Sold2018Ascher mit figürlAscher mit figürl. Bronze-Elch, 1. H. 20. Jh., schwarzer, grau u. braun geäderter Marmor, flache, zylindrische Form, Geweih mit Fehlstelle, Fehlstelle am hinteren Schalenrand, Ø 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut Lampen11 Tischlampen und eine gro§e Stehlampe. Teils mit Alabaster- oder Keramik- bzw. Porzellankorpus, grš§tenteils Messingmonturen. 20. Jh. Je elektrifiziert (nicht auf FunktionsfŠhigkeit ŸberprŸft)See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "KANSAS LAKE" - "MORLAND LAKE, GRAHAM CO." - "KANSAS" - SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN LINDSBORG KANSAS 1950" - MOUNTED IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN "IN THE MOUNTAINS, ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - ARTIST SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN" - SIGNED ON PAINTING AND BACK OF CANVAS FRAME - 1939 - FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold202320 in. Tiffany Studios Daffodil Table Lamp.The base marked Tiffany Studios NY # 28619 and the shade Tiffany Studios NY. From a Danbury, CT estate. More images can be found by visiting our website. - Dimensions: Shade: 20" dia. Base: 24" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC PF651907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC Proof-65. Unknown mintage, and not really known how the Proof issues came to be, as they didn't become known until the 1960's. Sculptural in appearance, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs DiamondsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs Diamonds Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Condition: pre-owned Metal: 18K White Gold Gem stone: Diamond Comes with originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28",Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28", "Lone Rider".See Sold Price
Sold20211859-O $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1859-O $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20211871-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1871-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Landing Stage, Falmouth 30.5 x 51 cm. (12 x 20 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Landing Stage, Falmouth signed and dated 'FEILER '51' (lower right); further signed and inscribed 'PAUL FEILER/LANDING STAGE/FALMOUTH' (verso) oil on canvasboard 30.5See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$500(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved painted wood of molar/tooth, 20" x 12" x 12"$1,200
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Medieval Knight Cast Iron Battle Axes 20 to 25 Inches Long$55(2 bids)