Sold2020Fauchere - La Vie en RougeArtist: Claude Fauchere Title: La Vie en Rouge Medium: Fine Art Serigraph on Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: 350 Image Size: Approximately 19 ½ inches x 25 inches PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2016Travail français - Vers 1950 Importante bibliothèqueTravail français - Vers 1950 Importante bibliothèque d'angles en chêne et placage de chêne dégageant niches et étagères sur 3 niveaux, composée de deux modules 223 x 40 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ambille (France 1930 - 2010) oil on canvas, LEPaul Ambille (France 1930 - 2010) oil on canvas, LE LOGE EN ROUGE, signed lower right dated '76. Purchased Phillips Galleries Palm Beach, canvas 19-3/4 X 25-3/4 iInches-65 x 50cm. provenance Robert HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maimon Serigraph on Canvas Mica en RougeIsaac Maimon (Israel, 1951-). Embellished serigraph on canvas, portrait of a woman, Mica en Rouge. Signed in the plate lower right and signed in marker and numbered 77/275 on verso. 25 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert STANLEY (1932-1997) ECSTASY HEDY LAMAR, 1967 Sérigraphie en bleu foncé et bleu ...Robert STANLEY (1932-1997) ECSTASY HEDY LAMAR, 1967 Sérigraphie en bleu foncé et bleu clair Signée, datée et numérotée 25/195 45,5 x 61 cm Footnotes: Provenance: SuccessiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enzo Mari Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PosterAn Enzo Mari Stedelijk Museum exhibition poster, "Ontwerp En Produktie", 1967. 37-3/4 in x 25-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Masseria painting, Anos en Las Borrascas, 1967Francesco Masseria painting, Anos en Las Borrascas, 1967. Sight to mat: 27.5 inches x 19.5 inches. Frame: 31.25 inches x 39.75 inches.------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMÈSDescription française: HERMÈS Sac à main Hermès en cuir rouge et tissu beige à double sangles, porte-monnaie et mirroir inclus. 24x6,5x21cm x 9.5x2.5x8.25" English Description: HERMÈS Hermès haSee Sold Price
SoldOBJETS RITUELS TIBÉTAINS / TIBETAN RITUAL OBJECTSDescription française: Ensemble d’objets rituels en métal argenté. Tibet, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 5 x 4.5 x 4.5" (objet avec petite boule rouge) 4.5 x 3.25 x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Tryptique en noir, rouge et vert dont Lumière fragmentée 18, 31 et 32Paris -1967 et 1968Technique mixte Signés, titrés et datés eu dos25 x 20 cm Légers accidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte PERRIAND, vers 1960 Kit complet des améCharlotte PERRIAND, vers 1960 Kit complet des aménagements "Salon et Cuisine" composé d'une série de neuf portes coulissantes en bois compressé et bois massif à prises profilées en chêne. 218 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Table guéridon à structureANNÉES 1920 Table guéridon à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale formant épaulemeSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL MOULY FRANCE OIL CANVAS SIGNED 1963Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008) "Combat E'Clantant". Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated en verso circa 1963. 33.25" x 45" (Image) Ht: 35.5" Width: 47" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese, 1927-2012) Painting 6634.Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese, 1927-2012) Painting 6634. Oil on canvas dated to the 1960's, signed lower right and inscribed 6634; also signed twice en verso and titled 39.25" x 28.75" Frame: 41.25" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ GROULT (1884-1967)ANDRÉ GROULT (1884-1967) Guéridon circulaire à structure en chêne teinté et bois teinté, piétement formé de cinq colonnettes laquées noir, sabots olive, ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Ames Aldrich (American/Indiana, 1872-1941)George Ames Aldrich (American/Indiana, 1872-1941), "The Mill, Quimperle, Brittany", 1920s, oil on wood panel, a figural sketch en verso, signed lower right, 25" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th cAmerican School, 19th c ., "General Andrew Jackson", oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed "General Andrew Jackson" en verso, 30 in. x 25 1/4 in., framed with title plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham HULK (1813-1897) MarineAbraham HULK (1813-1897) Marine Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 19 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Canvas by Robert Michener (Canadian, B. 1935)$400
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" x$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200