Sold2021Fernand Leger - Cirque (65)Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Cirque (65) Year: 1950 Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 12 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: Cirque MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Fernand Leger, (French, 1881-1956), Cirque* Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1956) Cirque lithograph 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger "Figures" ink line drawingFERNAND LEGER (French 1881-1955), "Figures", ink line drawing, Sheet: 11.125 x 9 inches / 28.26 x 22.86 cm; framed: 16 7/8 x 14 3/4 inches, signed initials lower right: FL Provenance: Purchased at ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger: Group of Women, 1951 drawingFernand Leger (1881-1955): Group of Women, signed F.L. and dated 1951. Ink drawing on heavy-weight tan art paper., 28.7x37.5 cm., Handling marks, Lack of a condition statement does not imply that a loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/ -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 23.5"h X 17.5"w-With frame: 28"h X 22.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Lithograph"La Racine Grise", 1945, signed and numbered 136/250. Dimensions: Sight is 23" x 28 1/2", the frame 35" x 40". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND LEGER FEMME TENANT UN VASE, 1929FERNAND LEGER FEMME TENANT UN VASE LITHOGRAPH, EDITION #42/100, 1929. Height: 28 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVASSigned . Fernand Ledger - Media: Oil on Canvas - Dimensions 28" x 23 3/4" inches - Artist biography: Fernand Ledger 1881- 1955 was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he creaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/ -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 23.5"h X 17.5"w-With frame: 28"h X 22.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/ -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 23.5"h X 17.5"w-With frame: 28"h X 22.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955): STILL LIFE WITHlithograph on paper, signed in plate, pencil numbered (388/500), Leger Museum (Biot) blind stamp, Condition: fading to color; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur and Doris Glick, Beverly Hills; 28 x 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger French Cubist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait of two nudes. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Stamped Collection of A. Cnapp on the right corner, verso. 21 x 28 cm (8.3 x 11.0 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FERNAND LEGERlithographic print; signed and dated in printing; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; 28 x 22 1/2 inches site; 38 x 29 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Composition withAfter Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Composition with Sunflowers Lithograph in colors on wove paper, with the stamped signature, numbered 265/300. 27 x 20 3/4 in. (sight), 28 x 21 1/2 in. (frame). PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger original lithograph "La partie de laMedium: original lithograph. From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade in 1952. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs by the leading artSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER FERNAND LEGER (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1881-1955),AFTER FERNAND LEGER (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1881-1955), LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR, HEAD OF A WOMAN, SIGNED (IN PLATE) #180/500 WITH EMBOSSED MUSEE FERNAND LEGER STAMP. SIGHT 23 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Nature Morte, 1955Fernand Leger (1881-1955)Nature Morte, 1955Lithograph on wove paper after 1929 Fernand Leger's painting.Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger Lithograph "Composition" Limited edition Signed with stamp signature 35 / 225Fernand Leger Lithograph "Composition" Limited edition Signed with stamp signature, size including frame 28 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Two Works.After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Two Works. 'Seated Couple' and 'Cyclist', both collotypes with pochoir Larger: 19" x 15" Frame: 28.5" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE CIRQUE (Maeght R65), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 19 ¾ x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER Transport Of Forces Offset Litho.FERNAND LEGER Transport Of Forces Offset Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions, subject shows Legers abstract modern 1937 painting Transport of Forces, measures approx 15 x 28 in. No frame, surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Fernand Leger (1881-1955) "Composition" Gouache On PaperA 1945 signed gouache on paper entitled "Composition" by French artist, Fernand Leger. This abstract figural piece is signed by the artist and dated on the bottom right. Measurements are 16" x 14", 14See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow serigraphy 1954$1,300
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000