Sold2021Fernand Leger - Cirque (65)Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Cirque (65) Year: 1950 Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 12 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: Cirque MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER FERNAND LEGER: PORTRAITlithograph on paper, numbered 287/300, initialed and dated in plate lower right "F.L.30"; signed in margin lower right "F. Leger", paper with embossed mark lower right "Musee Biot Fernand Leger" 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019* Fernand Leger, (French, 1881-1956), Cirque* Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1956) Cirque lithograph 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Homage A Fernand Leger - Galerie Maeght - 1955Homage A Fernand Leger Dimension: 25" x 18 1/2" Galerie Maeght - Original December 1955 Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California Reference Number: FNG1-147See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger "La Lecture" Pencil SignedFrame - 25.5 X 20.75 - Art 14.75 X 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger gouache on paper French Abstract artGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,1 x 8,3 in. (18,1 x 21,1 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955): "WOMAN TREE"lithograph on paper, signed in plate, pencil numbered (202/500), Leger Museum (Biot) blind stamp, Condition: fading to color; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur and Doris Glick, Beverly Hills 24 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger "Still life with blue vase" lithographFERNAND L…GER (French 1881-1955) "Still Life with Blue Vase" Color lithograph. Sight: 15 5/8 x 18 3/4 inches; Frame: 24 1/8 x 26 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: F. Leger; numbered lower left: 60See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger, Abstract Composition Oil on Board, Framed, Bears "F.L" lower rightafter Fernand Leger, Abstract Composition Oil on Board, Framed, Bears "F.L" lower right. size: 18.5 x 16, 21.75 x 19.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Pochoir - "La Lecture"Description - A pochoir by French artist Fernand Leger. Signed and numbered in pencil. Dimensions - Frame - 23" x 18". Sight - 16" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Fernand Leger, paintingManner of Fernand Leger, painting, Manner of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1995), Mid 20th c., abstract, oil on canvas, no signature found, 12.5"h x 18.25"w (stretcher), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger, The Accordionist's Family(French, 1881-1955) color serigraph, initialed l.r. F.L. 50.51 and stamped. Sight size: 18-1/2"h x 14"w Overall: 26-1/2"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER Vintage Tate Gallery Exhibit PosterFERNAND LEGER Vintage Tate Gallery Exhibition Lithograph Poster, circa 1970, text reads LEGER AND PURIST PARIS, The Tate Gallery 18 Nov 1970-24 Jan 1971, Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat 10-6. Tue & Thur 10-8. SunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, After Fernand LegerAfter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), "Les Buches," 1951, lithograph, gouache, and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil verso, image: 12.5"h x 18.75"w, overall (sheet):See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Geometric Abstract, bears F.L. initialsafter Fernand Leger, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Geometric Abstract, bears F.L. initials size: 14.75 x 11, 18.25 xb14.5 outside frame. Askart:Fernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger, PrintSigned in print lower right and pencil numbered 102/375 lower left. Approx. 18" H x 24" W sight, 24" H x 30" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger, lithographFernand Leger, lithograph, Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Woman Tree, lithograph on paper, signed in plate, pencil numbered (57/500), Leger Museum (Biot) blind stamp, 24"h x 18"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger, Composition au ProfileARTIST: Fernand Leger (1881-1955) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1948 DIMENSIONS: 17 x 22.75 in. (image); 18 x 24 in. (sight); 26 x 32 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in the stone F. Leger CONSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Mourlot Exhibition PosterAfter Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Mourlot Exhibition Poster Lithographic poster in colors on paper. 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (sight), 23 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger 1881-1955 (French)Fernand Leger 1881-1955 (French) Contrastes de formes, 1913,Berggruen collection, Paris, Mai-Juin, 1962 original lithographic poster of the exhibition, published by Mourlot / print 60 x 45 cm (23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger LithographFernand Leger "La Noce" 1910-1911 lithograph Numbered on the bottom left of the image Measurements of the full sheet: 22 x 18 inches Measurements of actual image (including edition number) - 15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Fernand Leger Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)$550
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Fernand Leger, Modern Art 20th Century (After)$650