Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Seduta modello “AP 1010”GIO PONTI Produzione Altamira, USA 1953 ca. Seduta modello “AP 1010” ottone, legno di noce, imbottitura con rivestimento in skai verde. cm 93,5 x 80 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Altamira, StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. B&B Italia, 1969 ca. Marchio stampato ed etichetta del produttore. poltrona cm 105x100x130, pouf diam. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Princess Elizabeth's Chad Valley ‘Bambina' pressed feltDescription: Princess Elizabeth's Chad Valley ‘Bambina’ pressed felt and velvet doll, circa 1935, red on white 'Hygenic Toys' label to left foot, with inset blue glass eyes, painted rosebud mouth,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia in legno laccato con seduta e schienale in rafia. Giappone, XX secoloW. 60 - D. 65 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. C&B Italia, 1969 UP 5 cm 90x110x150, Up 6 diam. cm 60 LITERATURE: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) Portrait of a Girl (Bambina Olivares)Portrait of a Girl (Bambina Olivares) signed and dated 1984 (lower right) pastel on paper 25 1/4" x 19 1/2" (64 cm x 50 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Araneta confirmingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2018Quattro poltroncine con struttura in vimini e sedutaProd. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 51x50x70See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2". Being re offered from our August sale due to an unpaid internet bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FELICE BRUSASORCI (1539/40 - 1605): FLAGELLATIONoil on panel, unsigned Condition: losses to corners and along lower edge of panel. Spots of paint loss scattered throughout. Some insect damage visible on verso. Unframed. 14 1/8 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
22 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFelice Giordano (Italian, 1880-1964) Oil on Canvas$200
20 mins LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE TOSALLI 1883-1958 'Caracal' per Lenci 1930 - FELICE TOSALLI 1883-1958 'Caracal' for Lenci€1,000
20 mins LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Seduta ‘Le Temoin’ per Simon Gavina 1971 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 'Le Temoin'€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSgabello da bar Supporti in legno, dettagli in ottone e seduta ad incastro Italia, 1930/40 ca. h€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPanchetta Legno laccato, bottoni in metallo cromato e seduta in pelle Italia, 1970 ca. 48 x 56 x 44€100
39 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARENA Felice, Untitled, 1947, oil on canvas, cm 50x40See Sold Price
20 mins LeftAste Bolaffi SEDUTA ANGOLARE dal dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Corner settee form€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di sedie da parata Noce con schienale e seduta imbottiti Francia, XIX secolo 95 x 55 x 53 cm€40
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Figura seduta Gesso Scuola italiana, 1940/50 ca. 18 x 19 x 9 cm A Sculpture Seated€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Bambina in blu 1976 - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Little girl in blue 1976€2,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$550