Sold2015Federico Castellon (1914 - 1971).Spanish American etching. 7-3/4" x 10". Size 15'' x 11''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon (1914 - 1971)Federico Castellon, Spanish / American (1914 - 1971) Etching and Aquatint on Paper "The Gladiator and The Tourist" Signed and Numbered 18/100. Unfarmed. Sight measures 14-7/8" x 11-7/8". Sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Castellon, Visiting Day, EtchingTitle: Visiting Day.Artist: Federico Castellon (1914-1971)Etching, undated.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "15/50." Image size 7 7/8 x 5 13/16" (20 x 14.8 cm). #31 in "Federico Castellon: HisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon (New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Pair of Hand Signed LithographsFederico Castellon (New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Pair of Hand Signed Lithographs. Unframed. Matting measures 19 1/2"H x 28"W. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federico Castellon EtchingFederico Castellon (1914 - 1971) original etching. Pencil signed "Castellon" lower right. Numbered 28/50 lower left. Measures 9-1/8" x 5.5" (23.25cm x 14cm) image size, 13" x 8-7/8" (39cm x 22.5cm) shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Castellon lithographFederico Castellon (American 1914-1971)- ''By The Arks'' (Freundlich 100)- lithograph, 1941, signed in pencil, very good condition. 9 x 11 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Castellon lithographFederico Castellon (American 1914-1971)- ''By The Arks'' (Freundlich 100)- lithograph, 1941, signed in pencil, slightly light struck. 9 x 11 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Castellon (1914-1971): My Andromeda is Flying AwayFederico Castellon (1914-1971): My Andromeda is Flying Away Ink on paper, 1937, signed 'Federico Castelon', titled and dated lower left. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Bracquemond (1833-1914) Signed EtchingFelix Bracquemond (1833-1914) Signed Etching [Ducks at Play] Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 8.75 x 11.5 inches plate size (225 x 290 mm) and 11 x 15.75 inches sheet size. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FOUR WORKS BY FRITZ SCHOLDER, SIGNEDA GROUP OF FOUR WORKS BY FRITZ SCHOLDER (AMERICAN 1937-2005). Comprising a drypoint etching titled Kachina and numbered 24/30, impression size 6.75 inches x 7.25 inches, sheet size 15 inches x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four American Signed EtchingsGroup of four American signed etchings. Artists include: Vojta; Francesca Seulitrinic (drypoint on mat); and more. Measure from 6 7/8" -11 1/8" x 8.25" - 15" sheet sizes. Unframed, loose and not gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nat Lowell (New York 1880-1956) EtchingNat Lowell (New York 1880-1956) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Nat Lowell' lower right. Measures 12 3/8" x 8 3/4" (plate size), and measures 11 7/8" x 15 13/16" (sheet size). Near MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon (1914-1971) Spain New York (four)DREAM (color state); DREAM (black & white state) (2), FORBIDDEN, four lithographs, one signed and numbered 6/15 in pencil, sheets average 18 x 22”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2016FEDERICO CASTELLON (1914-1971) SIGNED ETCHINGTitled 'Taos Tryst' by the AAA label verso, signed lower right, plate size is 7.75 x 11.75 inches, sheet size is 13 x 17 inches, frame size is 16.25 x 20 inches. We ship in-house for all items with thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson Dawson Etchings Group of FourNelson Dawson (English, 1859 - 1941) original etchings (3 pencil signed). Group of four. Measure 7 3/8" x 9 3/8" to 9 3/8" x 11.75" image size and 11" x 12.75" to 13" x 15.75" sheet size. Unframed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isaac J Sanger Lithograph [WPA, New England Coast]Isaac Jacob Sanger (New York 1899 - 1986) etching. Signed 'Sanger' in pencil lower right. Measures 11-in. x 15-in. image size, 14-in. x 17.875-in. sheet size. In G/VG condition, with tape residue uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Roy C. W. Fox Etchings [Barns, Trees]Group of four Roy Charles W Fox (New York 1908 - 1993) etchings. Two signed lower right. Smallest measures 7.75-in. x 11.25-in. sheet size, the largest 10.5-in. x 12.75-in. sheet size. Condition varieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goya Etching, Original etching and aquatintFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828) Etching and aquatint from "Los Caprichos," number 17, "Bien tirada esta." Size of sheet: c. 11.8 x 8.5 inches, new frame sized 18 x 15.25 inches. Los caprichos areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederico Castellon(New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Two Surrealist landscapes, signed lower right "Frederico Castellon", pencil on paper, one 6-3/4 x 4-7/8 in. and 5-3/4 x 3-3/4 in.; mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fredrico Castellon."The Darkening Sky". Limited edition etching - 1/60. 11-3/4" x 9". Signed lower right. Size 11'' x 15''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004), Siphnos,gelatin silver print, 1961, likely printed later, signed in ink lower right, blindstamped copyright credit lower left, matted, unframed. Image Size 9 3/8 x 14 1/4 in.; Sheet Size 11 15/16 x 16 in. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 sketches of animals for Bronx Zoo advertisings, 3Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 sketches of animals for Bronx Zoo advertisings, 3 either signed or stamped Walter Addison. All in good condition. The largest measures 15 1/2" x 11 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupE. Benner Sumneytown, PA Religious Text.$25
3 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)