Sold2021Fiebing's Prime Neatsfoot Oil Compound Tin CanAn empty oil can for Fiebing's Prime Neatsfoot oil compound as manufactured by the Fiebing Chemical Company of Milwaukee, WI. One gallon capacity. Can has some corrosion present throughout. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiebing's Neatsfoot Oil Half & Gallon Metal Rectangle Cansrated 6 to 7, both cans have paper labels, half gallon is stained, both are empty.See Sold Price
Sold202310 mostly auto related adv. ItemsAC oil filter in box, Clover Brand Valve Grinding Compound tin, Bon Ami cake sealed in pack, Pennzoil doorease tin full, Lockheed Hydraulic Brake fluid tin full, Camel Vulcanizing Patch cardboard canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Smalls, Mobilgas S&P Shakers from Maier Home Oil Co.-Clarinda, IA, Standard ElectricPetroliana Smalls, Mobilgas S&P Shakers from Maier Home Oil Co.-Clarinda, IA, Standard Electric Motor Oil tin (no cap), (2) Indian Head Gasket Shellac Compound, Camel Repair Kit & 75+ Shell Famous AmeSee Sold Price
Sold20171962 “STP” Oil Additive Embossed Tin Product DisplayWire rack designed for display and storage of STP brand top oil cans. Features three tin litho signs. Excellent condition, ready for display. Marked “Chemical Compounds Division of Studebaker Corp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco Motor Oil Tin Sign With HangerDST with hanger and lights. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and discoloration. Very tough to find. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 60"X48" Rating: 8.25 Est: $3000-$4000See Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco National Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Very good gloss and color. It shows some scratching and paint loss. Marked St. Louis Tin & sheet metal working company. Very tough sign to find in this condition. Measures: 19.5"X12" Rating: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Red Hat Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Side one shows good gloss and color with areas of rust. Side two shows rust throughout. Overall this rare piece displays well. Measures: 16"X18" Rating: 6.75 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR NOS OILZUM MOTOR OIL TIN SIGN.SST. Outstanding self framed tin sign from Oilzum. The sign is Marked "A-M, Inc., Lynchburg, Va., 3-63". This sign has Exceptional color and gloss. There's very light scratching to the outer self framSee Sold Price
Sold2024VEEDOL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL TIN SIGN W/ CAN & BOAT GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11227. SST. C. 1950's Tin Sign for Veedol Outboard Motor Oil showing Quart Can & Boating graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows fair color and gloss throughout the field with minor areas of ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASK FOR MACMILLAN RING FREE MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION CURB SIGN.DST. An outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Curb Sign from Macmillan Motor Oil advertising Ring Free Motor Oils. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and was never hung. Side oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMALIE PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OIL TIN SIGN.SST. C. 1960's single-sided tin Amalie Motor Oil sign, maker's marked "A-M6-50." CONDITION: The color and gloss are absolutely spectacular. The sign shows very minor areas of staining in the white, alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolfs Head Motor Oil Tin SignDST. Good color with above average gloss. Shows areas of scratching and discoloration on both sides. Tough version to find. Overall it displays nicely. Measures: 20"X34" Rating: 8 Est: $1200-$2000See Sold Price
2021MASTERMOBILE OIL TIN SIGNEMBOSSED SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN. MARKED NOVELTY ADVERTISING CO. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" L x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HUSKY "GETS YOU THRU" GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN BILLBOARD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. One of the most eye-appealing and unique pieces of Service Station Advertising ever produced and one of only two known examples is this very unique Husky Gasoline & Motor Oils Tin Billboard SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING OILZUM WINTER MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ OSWALD THE DRIVER GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding and excellent condition piece of significantly rare Circa 1930's Tin Service Station Signage from Oilzum Motor Oils. This particular piece is advertising Oilzum's Winter Motor OilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING OILZUM MOTOR OILS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ OSWALD GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1950. A bright and clean example of this scarce Tin Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils showing bright colors as well as iconic "Oswald The Driver" graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022GULF GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN SERVICE STATION THERMOMETER.SST. An excellent example of this painted metal No-Nox Tin Thermometer from Gulf. The piece is in working condition with the original thermometer bulb present. The color is exceptional with only verySee Sold Price
Sold2024PENNFIELD MOTOR OILS TIN EMBOSSED SIGNSST Nice clean embossed tin sign. Has great colors and graphics. Field is clean. Marked The Donaldson Art Sign Co Covington KY along bottom edge. 19 1/2"x 13 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021DX GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODSST. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co. An outstanding example of this sign from DX Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field and is most likely New OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ASK FOR STERLING MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED FRAME.SST. Exemplary CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Service Station Sign for Sterling Motor Oils touting "The 1000 Mile Motor Oil" slogan. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding showing excellent colors with cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR OPALINE MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ OIL CAN GRAPHIC.SST. An outstanding example of this Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Sinclair Motor Oils. This is an incredible piece with the graphic of the older slim One Gallon Opaline can. The sign in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO BLACK T NEW MOTOR OIL SST TIN CAN SIGNSST Texaco "Black T" New Motor Oil diecut single sided tin sign. Has great colors and shine. Field is clean. Sign look close to new old stock. Marked Made in USA E-8-37 along bottom. A great sign! 36"See Sold Price
439 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Lucrecia Perez - Oil on tin$300
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMount Vernon painting, "Washington Haus, Vernon" (sic), showing Mount Vernon on a hill facing the$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Me pude levantar… -$300
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500