Sold2023National Association of Veterans of the Mexican War Medal Attributed to John Coffee HaysShield measures 2" x 2.5". Blue silk ribbon with National Association bar. Engraved on the reverse "COL. JOHN C. HAYS/TEXAS/1st MOUNTED VOLUNTEERS" in seriffed letters. The whole in a wood case with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Katana. MASANORI (1st Gen). NTHK-NPOTitle: Antique Japanese Katana. MASANORI (1st Gen). NTHK-NPO Authentication Papers Origin: Japan Date/Period: 1596-1615 Dimensions: Blade Length 27 5/16, Nakago Length 8 5/8 MASANORI, 1st gen, KeichoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Gold Aurene VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben gold Aurene vase features green glass leaf-and-vine details finished with gilded pink/purple iridescent color. Indistinct factory engraved signature on bottom. Appears to bear theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Blue Aurene footed Cone VaseDESCRIPTION: Blue Aurene footed Cone shaped vase decorated with white leaf-and-vine decoration. Shape 6298, p.277 of Gardner. “Steuben Aurene 6298" factory engraved signature on bottom. ReferencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Footed Floriform VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben footed floriform vase with trailed leaf-and-vine decoration and applied millefiori florets. Iridized Lead glass with applied ornament. Marked Aurene 542 engraved factory signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique, Dragon VaseLalique, Dragon VaseFrance, ruby and clear glass, limited edition 85/99, engraved factory signature, 11.25"h x 10"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE, NAUTICAL FLAG BRACELETANTIQUE, NAUTICAL FLAG BRACELET Consisting of 26 yellow gold flags connected by cable links with polychrome enamel nautical flag motifs and corresponding alphabetical letter engraved on reverse. 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Lalique clear and frosted glass swans on a mirrored oval plateau: Miroir CygnesA pair of Lalique clear and frosted glass swans on a mirrored oval plateau: Miroir Cygnes, model originally introduced 1944, engraved factory signature, greatest 15"l x 6" (swan with head lowered); 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg Studio large ceramic vase. Modern Swedish design. Unique, handmade.Berndt Friberg Studio large ceramic vase. Modern Swedish design. Unique, handmade. Stamped. Fantastic glaze in blue/green tones. Perfect condition. 1st factory quality. Measures: 32.5 cm. x 11 cm. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Vintage 14k Gold Watch Lipstick BroochMETAL: 14k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch/case - 71m x 13mm. Watch is not in working order, crown is not set. MARKED: 14k, 20174, dial signed Cartier. WEIGHT: 43.7 grams. Engraved with letters BDD.WatchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Hollow carved premier grade, with relief bill carving and glass eyes. "GK Schmidt" branded twice in the underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of bluebills, Mason Decoy Factory Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20thHollow carved premier grade with wide spoon bills. Measure 13" long.See Sold Price
2023War Merit Medals Boxed 1st Class Factory Wrapped X 10 - Deschler HoardUnissued War Merit first class boxed medals from the Deschler factory, discovered in the 2000s during a renovation. Here we have 10 boxed in MINT condition in the factory paper wrap!. This set of 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greenwing teal, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Greenwing teal, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Standard grade glass eye model. Measures 12" long. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bluewing teal, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Bluewing teal, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Early challenge grade with upswept bill carving. Loy Harrell Jr. ink stamp on the underside. Measures 11.5" long. NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greenwing teal hen, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Greenwing teal hen, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Hollow carved premier grade with relief bill carving and glass eyes. "Taylor" branded in to the underside. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Omega Watch Engraved "E.A.P." W/LOAElvis Presley Personally Owned Omega DeVille Watch Engraved "E.A.P." W/Letter of Provenance - This 33mm Omega DeVille quartz watch was owned by Elvis Presley, and is engraved with his initials "E.A.P.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon Gym Challenge 1st Ed. Sealed Booster BoxUnited States,2000 2000 Wizards of the Coast Pokemon Gym Challenge 1st edition factory sealed booster box. Box with minimal shelf wear and tight and intact WOTC branded cellophane wrap. A true holy grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Super Mario Kart 64 (N64) Factory SealedNintendo 64 Mario Kart 64 Video Game - Red Label - 1st Printing. Factory Sealed. Nice condition on box. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options besideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY LONDON GEORGE III STERLING TEA SETEngraved family crest on each with motto 'Ne Quid Falsi' (Nothing False) and coat of arm on each, the tray engraved 'Remembered & Beloved Gen. West Hyde, died 25, Feb, 1797 Aged 62.' Seven pieces totaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desirable pair of bluewing teal, Evans Decoy Factory,Desirable pair of bluewing teal, Evans Decoy Factory, Ladysmith, Wisconsin, 1st quarter 20th century. Drake retains Evans stamp on underside. Both have scratch painting and very light gunning wear. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Greta Garbo 1950s Rolex Precision Watch Engraved "GG"Greta Garbo's Personally Owned 1950s Rolex Precision 17mm 9K Gold Watch Engraved "GG" W/Letter of Provenance (Working) - This Rolex Precision watch was personally owned by one of the greatest female sSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Custer Signed Military Letter Dated Nov 10This Very Rare Custer Signed Military Letter Is dated Nov 10th and Titled: Headquarters 3rd Division Gen Mullins. The letter states “This can be an important position for us and I _____ recommenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
6 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Informing New Hampshire President Josiah$2,500