Sold2017Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel.Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel. 1967. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Lichtmass 13x18,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt wurde vollständig zwischen PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Hans Falk BooksHans Falk (Swiss, 1918-2002). 5 hardcover books about / by the artist, all in German. Hans Falk, Fritz Billeter - Transvestie, 1985, ABC Verlag, Zurich. Discoloration to dust jacket, creases to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Hans Falk, (Swiss, 1918-2002), Sport Au Soleil EnAfter Hans Falk, (Swiss, 1918-2002), Sport Au Soleil En Suisse, color lithograph, 39.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2018Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika81 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans WolSee Sold Price
Sold2023FALK, Hans. Suisse / 50 Ans Tunnel du Simplon. 1956. Zurich...FALK, Hans. Suisse / 50 Ans Tunnel du Simplon. 1956. Zurich: Wolfsberg. 50th-anniversary poster commemorating Switzerland’s Simplon Tunnel, located on the Simplon Railway. This high-mountain raiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 22 cm 237 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas H 22 cm. Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer , Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Griechische Vasen der Sammlung HirschmannGriechische Vasen der Sammlung Hirschmann Hansjörg Bloesch (1982). Zürich, Hans Rohr. ISBN: 3-85865-070-6 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun. Kunst der KönigeKamerun. Kunst der Könige Homberger, Lorenz / Geary, Christraud M. / Koloss, Hans-Joachim Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-36-8 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum RietSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 6,3 cm. L 9.5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 9,5 cm. L 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste��See Sold Price
Sold2018FingerringFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „GoldküsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Iron StaffFigürlicher Stab Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 86 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1983). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. Kultstab aus Eisen, der vor oder auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Kultur der Baule298 Die Kultur der Baule Hans Himmelheber Martin Lippmann Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBN: 3-907070-71-2 German text 202 pages 291 b/w illustrations Hardcover 22,5 cm 785 gr. CHF 50 / 100<See Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed byPORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed by Walter Näher, Kurt Ahrens, Herbert Linge, Hans Mezger, Peter Falk, Hans Herrmann, Valentin SchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 72 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske62 Maske Eket, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Der Mond spielt in den Schöpfungsmythen der Eket in Verbindung mit der weiblichSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFALK, Hans (1918 – 2002). Oberland Bernois. 1954. Travel po...$200
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL Poster Donald Brun$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
May 26Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£500
May 26Hans AuctionYuan blue and white flat vase with character and story patterns on the ghost valley going down the£600
May 26Hans AuctionA partially gilt, high-relief and chiseled Feitian vase from the Zhenpin old collection£1,000