Sold20241969 WELCOME TO MIKE'S GARAGE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis advertisement features the text "Welcome to Mike's Garage" in bold lettering. Measuring approx. 12 inches, the artifact is a great piece of memorabilia for fans of vintage automotive repair shopsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoosier Drill Company Pulveroid Sign In FrameSS pulveroid (pulveroid is an early version of celluloid), Richmond, Indiana, has average color, shows some wear, discoloration, cracking, and chipping throughout, has damage in all corners of the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Company (Indiana) sign120"x18" SSP Standard Oil Company (Indiana) sign - Rough * * * BUYER MUST ARRANGE PICKUP.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cooks Goldblume 1920s Woodn Lithograph Beer Advertising Evansville Indiana Sign20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique New York "Vote for Woman Suffrage" Fan SignAntique New York "Vote for Woman Suffrage" Yellow Sign. A great piece of history, with messages printed on both sides. Printed by N.W.S. Prb. Co. This is a hand fan. Dimensions are 11.25 in hSee Sold Price
Sold20243 1/4" Serrated Pinetree. High Grade Carter Cave. Indiana. Putty COA.3 1/4" Serrated Pinetree. High Grade Carter Cave. Floyd County, Indiana. Ex Ken Schreckengost and Tom Erdmann. Putty COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keystone Equipment Company Diecut Fan SignSSP, has very good color and gloss, shows light wear and a few small chips along the edge, displays well, 10"x9.25", has been TAC authenticated, rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Orak Motor Patrol Hammond Indiana SignVintage Orak Motor Patrol Hammond Indiana single sided heavy metal sign. The sign has some discoloration and wear from use and display. Measures approximately 60" across by 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PORCELAIN PLATOLENE 500 SSP GASOLINE & OIL SERVICE STATION PUMP PLATE MAN CAVE SIGNGlory Days Auction Unveils: A Revered Relic - The Platolene 500 SSP Gasoline Porcelain SignDive into the illustrious annals of automotive lore with Glory Days Auction as we spotlight a treasured keepsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE NOS SSP PORSCHE DIESEL PORCELAIN DEALER SHOWROOM CONCAVE GAS & OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE SIGNGlory Days Auction Introduces: The Power and Prestige of Porsche in PorcelainVenture into the exhilarating realm of precision engineering and iconic design with Glory Days Auction's standout piece: thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Knight Indiana Hoosiers Signed BasketballBob Knight autographed white and orange Limited Edition Indiana Hoosiers basketball. Signed “Bob Knight” in black marker with Steiner authentication sticker number SS095901. Robert Montgomery KnigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca-Cola Lady w/ Black Fan Sign.This lot is a sign for Coca-Cola with a woman in Victorian era clothing holding a large black feathered fan. A bottle of Coca-Cola is on the table that her elbow is resting on. Nail holes along with cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Knight Autographed Indiana Hoosiers PhotoIndiana Coach Bob Knight autographed photo.PSA verified with paperworkSee Sold Price
SoldMammoth Cave Sign & Other EphemeraMammoth Cave Sign & Other Ephemera- Johnson Wax tri-fold postcard, Road Map of Germany, 1945 Pathfinder magazines, Early 1900's Business Logo envelopes F Emmert Brewing Company of St. Paul, Minn. 2 LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orioles Baseball Fan SignOrioles Baseball Fan Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20231993-94 Indiana Hoosiers Basketball Team Card Set - Bob Knight1993-94 Indiana Hoosiers Basketball Team Card Set - Bob KnightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casablanca Fans Sign, reverse painted glass w/gilt backing in oak frame, Exc cond, 25"H x 56"W.Casablanca Fans Sign, reverse painted glass w/gilt backing in oak frame, Exc cond, 25"H x 56"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 3 Black Americana Advertising fans, signall have some discoloring and agingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunter Automatic Barn Ventilating Fans sign17"x11" Hunter Automatic Barn Ventilating Fans sign -Good ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some questionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blackhawks Fans Sign and Grand Slam Baseball Cards inclBlackhawks Fans Sign and Grand Slam Baseball Cards incl Michael Jordan Limited Edition Commemorative SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FANS & SIGNS] LOT OF 14 PIECES SOLD TOGETHERFANS & SIGNS. A lot of 14 pieces. Early 20th century. Mainly American, some Canadian. Advertising, etc.; one showing Parliament buildings in Ottawa. Condition and sizes vary. *Additional images and deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Bronze Stairway Directional Hand SignUnique early bronze stairway directional hand sign. Consignor claims sign came from a Presbyterian church in Rochester Indiana. Sign appears to be in overall good condition with some paint loss, toninSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 12-in Rare Porcelain Sign - Cindy Crawford PLAYBOY Super Model 1988$190(1 bid)
4 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsNCAA 2013 Indiana Hoosiers Official Riddell Full Size Game Used Helmet Unsure Assigned Player$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Laskowski Indiana Hoosiers Signed Basketball Big Ten Champs 73-75 JSA COA$10
5 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRandy Arozarena Autographed Official Major League Baseball (Fan Cave Sports)$205
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsBobby Knight Autographed/Signed Indiana Hoosiers Red Folding Chair JSA 31627$300