Sold2019Format Films Tonto CelFormat Films Animation Cel, "Tonto", 1966-1969, production cel from The Lone Ranger, hand-signed by Herbert Klynn (American/Ohio, 1917-1999) lower right, sight 9 in. x 12 in., framed; accompanied by oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Format Films Lone Ranger & Tonton CelFormat Films Animation Cel, "Lone Ranger & Tonto - Riding into Town", 1966-1969, production cel from The Lone Ranger, hand-signed by Herbert Klynn (American/Ohio, 1917-1999) lower right; sight 9 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 IDEAL CAPTAIN ACTION TONTO ACCESSORY SET1966 IDEAL CAPTAIN ACTION TONTO ACCESSORY SET Condition: Pre-Owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-GoldArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Gold Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS WALDLANDSCHAFTHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Forest landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 37,5 cm (F. 61 x 50 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Harry Balmer brutalist iron framed lamp, torch cut. Laurel.Large Harry Balmer brutalist iron framed lamp, torch cut. Laurel. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese marble top hardwood stand, late 19th c.,Chinese marble top hardwood stand, late 19th c., 20 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors:Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors: Includes several silver crowns and minors, 1700's to 1900's. Careful examination recommended. Approximately 300+ coins. Sold as is, no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two French partly glazed terracotta jars, one marked Antoine Rissy, 19/20th C.Full title: Two French partly glazed terracotta jars, one marked Antoine Rissy, 19/20th C. Description: H 60 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260*1966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Coachwork by Carrozzeria Frua Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260* 4,014cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Lucas Fuel Injection 255bhp at 5,500rpm 5-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 6611061966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 661106 260ci OHV V8 Engine Single 4-Barrel Carburetor 165bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front Independent Suspension See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1966 TV Series BATMAN & Die-Cast BATMOBILE by JADA Toys$20(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1966 Yard Sale Surprise$60(14 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600