Sold2021Fine French Belle Époque Giltwood Mirror, 19th C.A fine 19th century French 'Belle Époque' giltwood pier mirrors, retaining an old, if not original, plate within a finely carved & gilded frame with a pierced cartouche, overtop an associated gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine French Belle Époque Giltwood Mirror, 19th C.A fine 19th century French 'Belle Époque' giltwood pier mirror retaining an old, if not original, plate within a finely carved & gilded frame with a pierced cartouche, overtop an associated giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 19th century French giltwood wall mirrorFine 19th century French giltwood wall mirror, 33.4"x15.7"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, 63"HFine French Rococo style giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., elaborately carved rocaille and foliate frame, with large full body cherubs, encasing shaped flat mirror plate, approx 63"h, 34.5"w, 55lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Neoclassical 58" Fine Gold Gilt Wood MirrorFine antique Neoclassical gilt wood mirror. Elaborate scrolled and foliate decoration in rich gold leaf over wood. Good overall condition with minor wear. Some restoration to upper finial. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022French marble top giltwood console table w/ mirrorFine French marble top giltwood console table (33.1"x57.6"x14") with gilt wood wall mirror (62"x43")See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTWOOD MIRRORFine Neoclassical style gold wall mirror with oval medallion of a woman. Measures 49" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine antique French XVI gilt wood TableFine 19th century water gilt table with original inset Mirror top. Used in many Warner Bros Film and TV productions. Purchased from the Vampie Diaries prop sale circa 2022/23(The objects on top are seSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XV GILTWOOD GIRANDOLE MIRRORA fine quality antique French Louis XV girandole wall mirror. Features a carved gilt wood frame exquisitely ornate with Rococo scroll leaf and floral designs and flanked by two spiral candelabra. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Philippe French 19C Antique Gilt Wood MirrorAn antique mid to late 19th Century French Louis Philippe style mirror. Gilt and ebonized wood produced in pier mirror design. Summited by a very fine carved crest flanked by ebonized demilune designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT WOOD CONSOLE AND MATCHING MIRRORBEAUTIFUL FRENCH GILT WOOD AND MARBLE CONSOLE WITH MATCHING MIRROR. VERY FINE QUALITY. AGE EXPECTED WARE AND LOSSES.See Sold Price
Sold2022A giltwood wall mirror,A giltwood wall mirror, A giltwood wall mirror, 20th century, French, with an ornate crest over a carved frame, 49cm wide 97cm high Condition Report: Rubbing, wear and losses to gilding. Degradation tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV giltwood pier mirror,A Louis XV giltwood pier mirror, A Louis XV giltwood pier mirror, mid-18th century, French, the pierced foliate and rocaille carved crest surmounted by two parrots, over a scroll carved foliate frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE BELLE ÉPOQUE GILTWOOD PIER MIRRORFrench, circa 1870, the finely gilded frame showing a pediment with a rocaille cartouche of leafy scrolls, over an old mirrored plate, minor losses and rubbing to gilding, measuring 56" high x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILTWOOD DRESSING MIRRORPossibly French, late 19th - early 20th century A fine lady's table dressing or vanity mirror with a winding floral motif. Swivels between two upright columns. Later bevelled mirror. 22" x 16.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Neoclassical Painted Trumould MirrorCirca 1840, likely French. Very fine still life oil on canvas at top panel surrounded by gilt wood frame and lower looking glass. H60" W36" Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, North Carolina/CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV-style giltwood and gesso overmantel mirrorA Louis XV-style giltwood and gesso overmantel mirror A Louis XV-style giltwood and gesso overmantel mirror, c.1900, French, with a scrolling acanthus crest and a ribbon-decorated frame, 120cm wide 17See Sold Price
Sold202319thC French Giltwood Mirror with Crest19th century French giltwood mirror having cherub, birds, with medallion head crest, 77" x 63". PLEASE NOTE: To be sold in place at 7 Ashley Ct, Lynnfield, MA. Preview by Appointment; call 978-927-222See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GILTWOOD MIRRORwith mirrored pediment Condition: with rubbed wear to gilding and chips in a few areas overall: 69 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH GILTWOOD UPHOLSTERED RECAMIERElaborately carved 19th century baroque giltwood recamier window bench with period petite point tapestry upholstery. Finely carved throughout. The seat with floral upholstery centred by a crown.The siSee Sold Price
SoldA FRENCH GILTWOOD MIRROR FRAMED MIRRORLate 19th centuryA FRENCH GILTWOOD MIRROR FRAMED MIRROR Late 19th century height 47in (119cm); width 36in (91cm) Footnotes: Please note this lot is being sold in-situ. Please contact Client Services for more details.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Giltwood Mirror in the Neoclassical TasteFrench Giltwood Mirror in the Neoclassical Taste second quarter 20th century, the pierced crest carved with garden trophies, a sheaf of wheat and trailing oak leaves and acorns, the surround trimmed wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptional French Giltwood MirrorExceptional French Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, set with an oval beveled mirror plate framed with laurel leaves under a crest decorated with doves, framing a torch, supporting swags ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XV TasteFrench Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XV Taste ca. 1900, of oval form, with a pierced crest decorated with musical instruments, the outer surround molded with ribbon-wrapped beading, with panels of mirrSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Fine Large 19th C. French Francois Linke Giltwood & Marble Console Table$28,000
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Enamel French mirror$250
4 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPortrait Painting of Louis XIV in French Gilt Wood Fleur de Lis Frame$500