Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2016Enzo Carli (b. 1949)Prs de Paris, dalla serie €œArcheologia dei sentimenti€, 2009 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d€™argento. Firmata a penna nera sull€™immagine. Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna neraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy,Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy, 1966. Wood and fiberglass painted white structure, upholstery in brown leather. (275x70x105 cm.) (slightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel. Halbierte Säule. Bronze, Stein und Eisen. H 79 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Saturday Evening Girls Arts & Craft Pottery Bowl 1912Saturday Evening Girls (S.E.G.) artist signed and dated pottery bowl by EVA GENECO (E.G). Circular form. border decorated with five windmills. Marked: 19-4-12 S.E.G. E.G. . Dimensions: 1.75 in. hgt. xSee Sold Price
Sold20212009 Mercedes Benz E Class 4 Door Sedan with power2009 Mercedes Benz E Class 4 Door Sedan with power windows cold AC and in overall good condition. The car has 67,841 miles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2023Annuario Ferrari Mondiale 1975 autografato da Mauro ForghieriAnnuario Ferrari Mondiale 1975 con saluti e ringraziamento di Enzo Ferrari, autografato da Mauro Forghieri, Settembre 1975See Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Crossbody Bag, 2009 Louis Vuitton Crossbody Bag, 2009 Louis Vuitton Eva Crossbody Pochette in Damier Ebene Canvas and Dark Brown Leather with Gold-Tone Hardware and Two Detachable Straps Label: Louis VuittonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENZO MARI, DANESE, 1969. Dodici ciotole perENZO MARI, DANESE, 1969. Dodici ciotole per alimenti 'Tongareva'. Melamina. Altezze cm 6 e 9, diametri cm 12 e 18. Marcato 'Enzo Mari 1969 Danese Milano'. Twelve 'Tongareva' food bowls. Melamine. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin E. Morris oilFranklin E. Morris (American 1938-2009) 'Brooklyn Bridge, N.Y.''- oil on canvasboard, signed lower left, a few brown stain spots. Image size is 7 x 10" Outside of frame 10 x 13" Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SISTER'S FABRIC PIECESLinen kerchief, tagged "woven by Eldress Anna Case at Watervliet, 1860.THREE SISTER'S FABRIC PIECESLinen kerchief, tagged "woven by Eldress Anna Case at Watervliet, 1860. Owned by Eva Larkin, (initialed "E L" in blue), caretaker of Grace Dahm"; Silk kerchief, beige, "wovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norberto Proietti (Italian, 1927-2009)Norberto Proietti (Italian, 1927-2009) , "Struttura con Fontana e Frati", 1970, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, titled and inscribed "19" on label en verso, 22 in. x 9 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Towle sterling silver flatware service for(lot of 55) American Towle sterling silver flatware service for eight in the "Craftsman" pattern, 1932-2009, designed by Harold E. Nock, having five pieces per place setting, consisting of dinner knivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harpers & Colliers Magazine Cover Gouache PaintingManner of E. Michael Mitchell (Canadian, 1920-2009). Original goauche painting illustration for magazine cover. A 1940s genre study style illustration in the mode of magazine covers. Signed MICHAEL ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canova Tapestry by Enzo Mari for Interflex - FlouCanova tapestry - Adone e Venere elaboration by Enzo Mari for Interflex - Flou, year of production 1999.Handcrafted doubled and quilted textile panel. Printed with screen printing process.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Flatware Set Craftsman 32 PiecesTowle Silversmiths sterling flatware set in the Craftsman pattern made from 1932-2009 and designed by Harold E Nock. 5 place settings of 6 including 5 8" dinner forks, 5 6.5" salad forks, 5 9.5" dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick E. McWilliam HRUA RA (1909 - 1992) Backwards (1975) Bronze, 30 x 20 x 9cm (11¾ x 8 x€4,000
2 days LeftPropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE (2009) - Michael Gambon, Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint and E£250
5 days LeftCollectorverse Auctions LLCHot wheels Collectors Convention '70 Camaro RS #666/3000 and e sheet$20(2 bids)
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksConan The Barbarian The Original Unabridged Adaventures By Robert E. Howard$15(2 bids)
JG AutographsHarold E. Comstock - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal Cover$10
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Cabinet (Ocean) - No 8/8 Cabinet€20,000