Sold2022Ricardo Verde Rubio (1876 - 1955)Ricardo Verde Rubio, Spanish (1876 - 1955) Oil on Canvas "Landscape Scene with Farmers" Signed Lower Right. Measures 28-3/4" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 36-1/8" x 30-7/8" x 2-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Verde Rubio (1876 - 1955)Ricardo Verde Rubio, Spanish (1876 - 1955) Oil on Canvas "Figurative Scene" Signed Top Left Corner. Sight measures 18-3/8" x 15-1/8". Frame measures 21" x 17-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ricardo Verde Rubio (1876 - 1955) O/CRicardo Verde Rubio, Spanish (1876 - 1955) Oil on Canvas "The Dance" Signed Lower Left. Measures 32" x 25-1/2". Frame measures 40-5/8" x 34-1/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2023City of Rome Scenery Print Framed and Signed, a Compatible PairA pair of beautiful prints signed by artist A.Bermadon. One print entitled "Roma - Santa Trinita Dei Monti" presents an impressionistic street scenery of people walking up the Spanish steps of Rome inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Dufrène (1876 - 1955) Group of ten chairs, veneered and inlaid with different preciousMaurice Dufrène (1876 - 1955) Group of ten chairs, veneered and inlaid with different precious woods and mother-of-pearl. France, 1920s. (48x103x60 cm.) (defects and losses) Provenance Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Dufrène (1876 - 1955) Extendable table with oval top veneered and inlaid with differentMaurice Dufrène (1876 - 1955) Extendable table with oval top veneered and inlaid with different essences. France, 1920s. (188x79x146 cm.) (defects and losses) Provenance Private collection, Milan LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard E. Giles (1876 - 1955) Important SeascapeHoward Everett Giles (New York, Vermont, 1876 - 1955) Important Monumental Coastal Seascape with multiple exhibition labels verso. Original 1924 Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts label verso. 1928 CorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mabel Dwight (1876 - 1955)Mabel Dwight (1876 - 1955) Painting Title: River and Factory, 1929 Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 11x14.5 Signed: signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) DINING ROOMROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) DINING ROOM SUITE, CIRCA 1970 oak, comprising a REFECTORY TABLE, 213cm long, 73cm high, 86cm deep; and EIGHT CHAIRS, including two carvers, carved mouse signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ‘MOUSEMAN’ THOMPSON (1876-1955) CORNER CUPBOARD, CIRCA 1930ROBERT ‘MOUSEMAN’ THOMPSON (1876-1955) CORNER CUPBOARD, CIRCA 1930 oak and burr oak, with carved mouse signature and ‘G’ (75cm wide, 193cm high, 42cm deep approx) .See Sold Price
Sold2022Campbell Archibald Mellon (British, 1876-1955) Children on the BeachCampbell Archibald Mellon (British, 1876-1955) Children on the Beach signed 'CA. Mellon.' (lower right) oil on canvas 63.5 x 76cm (25 x 29 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) CIRCULAR DINING TABLE, CIRCA 1970ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) CIRCULAR DINING TABLE, CIRCA 1970 adzed oak, with carved mouse signature (137cm diameter, 74cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Campbell Archibald Mellon (British, 1876-1955) Mid MarchCampbell Archibald Mellon (British, 1876-1955) Mid March titled and dated 'Mid March/1927' (on panel verso) oil on panel 22 x 29cm (8 11/16 x 11 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance WitSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDGAR HUNT (1876-1955) BARNYARD CHICKENSEdgar Hunt (1876-1955) Oil on Canvas Barnyard Scene Chickens and Roosters. Signed and dated 1929, lower right. Measures In Frame 17.50"x13.50"x1. Stretcher 16"x11". Weight is 2 pds. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) EARLY OAK STOOL,ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) EARLY OAK STOOL, CIRCA 1930 the rectangular dished burr seat on faceted baluster turned legs linked by stretchers, carved mouse signature (41cm wide, 45cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWIN EVERETT CODMAN, (American, 1876-1955), Pair ofEDWIN EVERETT CODMAN (American, 1876-1955)Pair of Figural Bookends: Golfers Bobby Jones and Glenna CollettbronzeGorham Co., founders; Jones stamped Gorham Co Founders, OTHE on base, Collett-VareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Defrene Bronze Nouveau LampCirca 1900, a fine gilt bronze lamp with foliate decoration, signed on base by Maurice Dufrene (French 1876-1955), also monogrammed under base, and a shade lined with pink silk, 12.5" tall, good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1950ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1950 oak, with carved mouse signature (138cm high)See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJuan Gil García (1876- 1932) was born in Madrid, Spain and moved to Cuba near the close of the 19th$850
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon hibou (A.R. 293), 1955$3,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher, (A.R. 288) 1955, "Visage,", H$7,000