Sold2021Festschrift für Hans Peter Isler zum 60.Festschrift für Hans Peter Isler zum 60. Geburtstag Zona Archeologica. 2001. Bonn, Rudolf Habelt. ISBN: 3-7749-3073-2 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr JSee Sold Price
Sold2021AntidoronAntidoron Festschrift für Jürgen Thimme zum 65. Geburtstag Metzler D., Otto B., Müller-Wirth C. (1983). Karlsruhe, Müller. ISBN: 3-7880-9676-4 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________See Sold Price
Sold2020Schlegel, Hans(19./20. Jh.). Eine Frau u. zwei Männer in Jagdkleidung auf ihren Pferden auf einer Wiese. Öl auf Lwd. 42 x 60 cm. Unt. li. sign. "H.Schlegel". Gerahmt. - DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet,Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 302 x 200 cm, condition: 2 (goodcondition), very decorative, rare. Special- Auction (322 Lots): AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheep Sculpture Stool by Hans Peter KrafftVintage Scandinavian Modern life size sheep stool by Hans Peter Krafft. Wood and wool with leather ears. Measures 33" x 33" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS-PETER FELDMANN. 3 BOOK SOLD TOGETHER.[ARTISTS' BOOKS AND MULTIPLES] 3 BOOK SOLD TOGETHER, including: HANS-PETER FELDMANN, VOYEUR. ( Orange colour cover) Third edition. 2006. SOLD WITH: VOYEUR. ( Pink colour cover) Sixth edition. 2014 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flower Lady by Peter Max 60 x 72 Original Acrylic onFlower Lady by Peter Max is a massive, 60 x 72, framed, Original Acrylic on Canvas. Image dimensions are 60 x 72. Framed dimensions are 62 x 74. This piece was painted by Max in 1992. Includes a GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Rocking chairHans J. Wegner Rocking chair Mikael LaursenDenmark, c. 1945oak, faux sheepskin 34.5 h × 23.75 w × 27 d in (88 × 60 × 69 cm) Literature: Hans JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Black Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount61.60 Thick prime shiny fur great Taxidermy work no base bolt him down anywhere in your display From The Wildlife Experience Museum Collection proceeds to benefit the Denver Museum of Nature & ScienceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Neo Head, Version I, No. 2, 1995, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, marked 22613 and stamped "Peter Max 1995" verso, canvas (unframed): 60"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DILLION & WHEELER MULTIPLA CHAIRS BY KRON, UKPair of Post-Modern chairs in raspberry color ultra suede. Designed by Jane Dillion (b.1943) who studied under Ettore Sottsass in the late 60's. Dillion collaborated with Peter Wheeler. They have a faSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Bargazin Russian Sable CoatNatural Bargazin Russian Sable Coat Fur Origin USSR (Soviet Union) Retail Valuation 60.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Bellini, B & B Italia, Sofa Le BamboleEntwurf 1973, Braunes Leder. 74 x 85 x 170 cm. Vorne mit eingenaehtem Firmenetikett B&B Italia bezeichnet., Literature: Fiell, Charlotte & Peter, 1000 chairs, Koeln 1997, S. 500 (zum Vergleich).See Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Modern Shadow Box w/ BirdAn Interesting piece of Art From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. A Contemporary Modern Art Shadow Box w/ Bird & Ball. Artist Unknown. 15.5 Wide x 25 high x 3.75 Deep (JT-60)See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi HANS AGNE JAKOBSSON Lampada a sospensione per Miljoljuskretsen anni ‘60 - HANS AGNE JAKOBSSON€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAttributed to Louis Leopold Boilly (1761 - 1845). - a portrait of a man in black coat€680
14 hrs LeftBidhausDanish Modern Angular Coffee Table by Peter Lovig Nielsen for Dansk in Teak c. 1960s$10(1 bid)
BonhamsPETER LOVIG NIELSEN (1929-2007) TEAK DESK, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, teak veneer, one drawer marke...$360(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - two signed cards from Arno Breker, 1983 and 1985 resp.€240
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH60 secret Wehrmacht report pages, between February 18 and 25, 1941€720