Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, After Fernand LegerAfter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), "Les Buches," 1951, lithograph, gouache, and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil verso, image: 12.5"h x 18.75"w, overall (sheet):See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Etching & Aquatint, 'Les Dominoes'Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Etching & Aquatint, 'Les Dominoes', signed lower right 'Leger', numbered lower left '70/150'. Sight 20.5" x 15", in a painted gold wood frame matted and glazed 27.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Study for the Two Lovers.After Leger, Fernand (French, 1881—1955). Study for the Two Lovers. Biot, [n.d.]. Lithograph on wove paper bearing the Musee Fernand Leger Biot blind-seal, numbered in pencil from an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cubist Figural Girl & Instrument Litho after LegerColor lithograph print on paper after Joseph Fernand Henri Leger (French,1881-1955). A figural study in the cubist style, of a woman, playing a stand up bass, or cello, holding long floral stems. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger Le Remorque Jaune Sailor Litho Print 1959Limited edition lithograph print after Fernand Leger (1881-1955 France). Le Remorque Jaune (Yellow Tow Line) alternatively titled Les Marins (The Sailors). From La Ville series, 1959. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUBIST PRINT ON SILK WOMAN BLUE BY FERNAND LEGERFernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (French, American, 1881-1955) print on silk, Study By The Woman in Blue, 1912. Signed in the print lower right. Framed. Fernand Leger is known for Cubist painting objects,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH PRINTS AFTER LEGER & M.F. DE L'ESPINAY(lot of 2) Framed offset prints, including: (1) "Study for the Two Lovers," initialed in print F.L., after Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), sheet: 11.75"h, 8.25"w, overall: 14.5"h, 11"w, (1) gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger Colored Lithograph, The LoversFernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (America/France 1881-1955) colored lithograph, titled The Lovers" (Les amoureux, "lovers by light"), depicting a male and female sitting together on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, CIRCUS SERIESFernand Leger, French, 1881 to 1955, color lithograph depicting a hand and playing cards from the Circus series. Edited by Teriade, Les Editions Verve, Paris, 1950. Signed with the initials FL lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, CIRCUS SERIESFernand Leger, French, 1881 to 1955, color lithograph depicting a hand and playing cards from the Circus series. Edited by Teriade, Les Editions Verve, Paris, 1950. Signed with the initials FL lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at lower right corner. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955)After: Fernand Leger, French (1881 - 1955) Oil on Board "Abstract Composition" Unsigned. Measures 27-1/2" x 21-1/4". Frame measures 30-1/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by MarieAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by Marie Cuttoli and Lucie Weill for Myrbor, France wool 89 x 44 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants àFernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger: Group of Women, 1951 drawingFernand Leger (1881-1955): Group of Women, signed F.L. and dated 1951. Ink drawing on heavy-weight tan art paper., 28.7x37.5 cm., Handling marks, Lack of a condition statement does not imply that a loSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger DOORKNOB AND ESCUTCHEON Painted and glazed white ceramicAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) DOORKNOB AND ESCUTCHEON Painted and glazed white ceramic, circa 1955, in two parts, manufactured by Yale & Towne Manufacturing Company, New York in collaboration wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with wash and traces of pencil on laid drawing paper, mechanical composition, attributed* to Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed with the artist's initials and dated '22, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955) WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil, La Creation du monde costume design, attributed to/in the manner of* Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed, lower right and bearing an authentication notation on the versSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000