Sold2022A famille rose carved porcelain vase, 19th centuryA famille rose carved porcelain vase 19th century With eighteen Luohan; six-character Qianlong mark to underside. H: 12 1/4, Dia: 7 1/2 in. (H: 31.12, Dia: 19.05 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Mr. Wen TsaSee Sold Price
2020Pr. of Daoguang Chinese Famille Rose Carved VasesPr. of Daoguang Chinese famille rose carved porcelain vases. 23.75in. Drilled.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CARVED PORCELAINNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CARVED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. QIANLONG MARK. HT: 5 1/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Sanduo Famille Rose Porcelain Vase PairA Beautiful Pair of Sanduo Famille Rose Relief Carved Porcelain Vase lamps. The relief carvings feature Auspicious fruits such as Pomegranates, Peaches and Buddha Hand Citrons. Approximately: 20 in (HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Early 20th C. Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of early 20th century famille rose carved and pierced porcelain vases, China, decorated with flowers, marked on base, with carved stands.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Famille Rose Porcelain VaseOf baluster form, the exterior painted with birds and flowers on apple green ground suffused with scrolls in low relief, the bottom with six-character mark. 10.1inch H, 4.1inch W. The Estate of LittleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese carved famille rose porcelain vaseChinese carved famille rose porcelain vase, 17.2"Hx8.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine carved famille rose porcelain vaseFine carved famille rose porcelain vase, 17"Hx8.5"diaSee Sold Price
2020Pr. of Qing Chinese Carved Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPr. of Qing Chinese carved familled rose porcelain vases. 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Carved Famille Rose Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Carved Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 19TH CENTURY of cong- form, carved to each side with floral sprays painted in polychrome against a white ground, all reserved within black bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Chinese Carved Porcelain Famille Rose VaseQing Chinese Carved Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Vase, 8.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE with carvedCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE with carved decoration. Condition: no cracks or chips. Height 16 3/4" Dia. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR QING OF QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASES ON STANDDimensions: Width: 20cm, Height: 37cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Vases On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in vase shape, thick and tall, globular lower boSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASE IN BOXDimensions: Width: 17cm, Height: 32cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand with Original Box. The porcelain potted in vase shape, thick and tall, globularSee Sold Price
Sold202218-19th C. Chinese Export Carved Porcelain Vase18-19th C. Chinese export carved porcelain famille rose medallion vase, 13inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Famille Rose Carved VaseChinese yellow famille rose carved vase, 20th century, porcelain, flower and bird motif on both sides, with Qing Qianlong mark on base, 11 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BIRD & FLOWER VASEDimensions (cm): Diameter: 21 Height: 27 Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Carved Porcelain Bird & Flower Famille rose and gilt motif Vase . Potted in reward shape vase, thick and tall, globular lower body,See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED AND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE QINGCARVED AND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE QING DYNASTY, QIAN LONG MARK ON BASE 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 33.5?Diam.: 17.8 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase on Carved Hardwood Stand. Potted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of early 20th century Chinese turquoise groundPair of early 20th century Chinese turquoise ground relief carved handled porcelain vases with famille rose decoration. 13.5in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE NINE PEACH VASEDimensions: Width: 40cm, Height: 55cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Nine Peach Porcelain Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in vase shape, thick and tall, globular lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG NINE PEACHES CELESTIAL VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From Louisiana Private Collector. Dimensions: Height: 57.5 cm, Diam.: 37.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Nine Peaches Motif Porcelain Vase on Carved Hardwood Stand. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASEMeasurements: Width: 17cm, Height: 31cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Large Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand with Original Box. The porcelain potted in vase shape, thick and tall,See Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE MOON VASE ON STANDMeasurements: Length: 29.2 cm, Width: 16.5 cm, Height: 39.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Flat Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. Potted in moon vase, thick and tall, globular moSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCYELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE WITH CARVED DRAGON IN GOURD SHAPE$80
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Celadon Glazed Carved Dragon Pattern Vase$2,000(4 bids)
Featured20 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseVery RARE Chinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,900
24 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFine Chinese famille rose porcelain vase with millefiori ground$250(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,900