Sold2021SYD RABIN, Oil Painting Modernism Abstract LandscapeSYD RABIN, Oil Painting Modernism Abstract Landscape. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Framed. West Palm Beach, Florida artist, address label on verso. Size: 18 x 16 canvas, outside frame: 19 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold20172 JOSEPH LAPIERRE PALM BEACH ACRYLIC ON CANVAS2 JOSEPH LAPIERRE PALM BEACH ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Lot of 2 Joseph LaPierre (1945-2009), Palm Beach, Florida artist, acrylic on canvas paintings. One titled "View above Cote De Azur" and the other a beachSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH J. HOLLEBBECK (20th C., Florida) SeascapeOil on board, 20 x 18 in. Joseph Hollenbeck was one of the first artists working in Palm Beach. Hollenbeck said he had been painting in Palm Beach, “since South County Road was a cow path.” BeginnSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRACY NEWTON FLORIDA BEACH PALMS PAINTINGTracy Newton painting of a Florida beach landscape with crashing waves and palm trees. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 12" on board & 27" x 15" w/ frame. Tracy is the son of Highwaymen artist Sam NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maryellen Shafer Florida Wildlife Acrylic PaintingMaryellen Shafer (American, 20th and 21st Century). Signed original acrylic painting on canvas. A predatory cat painted in the Palm Beach Regency style. Artist signature lower right. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING MONDRIANIn the Style Of Piet Mondrian gouache on paper. Size: 27 x 19.5 CM. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach. Painting is been sold as "In the style of the artist".Pieter Cornelis MondriaaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING MONDRIAN (St)In the Style Of Piet Mondrian mixed media on paper. Size: 24 x 15.5 CM. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach. Painting is been sold as "In the style of the artist".Pieter Cornelis MondSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI CORBELLINI 1901-1968 ITALIAN OIL/CANVASFrom a Palm beach estate. Listed Italian artist. Painting of 2 young girls. Measures 11" x 16 1/2" plus frame. Signed lower right. In very good condition. We will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021RODNEY DEMPS BEACH PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRodney Demps (1953-2020) Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with palm tree. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" on artist board & 23.5" x 19.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024society painter Richard Banks (1929-1995) acrylic painting of Mrs Chester TatePalm Beach, Newport RI, NYC artist.Sitter is the second wife, Mary Towar Bullard, of the noted art collector Chester Dale.Approx dimensionsFrame: 22 x 40 inchesSite: 19-1/2 x 39 inchesPalm Beach GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISSI JANKU SUNSET BEACH PALMS OIL PAINTING SIGNED139154 SISSI JANKU SUNSET BEACH PALMS OIL PAINTING SIGNED Sissi Janku, Floridian artist, oil painting of sunset beach scene with palm trees signed in bottom right hand corner. Personalized piece withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American 1958 - 1990 ( Large / Untitled Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful and large American artist painting.Measures: 40 x 40 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting. Provenance: Private CollectionWest Palm Beach Acquired in New York Private Collection. EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS FONTANAAbstract painting on canvas In The Style of Fontana. . Size: 21 X 15 inches. Sold Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Painting is been sold as "In the style of the artist."See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American 1958 - 1990 (Large / Untitled Acrylic on canvas Painting)Amazing and large American artist painting.Measures: 35 x 43 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach Acquired in New York. stamp from the state ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American 1958 - 1990 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting) style ofAmazing American artist painting.Measures: 26 x 20 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach Acquired in New York Private Collection. The work is fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018S.M. WELLS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PALM OIL ON BOARDS.M. WELLS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PALM OIL ON BOARD Sylvester M. Wells (American), Florida Highwaymen artist oil on board painting depicting a bent palm over beach dunes. Signed lower right, set in greenSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's American School WPA Regionalist Farm Landscape With Barn, UnsignedOil on canvas 26 x 21.5 in, 31.5 x 26.5 in (framed). Great example of a period WPA painting. Artist unknown. Came from a Palm Beach area estate contents liquidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting)Beautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach, Acquired in Park West gallery Artist Stamp on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting)Beautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach, Acquired in Park West gallery Artist Stamp on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palm Beach Impressionism Landscape Oil PaintingMystery Artist (American, 20th Century). Original oil on canvas impressionist painting. Depicts a street view of Royal Palm Way in Palm Beach, Florida, with majestic palm trees lining the street. No aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Original Oil Painting of Man in HatFantastic vintage original oil portrait. A composition of a man in a hat in deep rich colors. Signed by the artist. Acquired from a Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020NORMAN WRIGHT FLORIDA PAINTINGNorman Wright painting of a Florida beach scene with palm trees. Painting is consigned directly from and for the artist who is still painting in Fort Pierce, Florida. Although in his late 60's, NormanSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine 20th C, Oil on Canvas Painting Children at The Beach Shore, Artist Signed, Framed$100