Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico MAZZOTTA (XIX) oil on canvas paintingFederico MAZZOTTA (XIX) oil on canvas painting, signed and titled: Playing Make-Believe. 34 in H x 24 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Italian figural carved mantel, after Frullini19th century Italian carved walnut mantel, in the manner of Luigi Frullini, (Italian, 1839-1897), the mantel shelf with an egg and dart border surmounting a relief carved frieze of scrolling foliate gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Frullini Carved Walnut Bellows, c. 1850Luigi Frullini, Italian, 1839-1897, Florentine Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Bellows, c. 1870, caved with scrolls, Fleur de Lis and classical masks, the brass nozzle in for of an owl. (JGRO008){WKSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS]. BURGE, J.C. (ca 1839-1897), photographer. Scouts, San Carlos, AT. Early[NATIVE AMERICANS]. BURGE, J.C. (ca 1839-1897), photographer. Scouts, San Carlos, AT. Early 1880s.  6 3/4 x 3 3/8 in. stereoview on cardstock mount (toning, some soiling, occasional spotting; corSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO MUNARIFEDERICO MUNARICoppia di poltrone curvo con imbottitura rivestita in velluto, gambe coniche in legno.Anni '50cm 77x78x69See Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO MUNARIFEDERICO MUNARICoppia di poltrone con imbottitura rivestita in velluto, gambe coniche in legno.Anni '50cm 80x90x90See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERICO MUNARI Coppia di poltrone.FEDERICO Coppia di poltrone. Legno e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 82,00 x 74,00 x 70,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Theatre] Nanni, Il matrimonio in mascheraNanni Fabrizio [pseud. di Gallesi Federico], Il matrimonio in maschera comedia. In Bologna: Per il Longhi, s.d. [1712 ca.] 6 opere in 1 volume in-12° (mm 130x60). Pagine 93, [1]. LEGATO CON:See Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897 lithograph in colors 9 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: JoSee Sold Price
Sold201749 Pcs. of Gorham "Strasbourg" Silver FlatwareForty-Nine Pieces of Gorham "Strasbourg" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1897 by William Christmas Codman (1839-1923), Providence, Rhode Island, including eight five-piece place settSee Sold Price
Sold2023RADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titoloRADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titolo al retro Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura della Federico Bianchi ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Lai (India,China,1839-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fong Lai (Chinese, Indian, 1839 - 1910) NAME: Sailing Ship Ecclefechan YEAR: 1897 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Three repaired tears (3" longest). Minor craquelure. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed to DeskMario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed toDeskOakModel created circa 1953H 78×L 200×P 100 cmBibliography: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERICO MUNARIDivano curvo. Legno tornito, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 80x240x140 A CURVED SETTEE BY F. MUNARI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. Tessuto noSee Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Munari,Coppia di poltrone in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 83x76x70See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Munari,Coppia di poltrone con struttura e sostegni in legno, rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 98x80x78See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive partly green coloured and gilt wood, dark patinated iron and bronze Art DecoFull title: A pair of impressive partly green coloured and gilt wood, dark patinated iron and bronze Art Deco floor lamps, early 20th C. Description: H 223 x L 83,5 x D 83,5 cm About this sale: Paul DSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
20 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di manifesti repubblicani raffiguranti scene di sport e giochi, Cina, Repubblica, XX secolo€300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839-1919). The Wizard’s...$150
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000