Sold2022Cake plate, Meissen, mark 1972-80,Cake plate, Meissen, mark 1972-80, deputation, form 'Neuer Ausschnitt', decor '1001 Nacht', design Prof. Heinz Werner 1966, polychrome painting with oriental fairy tale motif, rich ornamental gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2023Six soup plates, Meissen, marks 1Six soup plates, Meissen, marks 1972-80, 1st choice, form New Neckline, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six dinner plates, Meissen, marksSix dinner plates, Meissen, marks majority 1972-80, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase, Meissen, mark 1972-80,Small vase, Meissen, mark 1972-80, 1st choice, bulbous form, polychrome painting, decor meadow flowers, h. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tea set for 6 persons, 24 pieces,Tea set for 6 persons, 24 pieces, Meissen, marks majority 1972-80, 1st choice, shape New Neckline, decor Indian Green, ornamental gilding, consisting of: Teapot, h. 13 cm, teapot warmer with lidded poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five soup plates, Meissen, mark 195Five soup plates, Meissen, mark 1957-1972, 2nd choice, form New Cutout, polychrome painting, decor Flower 1 , gold rim, Ø 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two breakthrough plates, Meissen, mTwo breakthrough plates, Meissen, marks 1957-1972, 1st w., form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soup service for 9 persons, 19 piSoup service for 9 persons, 19 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1934 (mostly 1972-80), 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Green, ornamental gilding, consisting of: round lidded tureen, l. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Picture plate, Meissen, mark 1850Picture plate, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, fine painting with mythological scene, cobalt blue background, ornamental gilding with bubble pattern on rim, Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 2nd choice, model no.,. K 227, in the mirror polychrome flower painting with red rose, surrounded by fruits in relief, splendid gilding, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Meissen, mark 1934, 1st choiPlate, Meissen, mark 1934, 1st choice, ornamental rim, with polychrome fruit and butterfly painting, gold rim, Ø 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20229 dinner plates, Meissen, mark 1850-19 dinner plates, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, deputation, form new cutout, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, Ø 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six dinner plates, Meissen, markSix dinner plates, Meissen, marks majority 1957-72, 2nd choice, form New Cutout, aquatint decor Blue Flower, ornamental gilding, Ø 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six dinner plates, Meissen, markSix dinner plates, Meissen, marks 1957-72, 2nd choice, shape New Cutout, aquatint decor Blue Flower, ornamental gilding, Ø 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two wall plates, Meissen, marks aftTwo wall plates, Meissen, marks after 1934, 1st choice, smooth form, polychrome painting, 1 plate with Kakiemon painting yellow crane and tiger, 1 plate with flower painting and cobalt blue rim, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain Fish platterMeissen Porcelain platter, late 19th century, 22" diameter. Fish plate, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st quality, model no. U 27B, shape Neubrandenstein, polychrome painted with a pike surrounded by dragoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large breakthrough plate, MeisseLarge breakthrough plate, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, model no. 317, polychrome painting with early flowers and butterfly in mirror and in three cartouches, ornamental gilding, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oval serving plate, Meissen, mOval serving plate, Meissen, mark after 1934, 2nd choice, Neumarseille form, polychrome floral painting, ornamental gilding, l. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Germany Porcelain Cobalt & Gold Leaf CabinetMeissen Germany porcelain cobalt & gold leaf cabinet plate. Meissen mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 0.5 lbs Measures Approx., 8.75 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015KONVOLUT MEISSENKONVOLUT MEISSEN 7-tlg., Meissen, 1972-80, Dekor: Blume I Porzellan, polychrome Blumenmalerei, gold staffiert. H. 10,5 cm (Blumentopf). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinselnummern, ein Teil mit SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six dessert plates, Meissen, mSix dessert plates, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 1st choice, form new cut-out, polychrome floral painting with scattered flowers, gold rim, Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six gourmet plates, Meissen, marSix gourmet plates, Meissen, marks after 1934, 1st choice, shape New Cutout, decor Colorful Flower, gold rim, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two round serving plates, MeissenTwo round serving plates, Meissen, marks after 1934, 1st u. 2nd choice, form New cutout, white, coral red rim, 1x with herst.bed. Ash stain, Ø 31 u. 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
278 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMeissen Porcelain Manufactory - Polychrome porcelain fruit bowl, first Meissen mark.€400