Sold2024Antique Beautiful 19th Century Fine Carved Walking CaneAntique Beautiful 19th Century Fine Carved Walking Cane Full Length 33.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Beautiful 19th Century Fine Carved Walking CaneAntique Beautiful 19th Century Fine Carved Walking Cane. Full Length 34.5 Handle Length 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Japanese Walking Cane, Fine Carved GripRare Antique Japanese Walking Cane, Fine Carved Grip. Full Length 35 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Walking Cane With Dagger BladeVery fine antique root carved handle walking cane with nice dagger blade inside. great age patina, all original condition. Superb addition to any military collection.Total length: 34 3/4", Blade lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 19TH CENTURY SILVER INLAID CARVED WOOD WALKING CANE. 83 cm long.A FINE 19TH CENTURY SILVER INLAID CARVED WOOD WALKING CANE. 83 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-MADE CARVED WOODEN WALKING CANES - LOT OF 2HAND-MADE CARVED WOODEN WALKING CANES - LOT OF 2 Hand-made carved wooden walking canes with completed rubber caps and unique handles. Lot of 2. Size: 43.5" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OR ENGLISH DRESS CANE / WALKING STICKAMERICAN OR ENGLISH DRESS CANE / WALKING STICK, with shaft terminating in a carved fist. Late 19th/early 20th century. 34" L. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Eagle Handle Walking Stick CaneA fine walking stick with an ornately carved handle of a bird's head's, carved from a natural material, circa 1890-1900. Monogrammed silver band, band is untested but possibly silver. Eagle Head handlSee Sold Price
Sold202119Th Century Gadget CaneConcealed Steel flick stick cane/walking stick. Just flick the cane outward and a 6" cruciformed steel blade comes out of the bottom and locks in place. Hand carved sterling silver English hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED CANE / WALKINGAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED CANE / WALKING STICK, an outstanding example featuring a knotty, snake-entwined shaft and delicately carved fist for handle. Fine original surface with warm color.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique English Walking Sticks with Carved Dog Heads - C. 19th Century. A) Cane with CarvedTwo Antique English Walking Sticks with Carved Dog Heads - C. 19th Century. A) Cane with Carved Whippet Dog Head Handle, collar with engraved "Amos Hull", Dark hardwood shaft, 35 3/4" L. B) Carved DogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Polish Carved Wood Wolf Walking StickWell Carved Vintage Polish Wood Wolf Walking Stick/Cane. The handle, the head of a wolf, the stick in a carved grapevine form. Signed Teopi Krupowki Zakop. Overall good condition with some age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 3 Walking Sticks Canes incl Carved Stag Antler, Knights of Pythias, English Sterling SilverThis is a group of three antique walking sticks including the following: ~Carved horn handle cane with and engraved sterling silver collar made by Thomas Dicks of London circa 1877, 33 1/2" long ~ CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Walking Stick & Riding Crop with Carved Dog Heads, C. 19th Century - GroupAntique English Walking Stick & Riding Crop with Carved Dog Heads, C. 19th Century - Group comprising: A) Walking Stick / Cane, dark hardwood shaft (looks like coromandel wood or rosewood), carved dogSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNSYLVANIA CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART CANE / WALKINGPENNSYLVANIA CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART CANE / WALKING STICK, tapering cylindrical shaft embellished with fine raised foliate devices bearing polychrome decoration, fitted with bullet casing ferrule.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rosewood and burrwood walking cane,A rosewood and burrwood walking cane, early 20th century, the handle modelled as a twin-headed dog, one head modelled as a bulldog, the other as a greyhound, both with glass eyes, on a silvered-metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved and Painted Folk Art Snake Walking StickFine carved and painted folk art snake cane. 19th century. Original paint. Original tin band at top and a copper ferrule. L 36-3/4". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2023British 20th-Century "Punch" CaneEnglish. Hardwood. Early 20th century English walking stick in old varnish surface with the carved head of Mr. Punch. The handle is carved with the date "1918" and the shaft has the carved inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Knot Wood Walking Sticks Cane CollectionCollection of five knot wood walking sticks. Each features fine detailed carved decoration with character marks. All measure approximately 34".Good overall condition with mild storage wear. MMB in houSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Walking Sticks Canes with Carved Handles - Group comprises: A) Dog Head cane, SterlingThree Antique Walking Sticks Canes with Carved Handles - Group comprises: A) Dog Head cane, Sterling silver collar, wood shaft, 35 1/2" L. B) Cane with curved handle, Sterling collar with English hallSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Dog Walking Stick Telescoping ParasolAntique carved wood terrier dog head handle and retracting parasol/ umbrella cane/ Walking stick. Completed its 33 inches in total length. Body retracts to 9 inches once umbrella is pulled out. CrepeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Walking Stick / Cane Ex Marc GinzbergA carved wooden staff with finely carved open work design, incised linear designs and an overall well handled and polished surface patina. The Staff measures 34.5 inches tall. Possibly South African ?See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Old Songye Kifwebe carved caneA lovely older carved wooden walking stick with rounded handle in the form of a Kifwebe society mask. Songye peoples, Congo, Africa. The staff measures 34.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne CaneChinese Cloisonne cane/walking stick at its finest. The cloissonne work on this handle is very fine. The handle is 4"L by 1.75"D. Hand carved lignum vitae shaft is 32"L .1" brass/steel ferrule. ExcellSee Sold Price
491 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFine Italian 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Leaf Swirl Walking Cane$26(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
3 days LeftSTAIRFine English Reform Gothic Carved Oak Extension Dining Table, Attributed to Edward Welby Pugin$800(1 bid)