Sold2024Horse Shoe Trade SignHorseshoe figural trade sign. Early paint on wood in a cast iron frame. Reads 'Pulver & Galligan'.H 30-1/4" W 21-1/8"Condition: Wear and imperfectionsLink for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Figural High Top Sneaker Shoe Store Trade SignHuge Figural High Top Sneaker Shoe Store Trade Sign. This is a lace up style shoe. It is wood base and looks to be fiberglass. Painted surface is nice. Size: 74inch tall x 24inch x 89inch. Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Light Running New Home Figural Wood Trade Advertising Sign (TAC)rated 8, 13"x49"x2", the figural wood trade sign has good color and shine, has light wear and scuffs, part of the lower front leg is missing. A great piece of Americana. TAC #019056See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. WOOD SHOE MAKERS TRADE SIGN, Length: 2 Feet19th Century Carved Clog Maker Trade Sign with Coiled Heel and Roller Toe. Large 3 dimensional clog, carved from a sigle piece of wood. Approximate dimensions: length: 24 inches, height: 11 inches, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood School Shoes Trade SignPennsylvania - 1900 - 12" W x 20" T Great Condition (Slightly Cut Down)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Shoe Shine Trade Signs and Shoe Shine Chair1) Figural shoe shine trade sign. Paint decorated sheet metal. H 11-7/8" W 24-5/8". 2) Shoe trade sign. Painted leather with wooden insert. American. Circa 1910. H 7-1/2" W 31" D 7". 3) Shoe shine chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 70's Wood Shoe Repair Advertising Trade SignVintage 70's Wood Shoe Repair Advertising Trade Sign. This sign in the shape of a large shoe has a beautiful antique look. This piece would look great in a home or business. The dimensions are 14.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Piekenbrock's Prairi Shoes Wood Trade SignExceptional Antique Trade Sign from the Piekenbrock company in Iowa. Slight trim to the sides and screw holes where the sign was re purposed and used as an attic floor board prior to being rescued. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art SHOE REPAIR Storefront Trade SignAntique primitive folk art carved & painted wood shoe cobbler storefront trade sign. Dimensions: hgt:15 3/4in. wd: 31 3/4 in. dp: 3 in.; mounted wood shoe molds: hgt: 9 in. Solid wood. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Stenciled Chatham NY Shoe Store Trade SignAntique Wood Stenciled Chatham NY Shoe Store Trade Sign. This great vintage sign advertises shoes. It features the catchy slogan "our shoes wear good or we make good." The dimensions are 10.75in x 28iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Trade SignPipe figural trade sign. Carved wood. American, circa 1920. H 7" W 19" D 6". Condition: Presented on a wood display base stand. Hairline crack noted near the neck of the pipe. OtherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood and zinc figural straight razor trade signPainted wood and zinc figural straight razor trade sign, early 20th c., 26 1/2'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Wooden Shoe Store Trade SignItem measures approx. 6"h x 16" long. It is hand carved from a single piece of wood, has a brass strap, original orange and black paint on the exterior, gray paint on the interior and two drilled postSee Sold Price
Sold20232 sided trade sign for Al's Shoe Repair Shop"2 sided wood trade sign for "Al's Shoe Repair Shop", late 19th early 20th century, 12" x 24" x 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Counter Top Trade Sign Wise Owl Shoes.Early Counter Top Trade Sign Wise Owl Shoes. Not signed. Well carved wood with glass eyes. Wood-relief carved letters. Some chips on eye brow and letters, otherwise great condition. 17.5"h x 8.5"x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024TATTOO PARLOR TRADE SHOP SIGNS.(Likely) Asia, 20th - 21st Century. Polychrome decorated carved wood. Pair of figural forearm with hand folk art tattoo trade signs. 30.5"l. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Shoes Boots and Rubbers Trade SignExceptional trade sign for Ladies Gents and Children's Fine Shoes Boots and Rubbers in red with gold leaf lettering. Canvas over pine with carved and painted wood frame. Signed by NYC pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two-sided trade sign shaped as a shoe for Al's Shoe Repair ShopTwo-sided wood trade sign shaped as a shoe for Al's Shoe Repair Shop, 11.5"T x 24.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Boot Trade Sign.Wood boot sign with loops on top for hanging. Silver in color with spots of oxidation and wear throughout. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: 6"D x 20"W x 30"T.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD AND TIN TRADE SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD AND TIN TRADE SIGN, single sided, in the form of a shoe, marked "REPAIR". 20th century. 16" x 47". Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Pawn Brokers Trade Sign, Late 19th cFigural Pawn Brokers Trade sign, late 19th c c. 1890 24 h x 12 in. W Three ball classic symbol, wood & iron, great patina & color. Rare diminutive scale. Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Handmade Folk Art Shelf out of Trade Signs2 Tiered White Wooden Display Book Case Shelf Shoe Rack. This is a two tier shelf. It is made of wood that has been painted white on the outside, and adorned on the inside with different prints. It woSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SHOE FACTORY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 13 1/2"x 103"$400
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swinging$900(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" x$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsWood Chinese Trade Sign Panel Off A San Francisco Building from 1906 Earthquake$100
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign blacksmith wood and tin horseshoe with wrought iron bracket 51" x 30"$325(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" height$325(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood in the form of a hand bell in black paint 26"$170(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker, wood and iron chisel 32"$200
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, painted wood w/ applied barrel, "ROTH BROS" probably coopers, 24" x 18"$400
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved painted wood of molar/tooth, 20" x 12" x 12"$1,200
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "DRESS MAKING" wood board w/ gilt lettering, 37" x 6"$200(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, shotgun shell, painted wood, 11 1/4" x 3 5/8"$275(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "STATIONARY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 6" x 94"$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$900(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "STEPHEN ADAMS. CABINET-MAKER." painted wood 20"x 48"$500
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gunsmith the third, carved wood shotgun with metal mounts, traces of yellow paint 63"$300(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "54 Signs 54" painted wood loss at top 54"$200