Sold2023FANNY FARMER CANDIES DOUBLE SIDED SIGN373. FANNY FARMER CANDIES DOUBLE SIDED SIGN | 14" h. x 60" l. | One side (Excellent Condition), other side (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Morning Glory Ice Cream lighted sign 2-sided plastic lighted sign with metal can in center. Lights up as it should and is in great condition, no chips or cracks! 8 x 24 .See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5 VARIOUS ADVERTISING SCALE MODEL TRUCKSOUT OF BOX SHOWING CONDITION ISSUES 1-FANNY FARMER CANDIES BOX TRUCK 2-BARKERS NASTA TRUCK AND TRAILER 3-ERTL FARM AND HOME LIMITED EDITION TRUCK AND TRAILER 4-ERTL FARM JOURNAL COTTON TRUCK AND TSee Sold Price
Sold2023FedEx Lighted Advertising Sign 2 Sided2 Sided FedEx Lighted Advertising Sign 18" x 24" Condition: worksSee Sold Price
Sold20172-Sided Stroh’s Beer Lighted Counter-Top Bar Back SignMeasures 18.25 x 9.5”. Marked “The Stroh Brewery Co. Detroit 26, Michigan” lower left. Decal on bottom indicates manufacturer as “American Sign Co. Cincinnati, Ohio.” One-piece plastic domeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Topps Lighted Advertising Sign Works 2 SidedTopps Lighted Advertising Sign 2 Sided WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023JW Dundee's Original Honey Brown Extra Rich Lager Lighted Beer Sign WorksJW Dundee's Original Honey Brown Extra Rich Lager Lighted 2 Sided Beer Sign WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hudepohl Beer w/Logo Plastic Lighted Signrated 8.75, 14"x24"x4", the 2-sided molded plastic insert sign are in very good condition, mounted in a metal light box, lights up nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. W.W. Piersol Dentist lighted sign2-sided reverse painted glass panels in a wooden frame, lights and displays well! Does have a bullet hole on one panel with a y-shaped crack above N in dentist and a crack on other end, also has areasSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN FRICTION FANNY FARMER CANDIES TRUCK w/ BOXAll original Private Label Advertising Truck. Great colors and graphics. Friction works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN FRICTION FANNY FARMER CANDIES TRUCK w/ BOXAll original Private Label Advertising Truck. Great colors and graphics. Friction works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20221900-1940s Uncle Sam Candy Container & Pencil BoxesUncle Sam Candy Container & Pencil Boxes - 1) 1940s Fanny Farmer candy container, wooden moveable arms, tin closures, 10 1/2" H; 2) paper over wood pencil box with tin closure, 10 1/2" H; 3) Sears RoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Independence Day Candy ContainersAntique Independence Day / 4th of July Holiday Lot of Candy Containers and More - 1 & 2) George Washington hatchet candy containers; 3 & 4) Fanny Farmer candy containers; 5) 3 crepe paper wrapped candSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of nine product advertising banksGrouping of nine product advertising banks, includes Acme & Sons Sanitation, 7" x 3 3/4" x 3 1/2", Hush Puppies, 7 1/4" x 4 1/2", Armour's Quality Products, 4" x 8" x 3 3/4", Fanny Farmer candy bank wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Double Sided Hollingsworth's Candies Sign10" x 24" 2 sided porcelain sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. Very minor surface rust on the edge of the sign. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Texaco Lighted Signs.Single-sided plastic lighted signs. Both are in good condition with some yellowing. (8). 34" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drugs Double Sided Stained Glass Lighted Sign78.5" x 29" x 9.5" Stunning rare working lighted double sided leaded stained glass "Drugs" sign in metal hanging frame. This double sided sign has 10 letter panels in the original metal can with 2 hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two sided Imperial Shoes lighted signTwo sided Imperial Shoes lighted sign One side has a rounded over edge and the other is straight with metal can. Is wired but has no plug. 30 to 1/2 in wide 10 in deep 28 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage lighted Prescriptions signVintage lighted Prescriptions sign metal cased, single sided, 23 1/2" x 8" x 8 1/2"h Note; We Do Not guarantee working condition of piece Condition; some wear and rust spots to metal casing, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hall & Sears Jewelers Lighted Sign - zinc cheeseHall & Sears Jewelers Lighted Sign - zinc cheese grater style / double sided 44"H, 35 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Advertising Signs (6), all litho onCountry Store Advertising Signs (6), all litho on tin,"Gries & Bloom" 2-sided flange, embossed "Denver Sandwich Candy 5 Cent" & "Orange Kist", "Sherwood Coffee" & "Cub Tobacco" shelf tags & "Falstaff"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tourist Home Lighted Sign reverse painted on glass /Tourist Home Lighted Sign reverse painted on glass / double sided / 33"H, 38" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chrome STAMPS Sign 1930's Lighted SignTrue vintage Deco era double sided stamps signs with punched chrome and aluminum flange. Original condition with some wear and distress. Untested. Measures at 19" x 6 1/2" x 3". $50 in-house domesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fanny Farmer Butter Cookies 16 Oz. Advertisement Tin - EmptyVintage Fanny Farmer Butter Cookies 16 Oz. Advertisement Tin - Empty. this tin is in good condition, it has minor signs of wear and does need cleaning, It measures 10" x 1 1/2 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,000