Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. ITALIAN FRUITWOOD UPHOLSTERED ARM CHAIRSPair of Italian upholstered fruitwood fauteuils a la reine or armchairs in the Regence taste, each having a squared back, acanthus and shell detail, and rising on cabriole legs joined by X-shaped streSee Sold Price
Sold2024L’ Heptameron De La Reine De NavarreCollection of Four Books: Les Sept Journees De La Reine De Navarre Suivies De La Huitime Edition by Claude Gruget Published 1872 Leather Bound Raised bands on spine with boards of character Green ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2019A RÉGENCE STYLE FAUX BOIS BEECH FAUTEUIL À LA REINE,A RÉGENCE STYLE FAUX BOIS BEECH FAUTEUIL À LA REINE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the arched, rectangular, upholstered back, over a bowed seat, within straight, upholstered arms, ending in coquille carved, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Regence carved walnut fauteuils a la ReinePair Regence carved walnut fauteuils a la Reine, 18th c. and adapted, high backs with serpentine crest on shell-carved cabriole legs, 44"h x 29"w x 24"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regence-Style Fruitwood Fauteuil a la ReineRegence-Style Fruitwood Fauteuil a la Reine 19th century, the padded and slightly domed back joined by padded acanthine-carved arms to the like seat, raised on molded cabriole legs headed by foliate cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Regence-Style Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Regence-Style Giltwood Fauteuils a la Reine 19th century, each with a slightly domed and padded back joined by ribbed, downswept arms to the padded seat, raised on shaped and ribbed legs joineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Regence-Style Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Regence-Style Fruitwood Fauteuils a la Reine early 20th century, each with a domed and padded back joined to the padded seat by downswept, acanthine-carved and molded arms, raised on shaped, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Regence-Style Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Regence-Style Fruitwood Fauteuils a la Reine each with a tall padded back joined by reeded downswept arms to the padded seat, raised on ribbed S-form legs joined by an H-form stretcher and endSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Carved Giltwood Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Regence Carved Giltwood Fauteuils a la Reine, 19th c., arched crest, foliate carved arms, h. 48 in., w. 26 1/2 in., d. 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Walnut Fauteuil a la ReineProvincial Louis XV-Style Carved Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, serpentine crest centered by a shell medallion, caned back and seat, scrolled arms, cabriole legs, incurvate X stretcher, pied de biche feeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regence-Style Carved Walnut Fauteuil a la ReineRegence-Style Carved Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, 19th c., nailhead upholstery, serpentine crest rail, cabriole legs, scrolled toes, h. 45 in., w. 28 in., d. 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Régence Style Provincial Walnut Fauteuils à la ReinePair of Régence Style Provincial Walnut Fauteuils à la Reine </> One stretcher marked in ink underneath: '....a....antiquaires'. 39 x 26 1/2 x 22 in., height of seat 17 in.  </> </>PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RÉGENCE STYLE CARVED WOOD FAUTEUILS À LA REINEA PAIR OF RÉGENCE STYLE CARVED WOOD FAUTEUILS À LA REINE height 44in (112cm); width 29in (74cm); depth 22in (56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Regence-Style Carved Oak Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Regence-Style Carved Oak Fauteuils a la Reine, serpentine crest rail, scrolled arms, rocaille apron, cabriole legs, h. 42 1/2 in., w. 23 1/2 in., d. 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Upholstered Carved Oak ArmchairFrench Louis XVI style Provincial 'fauteuil a la reine' or carved oak arm chair, raised on fluted tapered legs, upholstered with 'Toile de Jouy' motif fabric. 42" H x 24.5" W x 22" D; seated: 17" H. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Large BOL à décor en médaillons de phénix et dragon pentadactyle poursuivant la perle sacrée Le fond bleu agrémenté de rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et émauSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, Attributed towith black leather upholstery. H. 37 1/4" W. 27" D. 22 1/2" SH. 15 1/2" condition good, possible carved replacement on crest and leg reglued. Location: E. 68th St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuil à la ReineLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil à la Reine 36 1/2 x 38 x 24 in., seat height 21 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of ConnoissSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor d'une frise géométrique noire sur fond€750