Sold2023Fights of The Farmer Alva Snyder, 1914Hardbound copy of Fights Of The Farmer by Alva Snyder. Lippincotts Farming Book Shelf, Kary C. Davis, Editor in chief. Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, 1914. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Boehle (1873-1916) Eggender Farmer, 1914This is an original etching by German artist Fritz Boehle. The title is: Eggender Farmer, English Farmer. It was created and printed in 1914. The image measures 12 1/4X15 3/4 inches. Richly printed, tSee Sold Price
Sold20201913 - 1914 Farmer Burns School of Wrestling BooksLot of SIX 1913 - 1914 printed wrestlign instruction booklets in a War Department envelope.See Sold Price
2019George H Kirschmann (1914 - 2003). Farmer in a Field.Oil on canvas, 9 1/4 x 12 inches. Signed 'Kirschmann' l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Snyder "Dog Fight" Ltd Ed PrintSnyder is an automotive Artist specializing in portraying scenes from the 1950's through the 1970's. I publish and market fine art limited edition prints. Edition number 435 / 500. Overall with frameSee Sold Price
Sold20211914 Gloyr's End When Eagles Fight: WW I Dual PackPublisher: GMT Copyright:Â 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022RUHSTALLER'S BEER SELF FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.Painted sign that is extremely graphic showing two farmer gentlemen at the cock fight advertising "RUHSTALLER'S GILT EDGE BEER SACRAMENTO CAL. THE BEST BEER BREWED." It is labeled "THE COCK FIGHT." ThSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Volumes of Books on New YorkHISTORY AND BIOGRAPHY OF WASHINGTION COUNTY AND THE TOWN OF QUEENSBURY, NEW YORK, 1894 - DIRECTORY FOR THE YEAR 1914 OF THE CITIES OF ALBANY AND RENSSELAER, 1914 - "WE ARE IN A FIGHT TODAY" COMPILED BSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 Juneau County Wisconsin Atlas and Farmers Directory1914, measures 16 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Story of Ajax by Al Noyes 1966The Story of Ajax. Life in the Big Hole Basin. Alva J. Noyes. 1966 reprint of the 1914 edition. Buffalo Head Press, New York. 158 pp. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Owner inscription on front end shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Romaine Chevre (French 1866-1914)Paul Romaine Chevre (French 1866-1914) "Combat de Coqs" (The Cock Fight), circa 1890 featuring a semi-clad boy with a chicken in one hand and another chicken at his feet Patinated bronze Signed on basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pearson David, Postcard from BASS MUSEUMHenry Pearson (1914-2006) Ink on postcard. Depeicting fight scene with black square in center. Measures 4" x 5 7/8". Frame measures 7" x 9". Good condition. In house USA continental shipping $45 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sallie Coyne Rookwood Scenic Vellum Vase1914. Featuring a harbor scene. Incised with Rookwood mark and "XIV/ 1358." Signed "SEC." Excellent condition, free of chips, cracks, or repairs. 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20191914 Canadian $10 Gold Coin From the Bank of CanadaFrom the Bank of Canada Hoard. In custom box. .4838 oz. of actual gold weight. ANACS MS 63.See Sold Price
Sold2015O. Winston Link Original PhotographAmerican photographer, 1914-2001. "Coal Bunker at Shaffers Crossing, Roanoke, Virginia, December 1955." Copyright No. NW 960. Having Link's back stamp and penciled print number on verso. Archivally moSee Sold Price
Sold2015O. Winston Link Original PhotographAmerican photographer, 1914-2001. "Train 202 Northbound Passes Keller's Field, Abingdon Branch, 1955." Copyright No. NW 673. Having Link's back stamp and penciled print number on verso. Archivally mouSee Sold Price
Sold20191914 Canadian $5 Gold Coin From the Bank of CanadaFrom the Bank of Canada Hoard. In custom box. .2419 oz. actual gold. ANACS MS 63.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lincoln Cent Collection Housed in Dansco AlbumAll dates included from 1909-1981 with proofs, except 1909-SVDB, 1922 Plain, and 1914-D. From 1909-1934 grades range VG-VF; 1935-1981 mostly uncirculated. Solid collector's album.See Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete Type CoinsIncludes 1864 two-cent coin; 1867 and 1883 Shield nickels; 1883, 1886, 1890 Seated Dime; 1914-D Barber Dime; and Nice uncirculated 1937 Mercury Dime.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Scarce 1914-D Lincoln CentVery scarce 1914-D Lincoln cent. This key coin grades F+, but has been cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Framed PrintsTo include an etching and drawing of the Henry Snyder (son of Mary C. Pinkham) estate in Kinderhook, NY and a family tree connecting Mary C. Pinkham (1836-1876) to Martin van Buren, grandfather of PreSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED STATES LINCOLN 1914-D BN AU58 1C COINUNITED STATES LINCOLN 1914-D BN AU58 1C COIN overall rich brown tones, retaining some luster. Professionally graded and slabbed by NGC.Provenance: Property from the estate of Hugh David Snyder II, StaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWI$130(3 bids)