Sold2016NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINNAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL Qing Dynasty, Mid 19th Century. The interior and exterior painted with melon shaped reserves filled with alternating vignettes of courtly fSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19TH c. Gilt bronze mounted famille rose Chinese porcelain bowl. Dimensions : height 14in (36cm); width 17 1/4in (44cm). Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19TH c. Gilt bronze mounted famille rose Chinese porcelain bowl. Dimensions : height 14in (36cm); width 17 1/4in (44cm). Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19TH c. Gilt bronze mounted famille rose Chinese porcelain bowl. Dimensions : height 14in (36cm); width 17 1/4in (44cm). Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022French Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlAntique French Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, the porcelain 18th c., decorated in Mandarin Palette with figural scenes and sepia and iron red floral sprays, base withSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN CENTREPIECEFamille rose style Chinese porcelain bowl with gilt bronze mounts, early 20th C. H. 20cm (7 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021A gilt-bronze mounted Chinese export Famille Rose19th Century The Famille Rose enameled porcelain covered urn depicting figural scenes and mounted with a pinecone finial to the lid, set into an openwork and beaded rim over a bowl with opposed lion'See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ORMOLU MOUNTED BOWLChinese Export Famille Rose oval porcelain centerpiece bowl, 19th century, having enamel floral decoration, and French gilt bronze ormolu mounts in the Louis XV taste, the underside of the bowl markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ormolu mounted famille rose bowl by BeurdeleyOrmolu mounted famille rose bowl by Beurdeley, 19th c., China and France, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze mounts by studio of Alfred-Emanuel-Louis Beurdeley (French, 1847-1919), the liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Canton famille rose gilt bronze mounted bowlFull title: A Chinese Canton famille rose gilt bronze mounted bowl with palace scenes, 19th C. Description: H 31 - L 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, the mount with keyed handles, above a pierced surround, on swaged base, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose GiltA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Gilt Bronze-Mounted Figural Brûle Parfum The porcelain late 18th/early 19th century H: 6 1/2, W: 6, D: 3 1/2 in. Condition report: One figure with chip and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Ormolu Mounted Porcelain Vase LampQing gilt bronze mounted Famille Rose porcelain baluster form urn or vase with phoenix and foliate decoration, now wired as a lamp with ormolu Neoclassical mounts and a three-light socket. 32" total HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille RoseLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Jar Converted to A Lamp {Height 22 1/4 inches, diameter 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Chinese Bronze-Mounted Porcelain BowlSino-Chinese Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Bowl 18th/19th century, the fourth quarter 18th-century bowl decorated in the famille rose palette with mandarin scenes on a mauve diapered ground, the late 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPAIR of 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase & Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted. This wonderful Chinese Canton Export; gilt bronze Ormolu mounted Famille Rose porcelain vases; hand-painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted ChineseA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Vases Late 19th century H: 12 1/4 in. (vase only), H: 15 in. (including mount) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, YardlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A gilt bronze-mounted Chinoiserie pedestal bowlEarly 20th century, likely French, with three putti-headed foliate mounts securing a circular famille rose enameled bowl decorated with floral and figural reserves, held aloft by three gilt bronze femSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant ...A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant the porcelain probably Qianlong period (1736-1795) the bird with iron red body with shaded breast and mulSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Serving BowlFrench Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Serving Bowl, probably 19th c., probably Samson, decorated in Chinese Export Mandarin palette-style with famille rose figural scenes, pierced bronze foliate mounts, h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze & Chinese Export Famille Rose jar lampA gilt bronze mounted Chinese Export Famille Rose blue ground porcelain jar now as a lampoverall height 21 3/4in (55cm); height to base of fitment 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rose Canton Bronze Mounted Bowl, C 1880.The Porcelain Bowl Mounted In A Gilt Bronze Rococo Style Frame Having Curling Foliate Handles And Reticulated Gating To A Flared Rim, Colorfully Decorated With Figures And Floral Borders. Good AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold202361151: Three Chinese Export Gilt Bronze Canton Famille Three Chinese Export Gilt Bronze Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Table Articles, 19th century 4 x 6-1/4 inches (10.2 x 15.9 cm) (tallest, bowl) PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte PorcelainChinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl With Figural Stand. The basin form jardiniere with figural reserves mounted on a Chinese export gilt-bronze mounted hardwood figural standSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES£700
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES£700
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose gilt bronze mounted vase with figural design, Yongzheng€3,200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose vases mounted as lamps, a pair of vases and a bronze-mounted bowl, 1€800
Featured6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryExquisite Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Pine Tree & Crane Design Porcelain Pot w Shelf$3,600
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING/REPUBLIC ERA PORCELAIN PIECES 民国 粉彩罐龙凤£26
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)