Sold202319th/20th century American school farmyard landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower left, titled lower19th/20th century American school farmyard landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower left, titled lower right illegibly. Framed. Sight: 8 x 10in. Overall: 13 x 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Webster Davies, Farmyard, Oil on BoardAlbert Webster Davies (American, 1889-1967), "Farmyard", oil on board, signed L/R, 1950s, 12" x 16", framed 16" x 20". Provenance: Amesbury, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School Farmyard AnimalsAmerican School Farmyard Animals Oil on canvas laid to panel 14 7/8 x 20 7/8 inches (37.8 x 53 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School 20th Century Farmyard Oil PaintingCarson (American, fl. 20th Century). 20th Century mounted oil painting on canvas, a rural farmyard scene of a rooster, chicken, and a turtle, painted in the earlier American School style, but presenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School 20th Century Farmyard Oil PaintingCarson (American, fl. 20th Century). 20th Century mounted oil painting on canvas, a rural farmyard scene of a rooster, chicken, and a turtle, painted in the earlier American School style. Artist signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School - Cattle in a FarmyardAmerican School. Cattle in a Farmyard. Oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, (22.125 x 36 inches). Frame: 29 in., W: 42.625 in., D: 3.75 in. Provenance: Northeast Auctions, Portsmouth, New Hampshire, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELOF WEDIN (Swedish/American 1901-1983) A PAINTING,ELOF WEDIN (Swedish/American 1901-1983) A PAINTING, "Farm Yard," 1954, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, verso titled and dated on stretcher. 26" x 36" Note: A good example of Elof Wedin's cubist lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY B. LEISZ (AMERICAN, 1876-1935) FARMYARD SCENE WITH CHICKENSMARY B. LEISZ (AMERICAN, 1876-1935) FARMYARD SCENE WITH CHICKENS, oil on canvas, a hen feeding her chicks in a verdant setting, signed and dated lower right. Housed in likely original frame. Dated 192See Sold Price
Sold2020Trevor James (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Trevor James (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Farmyard Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024GRANT WOOD (ATTR) AMERICAN 1891-1942The Farmyard, oil on paper laid on board, 11 x 14 in (27.9 x 35.6 cm), framed 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mararoneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Cahoon American, 1905-1999 Farmyard SceneMartha Cahoon American, 1905-1999 Farmyard Scene Signed Martha Cahoon (lr) Oil on Masonite 22 x 28 inches Provenance: Country Art Gallery, Locust Valley, L. I. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Henry Howe (American, 1846-1929) EuropeanWilliam Henry Howe (American, 1846-1929) European Farmyard with Cows and Chickens oil on board Signed William H Howe lower left. 14 3/8 x 20 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson,See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerrit Van Sinclair. Farmyard Scene, oil(American, 1890-1955). Oil on masonite, signed "G.V. Sinclair" lr, 12 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elihu Vedder (American, 1836-1923) Cart in a FarmyardElihu Vedder (American, 1836-1923) Cart in a Farmyard Signed bottom right, oil on canvas (9 1/2 x 13 in. (24.1 x 33cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New York, New York. Footnote:See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR FITZWILLIAM TAIT AMERICAN 1819-1905Farmyard Scene (1886), oil on canvas laid on board, , 21 x 17 in (53.3 x 43.2 cm), framed: 30 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (77.5 x 67.3 cm), signed and dated lower left (NY 1886)See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Farmyard Painting, Ken HarrisNew England primitive folk art farmyard painting signed by the artist, Ken Harris (Maine, 20th century). Artist Ken Harris often called the Grandma Moses of Aroostook, Maine. Oil on masonite. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023[HUNT, Edgar (American, 1876-1953), in the style of]. Chick...[HUNT, Edgar (American, 1876-1953), in the style of]. Chickens and Chicks in a Farmyard. [Ca. 20th century]. Oil on panel. No signature or initials visible. Sight 9 ½ x 7 ¼”. Frame: 16See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF DEWEY ALBINSON REGIONALIST PAINTINGS C. 1940DEWEY ALBINSON(American 1898-1971)Farm Scene and Farm Yard - a pair, circa 1940Both oil on canvasSigned lower right and signed lower left, verso inscribed by artist and with title24 inches x 27 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Cassidy, large equine paintingLaura Cassidy, large equine painting, Laura Cassidy (American, 20th c.), Horses in stable yard at farm, oil on canvas, signed in red lower right "L. Cassidy", 29.25"h x 39.25"w (sight), 44"h x 53.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilson Irvine; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvasboard, A Farmyard in Spring. Signed l.l. Inscribed with title on reverse; 10in. X 12in.See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Farm with scarecrow., Oil on masonite, 11.5" x 14.5". Unframed.$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900