Sold2017BISQUE OPEN MOUTH CAT MATCH HOLDERBISQUE OPEN MOUTH CAT MATCH HOLDER: Early 20thc, Japan, in the style of Schafer & Vater, 3.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIGUARL BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE MATCH HOLDERUnusual casting with Basket, Shovel, Hat, Wooden Shoes, and more. All on marble base. 3 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Temple Lions, Bronze, Japan, 18/19th CenturyLarge, well patinated cast pair of fierce, sitting bronze temple lions with gold painted eyes, one with mouth open, possibly used for screen holders. 18/19th century. 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Godet (French, 1863-1937) Bronze Fairy Sculpture VaseA Henri Godet (French, 1863-1937) bronze sculpture vase or possibly mantle match holder depicting a cherub playing a flute. Open cavity on the back to form a vase. Mounted on a reuge marble base. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Figural Match SafeItem is a combination match holder and incense burner. Figure of a man carrying a large bag on his back. Bag is hinged for incense. Open tree trunk next to man holds matches. Mounted on an elaborate bSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Bronze Punch Characters, Lighter & MatchsafeCirca 1900, a dor_ bronze Mr. Punch figural cigar lighter with wick coming from his mouth mounted on wooden base, the second Punch figure has ebonized finish over bronze, head opens for matches and haSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER LEONARD BRONZE DOG CIGARETTE HOLDER5 3/4" TALL X 5" WIDE--HEAD OPENS TO PUT MATCHES IN--ALSO HAS STRIKER--SIGNED ON POSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE MATCH HOLDER BEARAn antique bronze match holder in the shape of a standing bear. On a malachite base. Made in Russia. Dimensions: H: 5 3/4 in.Base D: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE MATCH HOLDERA FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE MATCH HOLDER, circa 1900Marks: (amphora-B), GESee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Match HolderDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman bronze Match holder depicts a man seated on a carpet with crating along his side, completed with polychrome accents. Stamped along the underside with Bergman Crest. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL BRONZE MATCH HOLDER ADVERTISING THE ECONOMY STOVE CO.This is a wonderful book match holder that was made to advertise the Economy Stove Company in the form of an early stove. It is marked "Real Economy" on the front panel, with advertising on the base oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional antique Austrian Vienna bronze match holder striker with dog and cats.Exceptional antique Austrian Vienna bronze match holder striker with dog and cats. Great quality and detail. Original patina. Please see the photo for condition. 3 1/2 inches tall x 2 7/8 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles LeBlanc Bronze Match HolderCharles LeBlanc Bronze Match Holder. French bronze sculpture of a man walking and wearing a hooded cloak, he carries a woman on his back who is hidden within a bundle of hay; the top of the bundle incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Match Holder and StrikerDepicting a woman washing her clothes with the match holder being the basket behind her and striker part of basket mounted on a green marble plinth, good condition, 8.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Bronze Match HolderShows man walking with dog. Great form and detail. No notable wear. Condition (Near Mint). Stands on curved bottom piece and stable balance. Size: 27" W x 26" T x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. BRONZE MATCH HOLDERDECORATED SURFACE WITH TWO GLASS PANELS ON EITHER SIDE. MARKED ON BOTTOM EDGE "TIFFANY & CO." AND NUMBERED ON TOP INSIDE "37111". MEASURES 3 1/4" X 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Boy Figural Bronze Match HolderA charming 19th-century bronze match holder depicting a Chinese boy.The figure is intricately detailed, showcasing traditional attire with elaborate patterns.The boy's expression and pose add a delighSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Cast iron Banks and 1 Bronze Match HolderTwo (2) banks and one (1) Gothic match holder. 1st item: 1953 Elizabeth II Coronation commemorative cast iron still bank in the form of a throne supported by lions. 8 1/4" H. 2nd item: Painted Metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Match Holder PaperweightCleveland Tower Machinery Company Antique Advertising Bronze Match Holder Paperweight. Measures 1.75 x 3.25 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. Very good condition. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU BRONZE MATCH HOLDER LADY AT WELLArt Nouveau bronze match box holder depicting a lady at a well. Measures 5" (12.7cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Bronze Match Holder w/Striker [146029]Napoleonic Bronze Match Holder w/Striker. Statue of Napoleon, arms crossed, standing next to cannon barrel where matches are placed. Cannon barrel removable from structure built up on base. Engraved oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Fox Bronze Match HolderVintage Fox Bronze Match Holder With Striker In Rear. Estimated more than 75 yrs old. European art encompasses the history of visual art. Artistic development within Europe becomes clear only with theSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Heintz Sterling on Bronze Match Holder & InkwellGreat offering of two pieces of Heintz sterling on bronze comprised of a match holder and an ink well. Largest measures 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE MATCH HOLDERFRAND & DE KEYSER MATCH BOX HOLDER AND CIGAR ASH TRAY NEW YORK PATENTED NOV. 1896 4 3/4" X 6" TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDISee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Eagle Landing on Waves Bronze Sculpture - 13" x 13"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEnergetic Horse Bust - Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 17" x 8"$450
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Cute Pig Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 12"$300