Sold2022Federico Andreotti (1847 - 1930) ItalianFederico Andreotti (1847 - 1930) Italian Watercolor on Paper Measure 25"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 32"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Historical figurative and genre scene painting Biography: FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico ANDREOTTI (1847-1930) Italian Oil on WoodFederico ANDREOTTI (1847-1930) Italian Oil on Wood. 30 3/8 x 22 5/8 in framed. 19 3/4 x 12 3/8 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Andreotti (Italy,1847-1930) oil paintingARTIST: Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847 - 1930) NAME: Lost in Thought MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Two repaired tears (3" and 2" long). Minor inpainting along bottom edge. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FEDERICO ANDREOTTI AFTERNOON TEA PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, An Afternoon Tea, signed lower right H. Sidney, after the original by Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930), sight: 35.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 46.5"h, 58.5"w **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (D.1930) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGUnframed watercolor painting on paper, later mounted on board, Young Woman in a Courtyard, signed lower left F. Andreotti (Federico Andreotti, Italy, 1847-1930), staining, sheet: approx 18"h, 12"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federigo Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930) Lost inFederigo Andreotti (Italian, 1847-1930) Lost in thought Oil on canvas 18-1/4 x 14-1/4 inches (46.4 x 36.2 cm) Signed lower right: F Andreotti PROVENANCE: Private collection; Doyle, New York, May 10, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (1847-1930, Italy)Watercolor on paper. 13 1/4 x 6 1/2 in. (sight), 19 x 12 in. (framed). Frederico Andreotti was born in Florence on March 6, 1847 and received his artistic training at the Academy in Florence. There heSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC PLATEFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC PLATE PIATTO in ceramica Firma sul retro Produzione Italia, 1930 circa alt. cm 4 e diam. cm 33 Bibliografia di confronto M. Marini,See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Cent. Gurley Troy NY Surveyor's CompassHoused in original box with 1910 manual. Has a Gurley solar attachment added. Moderate wear from use but appears complete. Has original tripod as well. Used by Nathaniel C. Mason (1847-1930) of FranklSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Grant Plumb Girl with Canary Painting LISTEDAntique signed original oil on canvas painting by Henry Grant Plumb (1847-1930 New York) Portrait of a young girl and a canary. Signed lower right. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame. Work window meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualitàmolto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso,FLAVIO Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso, 1930. Vetro di Murano e ottone.. Cm 45,00 x 80,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with aA polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with a landscape scene, calligraphy and sealsChina, 20th century(h. 32 cm.)Vaso in porcellana policroma con scena di paesaggio, calligrafia e sigilloCinSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Italian maiolica alzata, workshop from the firstMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Diametro cm. 34,0. Buono stato , Corpo circolare, bordo liscio, piede circolare incavato. Interessante decoro di paesaggio agreste con borgo turrito su fondo berettinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO MUNARIFEDERICO MUNARICoppia di poltrone curvo con imbottitura rivestita in velluto, gambe coniche in legno.Anni '50cm 77x78x69See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Galli (1877-1946), Ritratto di Libero Andreotti,bronzo a patina scura, altezza cm 43, firmato datato e titolato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIATTO IN MAIOLICA LUSTRATA, FORNACE DEL XVI SECOLOdecorato con figura di cervo a rilievo in un paesaggio e catena di tulipani sulla tesa; ricomposto Marca di fornace Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5 A MAIOLICA LUSTRED PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; REATTACHED Il lotSee Sold Price
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdManner of Federico Andreotti (1847-1930), 19th century, Italian School, Oil on panel, A grand£300
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdManner of Federico Andreotti (1847-1930), 19th century, Italian School, Oil on panel, A grand£300
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryFederico Andreotti (Italy,1847-1930) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 27Cheffins Professor Aristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-1930), an alabaster bust of Margherita di Valois, 1492,£650
BonhamsOf Grand Tour interest: a selection of eight Italian 19th century trays of plaster intaglios Pro...£2,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Mao, 1974€15,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Speed skater, 1983€15,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Sant'Apollonia, 1984€20,000