Sold2024M. Reverberi, (French 20th Century) Oil on CanvasM. Reverberi, French, Active Mid 20th Century. Framed oil on canvas of a floral still life. Artist signed bottom-left-hand corner. Viewing area measures: 13" H, 16" W, frame measures: 20" H, 23" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021American SchoolMid 19th century, likely Western United States. Oil on canvas river landscape with mountains in distance. The piece is initialed with monogram lower right with FM and what looks to be a date of 65. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021F Avery (TX,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Avery (Texas, mid 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2024F H Knight (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F H Knight (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Paint loss by the left edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020M. Menier 20c Impressionist Seascape Oil PaintingM. Menier (Late 19th to mid 20th century France). Signed original oil on canvas landscape painting, "Barques de Provence," a seaside town with colorful boats in the foreground. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Talunin (Russia,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Talunin (Russian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Russian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020M Reverberi (France,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Reverberi (French, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 1/2 inches / 35 x 26 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2019M Reverberi (France,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Reverberi (French, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 1/2 inches / 35 x 26 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024F Gabris (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Gabris (American,mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid 20th c. oil on canvas portaitMid 20th century oil on canvas, portrait of a lady, artist signed lower right J. M. Garalnd, en verso dated in pencil "Finis 9/19/66", 26"h x 19.9"w, overall size including frame 33.25"h x 27.25"w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Early 20th c. oil on canvas paintingsTwo early to mid 20th century oil on canvas paintings, includes: (1) portrait of a lady seated in a park, artist signed lower left M(abel) Sumerlin (California, 1879-1956), unframed, 16.25"h x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Dolan (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Dolan (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Woman with Fish Bowl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 26See Sold Price
Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WOMANEarly to mid 20th century American oil on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman wearing head scarf. Illegibly signed in lower left. Held in antique Erwin M. Riebe carved wood frame. Art size measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017S M MOUY SIGNED MID CENTURY MODERNIST ARTS M MOUY SIGNED MID CENTURY MODERNIST ART CAMPANULA WEDDING FLOWER PAINTING Gold metal gallery frame.This is an original hand painted oil on canvas .Measurements are Approx:Overall: 56" 1/2 x 35" 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024F Urbina (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Urbina (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: The Marriage of Romeo and Juliet YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021M Smythe (WA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Smythe (Washington, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape - Spokane Valley (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2023D M Merrill (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: D M Merrill (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence M Damon (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Florence M Damon (Massachussets, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Old North Bridge (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023S M Clouse (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: S M Clouse (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman in Floral Dress YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Wear to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY MCM CUBIST, MODERNIST OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH TREES SIGNED BY ARTIST M GRENOT,MID CENTURY MCM CUBIST, MODERNIST OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH TREES SIGNED BY ARTIST M GRENOT, OVERALL- 19" X 23", IMAGE- 16" X 20" (OFF SITE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20C American oil painting antique LandscapeARTIST: F. E. S. (American, early-mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1933 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 16 inches / 25 x 40 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie M Dalzell (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jessie M Dalzell (New Jersey, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still life - Spring Flowers (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solomon M Pinson (PA,mid 20С) oil paintingARTIST: Solomon M Pinson (Pennsylvania, mid 20 century) TITLE: Country Scene - Apple Pickers YEAR: 1962 MEDIUM: oil and pastel on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), "Our Lady of the Rosary"$1,200