Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrizio Cocchia for Luigi Sormani Pétales tableFabrizio Cocchia (b. 1931) & Gianfranco Fini (b. 1939) for Luigi Sormani, distributed by Maison Jansen Coclea / Pétales convertible coffee and dining table Como, Italy, 1970s black lacquered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABRIZIO COCCHIARaro tavolo da cocktail mod. Coclea. Legno rivestito in laminato plastico, metallo cromato. Produzione Sormani, 1971 ca. cm 37x150x150; h max cm 59 AN ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT LOW TABLE BY F. COCCHIA CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Fini e Fabrizio CocchiaLampada da tavolo mod. Cesca Perspex, acciaio. Prod. New Lamp, 1970 ca. cm 58x49x43 Literature: Paola Palma, Carlo Vannicola, Italian Light, 1960-1980. Cento lampade della collezione Cortopassi, AlineSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABRIZIO COCCHIA GIANFRANCO FINI & New Lamp CescaGIANFRANCO FINI & FABRIZIO COCCHIA New Lamp Cesca model. Table lamp Cesca model. 1971. Steel and Plexiglas. Cm 49,00 x 59,00 x 44,00. Publication: Italian Light 1960 - 1980 by P.Plama e C. Vannicola.See Sold Price
Sold2017FABRIZIO BRUNO - THREE MODULAR LOW TABLES - SETTEE BY.Tre tavolini - sgabelli impilabili mod. Konvival, Klan anni '60. Ottone, metallo verniciato, legno, tessuto imbottito - Marchio della manifattura - La Rivista dell'arredamento, pagina pubblicitaria -See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass, Ginevra' glassware, 1996Ettore Sottsass, Ginevra' glassware, 1996, 32 pieces. H. 11.4 - 17.6 cm. Made by Alessi, Crusinallo. Clear glass. Marked: ALESSI TENDENTSE, label BLEIKRISTALL 24% MADE IN GERMANY, label ALESSI TENDENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrizio Cocchia, Coclea coffee tableFabrizio Cocchia Coclea coffee table SormaniItaly, 1971laminate, chromed steel 17.75 h × 59 w × 59 d in (45 × 150 × 150 cm) Table features four adjustable surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Mirage of City, Fabrizio Clerici(Italian, 1913-1993), appears to be unsigned. 13-1/4"h x 16-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 DUE POLTRONCINE PIEGHEVOLI 'GINEVRA' PER BBB BONACINA - TWO 'GINEVRA'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 Due poltroncine pieghevoli 'Ginevra' per BBB Bonacina 1979 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti. 80 x 67 x 53 cm - Two 'Ginevra' folding armchairs for BBB Bonacina 1979 LacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil onFabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil on canvas, surrealistic city, blue background, signed Signed ‘F. Clerici’ lower left and dated 1957, 19-1/2 x 15-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VIEW OF THE FABRIZIO BRIDGEPIRANESI ENGRAVING "VIEW OF THE FABRIZIO BRIDGE 15 1/2" X 23 1/2" SITE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting By Helga Ginevra Born 1938-1996Large abstract Red portrait painting by German Postwar & Contemporary artist Helga Ginevra . From A Prominent Villanova EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reiss & Fabrizio Sheared Mink CoatFull length black sheared mink coat, with fur-covered buttons, single breasted, monogrammed inside "PR". [49" from shoulder to hem; 34" bust; sleeve length 23 1/2"]. Minor wear at corners of hem.See Sold Price
Sold2016FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) LaFABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) La telefonata tecnica mista su carta cm 45x60 firmato in basso a destra La telefonata mixed media on paper 17,7x23,6 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Helga Ginevra Large Abstract PaintingLarge abstract Blue portrait painting by German Postwar & Contemporary artist Helga Ginevra . From A Prominent Villanova Estate Dimensions: 55 x 47 in Condition : Expand photos to see additional detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FABRIZIO BALLARDINI for Arflex Articulating SofaFABRIZIO BALLARDINI for Arflex Modern Italian Articulating Sofa. Fair to Poor condition, having moderate wear & fading (one folding corner does not lock in place). Measures approximately 63 in. x 32 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fabrizio & Son Coal Creek Bottling Works Bottles [151681]Pair of Coal Creek hutches from FABRIZIO & SON COAL CREEK BOTTLING WORKS.1. Aqua, 6 7/8 inches tall. c. 1909-10 according to Preble. No. 5 on front bottom. Unmarked base. Hazy appearance to the bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrizio Capriata Fur JacketFabrizio Capriata Fur Jacket Pink ruched crushed velvet cropped jacket with a blue mink shawl lapel and an open front. Label: Fabrizio Capriata Size Label: Unlabeled Style/Serial No.: Unlabeled ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABRIZIO TANI FOR G. ARMANI "LA PIETA" SCULPTUREFabrizio Tani (ITALIAN, born 1965) for Guiseppe Armani, a large porcelain religious sculpture titled "La Pieta" after the original work by Michelangelo depicting Jesus after the crucifixion in the lapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, 2004, Fabrizio PezzinoOrange Triange, Signed on the back by Fabrizio Pezzino, Overall 39.25" x 39.25" x 39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Gerbino (b.1962) Oil On Canvas Pennsylvania Railroad BridgeFabrizio Gerbino (b.1962) Oil On Canvas Pennsylvania Railroad Bridge. Gerbino oil on canvas. Some scuffs and chips to frame.Approx. 38.875 in. H x 50.875 in. W x 1.25 in. D. Weight 7.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Esmeralda Ruspoli portrait€480
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books with 15 pieces, among it "Ferrari" by Lehbrink / Schlegelmilch, "Ferrari€100
Meadow Lane Auctions1994 Mexico 25 Anniversary Bank of Mexico Fabrico de Billetes Uncirculated AA004398$25