Sold2023Madonna Antique Painting after Bartolome E MurilloB. Lopez Gonzalez (20th Century, or possibly earlier). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "The Immaculate Conception of Los Venerables," after an original 17th Century work by Bartolome EstebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olot School, ca. 1920-1930. "Immaculate Conception".Olot School, ca. 1920-1930. "Immaculate Conception. Plaster covered with polychrome paper pulp. Wooden base. Crown in gilded brass. Measurements: 164 cm (height). The dogma of the Immaculate defends tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School 18th-19th Century The Immaculate ConceptionSpanish Colonial School 18th-19th Century The Immaculate Conception Oil on canvas 64 1/2 x 48 1/4 inches (163.8 x 122.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Immaculate Conception Oil 18th C.Spanish Colonial School, 18th century, "Immaculate Conception," oil on canvas depicting the Virgin Mary crowned and wearing a blue mantle with gilt stars in a landscape flanked by flowers, in a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inches Salvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas of the Immaculate Conception, 19th COil on canvas painting depicting the Immaculate Conception of Mary, after the work by Spanish Baroque painter, Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617 - 1682), sticker to verso from the Holy Name ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Amadeo Sanchez, The Immaculate Conception, ca. 1930Juan Amadeo Sanchez(New Mexico,1901 - 1969)The Immaculate Conception, ca. 1930carved wood, gesso, pigmentinscribed underside: IMM. CONCEPTION / Juan A. Sanchez17 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. (43.82 x 18.42See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Peruvian Immaculate Conception, Oil PaintingScene after the Immaculate Conception, showing Mary with child, 19th-century Peru, oil on canvas sight: 37 x 31 in.,frame: 44 x 37 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine silver .999 Immaculate conception MaryImmaculate conception Mary with child on donkey. Marked Copenhaver 6/1000, 30 ozt .999 Fine Silver. Statue measures 11 1/2" tall by 10" wide on wood base. Dated.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Murillo Immaculate Conception Oil, 19th C.After Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), Immaculate Conception of Mary, Oil on Canvas, 19th century, label to verso from the Holy Name of Mary Parish in Montgomery, New York signed by FatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Immaculate ConceptionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Immaculate Conception Year: 1979 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 29 1/2in. Edition: ILXV/C Medium: Original lithograph on japon paper<See Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - The Immaculate ConceptionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Immaculate Conception Year: 1979 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 29 1/2in. Edition: ILXV/C Medium: Original lithograph on japon paper<See Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION.Sculpture in carved, polychrome and gilded wood.With wooden base.Slight detachment of the polychrome.53 x 21 x 16 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER BARTOLOMÉ ESTEBAN MURILLO (19th Century,), Immaculate Conception., Oil on canvas, 20" xAFTER BARTOLOMÉ ESTEBAN MURILLO19th CenturyImmaculate Conception. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 31" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. MEXICAN RETABLO "THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION19th CENTURY MEXICAN RETABLO "THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION" OIL ON TIN. Height: 17 1/2 & 13 in. by Width: 14 1/2 & 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Immaculate Conception Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali-Limited Edition on Lithograph Immaculate conception - 26x28 Salvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph on archival paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom Framed Includes CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''The Immaculate Conception'' 1979 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''The Immaculate Conception'' 1979 Lithograph in Colors 27.5''x17.5'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 20 of 250 edition lower margin. Published by Levine and LevineSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali Immaculate Conception Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali-Limited Edition on Lithograph Immaculate conception - 26x28 Salvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph on archival paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom Framed Includes CeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORDER OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF VILA VICOSACountry: PORTUGAL 2nd Class Set, instituted in 1818. Neck Badge, 55 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, both central medallions gilt silver, enameled (small cracks and hairlines in the white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Immaculate Conception PaintingAntique original oil on copper painting. Thought to be Spanish Colonial. Depicts The Immaculate Conception: Mary, ascending into heaven, surrounded by angelic cherubs. Work measures 18 1/2" x 14". HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th Century or early 19th Carved Wood Polychrome Virgin Madonna Immaculate Conception SantoThis beautiful sculpture of the Virgin Mary, with three carved faces along the bottom of her robes, making this the traditional representation of the "Virgin of the Immaculate Conception." It is carveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,850
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,850
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Joseph-Hugues Fibisch Virgin Mary "Lady Of Lourdes" Sculpture - (12.3lbs)$355
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
3 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Three platters from the Rousseau Service$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tureen and Cover from the Rousseau Service$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55368: Luna Felix Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:$4,000