Sold2020A RED GLAZE GLOBULAR VASE QIANLONG QINGThe globular body rising to a straight neck, overall covered in red glaze. H: 38cm Provenance: Waddington's Dec 6, 2018, Lot 226 清乾隆 郎窯紅膽瓶 ËSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yangcai Glaze Western Figure ZunYangcai Glaze Western Figure Zun. Height:24.5cm, Diam: 17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sacrificial Red Glaze Globular VaseA Sacrificial Red Glaze Globular Vase. Diam.8.2cm, Height:11.9cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Falangcai Glaze Vase BianhuA Chinese Falangcai Glaze Vase Bianhu H:44cm; W:34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Celadon Glaze Globular VaseA globular body to a cylinder neck, set at the neck with a pair of handles, overall covered with thick celadon glaze, H: 12.9cm 青瓷雙耳瓶 來源:古See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Ge Glaze Globular Vase, 20th C.Chinese, 20th C. EMERALD GREEN, VASE HAS ROUNDED BODY TAPERING TO A TALL NARROW NECK, WITH FINE GLAZE CRACKLE THROUGOUT H: 7 1/2" (19 cm) Condition: in overall good condition free of damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Underglazed-blue and Copper-red Glaze Figures VaseUnderglazed-blue and Copper-red Glaze Figures Vase Height:59cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Republic - A Pair Of Famille Glaze ‘Figures’ Vase,Republic - A Pair Of Famille Glaze ‘Figures’ Vase, with Hong Xian Nian Zhi Mark H: 25 cm 民國 - 粉彩悅寶圖瓶一對 (洪See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Red Glaze Globular VasesTwo Chinese Red Glaze Globular Vases; height: 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sky-Blue Glaze Globular VaseSky-Blue Glaze Globular Vase Diam.11cm, Height:25.6cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Gild-Glazed Westen Character Vase, Qing DynastyA Gild-Decorated Western Figures Vase, Qing Dynasty. H8.5" W6.0"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Falangcai Glaze Landscape VaseA Chinese Falangcai Glaze Landscape Vase H: 36cm; W: 20cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai Glaze Figure Rouleau-Form VaseWucai Glaze Figure Rouleau-Form Vase Height:46cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Openwork Celadon Glaze Flower Globular VaseOpenwork Celadon Glaze Flower Globular Vase, Height: 31.3cm, Bottom Diam: 9.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai Glaze Figure Guanyin-Form VaseWucai Glaze Figure Guanyin-Form Vase Height:36.8cm, Diam.15.8cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN FIGURE VASEL. 20 cm. W. 18 cm. H. 26 cm. Weight 2150 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLACK GLAZE PORCELAIN FIGURE VASEL. 9 cm. W. 9 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 460 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wucai Glaze Figure Bottle VaseWucai Glaze Figure Bottle Vase h:23.5cm Provenance: Formerly in the collection of Ersuli Guqing, General of Jilin Province.Ersuli Guqing (1795-1871), was appointed General of Jilin Province on May 23,See Sold Price
Sold2022Applique-decorated Blue Glaze Figure Meiping VaseApplique-decorated Blue Glaze Figure Meiping Vase Height:21cm, Diam.12cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed Wucai Glaze Figure Rouleau VaseInscribed Wucai Glaze Figure Rouleau Vase, Diam.: 19cm Height: 46.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Glaze Six-Hole Globular Vase - A stoneware pottery vase with six holes. Featuring aChinese Crackle Glaze Six-Hole Globular Vase - A stoneware pottery vase with six holes. Featuring a yellow-beige glaze with two color craquelure. Three spur marks on underside of foot. Provenance: twoSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA 20TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI METAL-MOUNTED GLOBULAR VASE, COVER AND STAND. Decorated£60
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Teardrop-Form Porcelain Vase and a Red Glazed Dish, Possibly Jin Dynasty and Later 金$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750