Sold2022A Fine Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Vase and Cover Height 22 "A Fine Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Vase and Cover 19th century Of tapering square form with rounded shoulder and with molded figures of ladies in informal attire at neck and cover; enameled with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PLATTER Qianlong, painted with figures witA LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PLATTER Qianlong, painted with figures within landscapes. 43 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Rose Mandarin PlatterEarly Chinese Rose Mandarin Platter. Measures approx. 10 1/2" X 13 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A fine Chinese famille rose 'mandarin ducks' plate,A fine Chinese famille rose 'mandarin ducks' plate, Yongzheng Dia.: 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Rose Mandarin porcelain platter19th Century The famille rose porcelain platter with a Rose Mandarin pattern, gilt highlights, and polychrome enamel decoration centering a large figural scene surrounded by a border of birds and floSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine Chinese famille rose 'mandarin' vase, QianlongH.: 37,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - The vase broken in three pieces and then reglued. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rose Mandarin Serving PlatterChinese Rose Mandarin Serving Platter. 14"L x 11.75"W. Condition report: Good, some wear to paint on edges, common wear for age, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery foSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Rose Mandarin porcelain platter19th Century The famille rose porcelain platter with a Rose Mandarin pattern, gilt highlights, and polychrome enamel decoration centering a figural scene surrounded by flowers and insects 1.5" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN MEAT PLATTERc. 1830, oval-form, a high ranking couple seated in a pavilion with a multitude of courtly figures, bird and floral border, 18.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl Qianlong PeriodA Fine Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl Qianlong Period. A SMALL LINE IS PRESENT SEE PIC. Measures 11" X 5". Provenance: Private Estate South Florida. Please copy and paste the URLSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN OVAL PLATTERCirca 1800-1830; Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Oval Platter - high quality rose mandarin oval platter or serving dish; floral & butterfly border with figural scene in the center; exterior floral desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain platter featuring a rose mandarin design depicting a scene of courtiers at a patio framed within a border of flowers, foliage, and a butterfly against a gilt background.See Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY FINE CHINESE MANDARIN SAUCER AND CUP 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people saucer and bowl ca pre 18th c. saucer 4 3/4 inches diameter and 1 inches deep, cup 3 inches in diameter and 1.5 inches height. Decorated with people inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VERY FINE CHINESE MANDARIN SAUCER AND CUP 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people saucer and bowl ca pre 18th c. saucer 4 5/8 inches diameter and 1 inches deep, cup 3 inches in diameter and 1.5 inches height. Decorated with people inSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL PORC SAUCER AND CUP SET CAA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural saucer and bowl set pre 18th c. Saucer 120 mm diameter and cup 65 x 60 mm. Decorated with figural cartouches, on a cobalt background, it has touches oSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL PLATE CA. 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural plate ca pre 18th c. Size: 135 mm. Decorated with figural fishing village landscape. In very good condition. Provenance: Private collector London, UK.See Sold Price
2020CHINESE MANDARIN PORC PLATE CA.18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural plate ca pre 18th c. Size: 135 mm. Decorated with figural fishing village landscape. In very good condition. Provenance: Private collector London, UK.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QIANLON MANDARIN PORC PLATE CA 1780'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural octagonal plate ca pre 18th c. Size 160 mm diameter. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collector LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL VASE CA. 1780'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural porcelain vase ca. 18th c. 4.30 inches tall, 2.9 inch diameter. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent condition. Signed to the base on cup. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL PLATE CA. 1770'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people bowl ca pre 18th c. 4.75 inches diameter and 1.25 inches deep. Decorated with scholars in landscape setting. In excellent perfect condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PLATE 17-18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people bowl ca pre 18th c. 4.75 inches diameter and 1.25 inches deep. Decorated with people in court. In excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL SAUCER AND CUP SET CA. 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural porcelain saucer and cup set ca. 18th c. Saucer 120 mm diameter, cup 75 x 42 mm. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent condition. Signed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC SPOON DISH HEXAGON CA 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural hexagonal porcelain spoon plate ca 1770's. 120 mm diameter. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL PLATE CA. 1770'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people bowl ca pre 18th c. 4.75 inches diameter and 1.25 inches deep. Decorated with scholars in landscape setting. In excellent perfect condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cup and saucer, Qianlong€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cups and ten saucers, Qianlong€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' tureen, cover and stand, Qianlong€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cups and seven saucers, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'mandarin subject' garniture of three vases, Qianlong€650