Sold2018Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) 1960's Spirit ofFederal Aviation Administration (FAA) 1960's Spirit of St. Louis safety award pin. See Sold Price
Sold202384 Troy Ozs Sterling Silver Aviation Lapel Pins1960's Faa, Federal Aviation Agency United States Of America, (faa), Tie Tac Pin, Sterling Silver Service Award Pin. All Pins Are Marked H. L. P. Ster. Weight: 5.79 Pounds Or 84.55 Ozt, Or 2630 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold202332 Troy Ozs. Of Gold Filled Aviation Lapel Pins1960's Federal Aviation Agency United States Of America, (faa), Tie Tac Pin, Gold Filled Service Award Pin. All Pins Are Marked H. L. P. 1/10 Of 10k Pins. 2.19 Pounds Or 31.98 Ozt, Or 995 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Aviation Agency United States of AmericaThis is a Federal Aviation Agency control tower sign for the United States of America. You can see the FAA insignia on the front and back of the sign. There is two holes at the top and one hole at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021FBI Director J EDGAR HOOVER - 1960 Typed Ltr SignedJ. Edgar Hoover (1895-1972) Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation. Hoover was Director of the FBI from 1924 to 1972, an administration that lasted from President Coolidge to President Nixon.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (1960 - ) Spirit Ascending.JOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (1960 - ) Spirit Ascending. Cyanotype, the image measuring 178x127 mm; 7x5 inches, the artist's frame 279x229 mm; 11x9 inches, with Dugdale's studio label with his signature in inSee Sold Price
SoldShell Aviation Motor Spirit Enamel SignA period vintage flange mounting enamel sign in excellent condition with some minor marks measuring 60x40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1960's Federal Dairy Queen Frosted Tom CollinsVintage 1960's Federal Dairy Queen Frosted Tom Collins High Ball Glasses or Tumblers Set of 4 Mid CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEOUAK PETAULASSIE, INUIT, The Pot Spirits, 1960 #55SHEOUAK PETAULASSIE (1918-1961) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) The Pot Spirits, 1960 #55 Printmaker: LUKTA QIATSUK (1928- 2004) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil, 11 x 17 in (27.9 x 43.2 cm), framed, sight. a "GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olympic Bobsled Run Lake PlacidUp where winter calls to play / Operated by New York State Conservation Dept. ca. 1938 published New York State Conservation Dept. / Works Project Administration Federal Art Project NYC 24.75 x 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Knowles & Pohlman Ndoto Mweya (Dream Spirit) Blown & Sandblasted Glass SculptureSabrina Knowles (b. 1955) and Jenny Pohlman (b. 1960) "Ndoto Mweya (Dream Spirit)" blown, sculpted, and sandblasted glass sculpture, 2002. Blue glass sculpture of a woman's body with the wings and heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Woodstock 1969 Poster Large Size by Arnold SkolnickThere are few images, if any, that are more symbolic of the music and spirit of the 1960's in America than this image created hastily by Arnold Skolnick to promote the Woodstock Music Festival in AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Woodstock 1969 Poster Large Size by Arnold SkolnickThere are few images, if any, that are more symbolic of the music and spirit of the 1960's in America than this image created hastily by Arnold Skolnick to promote the Woodstock Music Festival in AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat: Federal ReserveJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) (Attributed): Federal Reserve, signed front and back, paint and ink on cardboard. Dimensions:9.6x13 inches Provenance:Private collection, from an antiques shop in NewSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 MANKATO SKATE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe Mankato Skate advertisement captures the spirit of the 1960s with its vibrant colors and classic design. Measuring approx. 12 inches, this piece of memorabilia offers a nostalgic glimpse into theSee Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 1937 on verso, stamped "Federal Art Project, Works Progress Administration". 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tin Aviation ToysTwo Tin Aviation Toys Comprising: A wind-up Lehmann 'Shenandoah' Zeppelin toy and box A motorized dual propeller plane United Electrical Mfg 'Spirit of St. Louis' toy The zepSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Johnnie Walker Black Label Full Case of SixFull Case - Six Bottles of 1960's Johnnie Walker Black Label Scotch Whisky 4/5 Quart 86.8 Proof Sealed "Federal Law Forbids Sale or Re-Use of This Bottle" Distilled in Scotland and Bottled in the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Johnnie Walker Black Label Full Case of SixFull Case - Six Bottles of 1960's Johnnie Walker Black Label Scotch Whisky 4/5 Quart 86.8 Proof Sealed " Federal Law Forbids Sale or Re-Use of this Bottle " Distilled in Scotland and Bottled in the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suriname 1960's to 1970's MintA small Suriname grouping, of over 330, from the 1960's to 1970's, in postal administration folders, and Surniname stockbooks. Fresh, attractive and vf throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceedingly Rare Dan Magic Fetish Ex William Siegmann 1960sA very rare wooden vessel with spirit mask face above vessel adorned with textiles, cowrie shells and mirrors, likely some type of divination object, and included is a wooden carved pointer object. DaSee Sold Price
Sold20161960's Billy Haines Style Club Chairs - A PairA fabulous pair of 1960s club chairs with splayed tapering feet and great lines. In the spirit of Robsjohn-Gibbings, Dunbar,Billy Haines and James Mont. Although they are unmarked and we still haven'tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese Export Agarwoods and BeadsGroup of Chinese export agarwoods including 11 pieces agarwoods, and 3 strands of beads, each agarwood pendant of irregular shape, well polished. 3.09*1.71 inch (largest); 6.87 oz ( 11 pieces agarwoodSee Sold Price
Sold20211857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Class Demonstration" Signed Original Watercolor (1960)$750
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUntitled (Return of the Central Figure) 1983 by Basquiat (1960-1988)$1