Sold2020A Western Apache Coiled Tray c. 1920 willow, dA Western Apache Coiled Tray c. 1920 willow, devil's claw Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 From the Spirits: Native Art of the Americas,See Sold Price
Sold2018Western Apache Pictorial Tray Diameter 17 1/7 inchesWestern Apache Pictorial Tray depicting man and deer figures Diameter 17 1/7 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Property of a Southwest Colorado Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest basketsTwo Southwest baskets Comprising a Western Apache figural tray and an Akimel O'odham (Pima) bowl with geometric spiraling decoration. diameters 13 3/4in and 14 3/4in Footnotes: Provenance Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Apache Painted Knife Sheath Brass Tassel Leather Shadow BoxTitle: Antique Native American Apache Painted Knife Sheath Brass Tassel Leather Shadow Box Description: An amazing specimen very well preserved Apache painted leather knife sheath with brass studs. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Native American Southwest 1 3/4" x 16" diameterAntique Native American Southwest 1 3/4" x 16" diameter basket tray Apache (?)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apache Basket w/ Bi-Colored MotifEarly 20th C. Antique Apache Basket w/ Bi-Colored Motif. Apache, Jicarilla tradition. Northeastern New Mexico. Willow fiber and choke cherry pigment. Diameter: 15 in. Height: 4 in. In very fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WESTERN APACHE BASKETSHAND WOVEN PICTORAL BASKETS, SOME EDGE DAMAGE, & WEAR TO CENTER OF OTHER. 14" DIAM. & 15 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apache Tray14” x 4” Apache Tray, excellent condition, strong black checker board design circa 1910, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Hand-Coiled Basketry Trays (Apache & Navajo)Native American, Western United States, Navajo & Apache, ca. late 19th to 20th century CE. A pair of hand-coiled Native American baskets. The larger tray is coiled using several rods as a foundation wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic Antique Native American Indian BasketUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY A fine example of a authentic antique Native American basket. Believed to be of South Western United States origin, the basket is tightly coiled with a interesting linear dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 13.25 Inch Native American Shield Basket Tray or Lid Orange Green Indigo NaturalDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NGD Title:Antique 13.25 Inch Native American Shield Basket Tray or Lid Orange Green Indigo Natural Description: Beautiful, antique, hand-made Native American shield basket withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Basket From The Harvey And Zane Grey CollectionsOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache basket from the Harvey and Zane Grey Collections. This beautiful basket is highlighted with lovey geometric designs created in tan and brown. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Figural And Whirling Log BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache figural and whirling log basket. This large basket is fashioned with checkered, deer, and whirling log designs done in tan and black. An appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Basket With Whirlwind DesignOffered here for your consideration is antique Apache basket with whirlwind design. This basket features an eye catching black whirlwind design that rests on a background with a great patina. The ApacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache basket. This amazing basket is woven with black and tan materials that with age have obtained a beautiful patina and form a lovely geometric paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Polychrome BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache polychrome basket. A dark brown star pattern graces the center of this basket. Eight arrowhead shapes point down from the rim toward the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Apache Basketry BowlsOffered here for your consideration are two antique Apache basketry bowls. You need these masterfully woven baskets in your collection. In bold designs, created with devil's claw for the black andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Pima Basketry PlaquesPresented here for your consideration are two antique Pima basketry plaques. They are fine examples of Pima basketry with a flower and a whirling log style design displayed on them. Pima (Akimel O'OdhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Sunflower Design BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache Sunflower design basket. This intricately executed typical bichromatic basket is decorated with a central sunflower on a background of light taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polychrome Apache BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique polychrome Apache basket. The Apache are known as superior basket makers and these older baskets are highly sought after. These baskets are made fromSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American Indian$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52American Indian Native American Antique Painting of Pilgrims and Indians Oil on Canvas$3,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper5218 kt Gold Vermeil Sterling Southwestern Tribal Cuff Bracelet Alberto Juan$600
38 mins LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsVintage Framed 3D Feather Art of Ducks in Flight Over Marshlands$400