Sold2022A Fine Antique Silver Plated & Cutglass Biscuit Jar Probably English 19th CA Fine Antique Silver Plated & Cutglass Biscuit Jar. Measure 7 1/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Victorian Bronze / Cut Glass Oil ChandelierLarge-scale and impressive Victorian bronze frame and cut glass oil chandelier, with nine candle arms (now electrified). Probably French, late 19th C. 51" = h (max). CONDITION: Older patina refreshed;See Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian-Style Silver-Plated and Cut Glass EpA Victorian-Style Silver-Plated and Cut Glass Epergne 20-1/2 x 22 inches (52.1 x 55.9 cm) The base engraved CREDE BYRON surmounting Barony of Byron crest. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUBY CUT GLASS & SILVER CLARET JUGFine Victorian ruby/cranberry art glass claret jug with etched glass butterflies and silver plated mounts having branch handle and dog finial with shield. Large polished pontil, unsigned, possibly SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EARLY 20TH C CUT GLASS CRUET SET W STANDA Victorian three piece cut glass cruet set in a silver plate holder. Includes two cruets with original stoppers, a glass and a silver plated stand with a handle and dividers. Hallmarked to the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Silver-Plated & Baccarat Crystal CenterpieceVictorian Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowl on Silver Plated Stand. H 12.5" x W 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Silver-Plated & Baccarat Crystal CenterpieceVictorian Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowl on Silver Plated Stand. H 12.5" x W 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tantalus Set With Three Cut Glass DecantersFine 19th c. tantalus decanter set with neoclassical silverplated frame containing 3 blown cut glass bottles having faceted stoppers and ground pontil bases, very good overall condition 19"-11"See Sold Price
Sold2017100 VICTORIAN 19th c BUTTONSAll are Victorian and 19th century Brass and Metal Florals and Figurals, 13 Black Glass Pattern Buttons with a Pat date of Dec 28, 1880, 2 Goodyear 1851 Silk Covered Buttons, Faceted Black Glass, CutSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Fine Pair of English Victorian CenterpiecesPair of English Victorian silver plated centerpieces with camels kneeling on the tripartite base beneath a Baccarat quality cut-crystal dish (dated 1865). H 20.1/2" x D 13.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Cut Glass Covered Punch BowlFine Cut Glass Covered Punch Bowl. Size: 13 h 7.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED & CUT GLASS EPERGNEThe centerpiece with a large circular cut glass bowl at the center suppoted by a ring and neo-classical legs and four matching smaller bowls on 'S' shaped arms radiating from the base. No marks, probaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH VICTORIAN CUT GLASS COMPOTEA VERY FINE ENGLISH VICTORIAN CUT GLASS AND SILVERED COMPOTE, 1879. The oval cut glass dish with scalloped rim and diamond cut panels, raised on a conforming silvered base set on four fluted columns,See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Victorian Prism-Hung and Cut Glass GasolierFine Victorian Prism-Hung and Cut Colorless Glass Six-Light Gasolier, late 19th century, the fluted stem with graduated cut glass bowls dressed with cut spears, the arms with bobeches in like decor anSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LATE ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED AND CUT GLASSA LATE ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED AND CUT GLASS MOUNTED FOUR BRANCH EPERGNE, CIRCA 1900, with a scalloped rim cut glass bowl centering tapering sides of crossed hatched leaf reserves above a starSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Cut Glass Covered JarsPair of 19th c. cut glass 6 3/4"(h) x 5"(d) x 5"(w) covered jars, both have etched numbers "468671" on bases. CONDITION: Both are in very good condition with scratches on bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Cut Glass Sweetmeat Covered CompotesPair of Large American Cut Glass Sweetmeat Covered Compotes, 19th c., facet-form, h. 18 1/4 in., dia. 7 1/2 in. Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2020FINE BOHEMIAN POLYCHROME CUT GLASS GOBLETFine Bohemian cut glass goblet, 19th c., colorless with amber, cobalt and ruby flash, tapered bowl with vignettes showing flowers, ivy, deer and hunting dog, cut stem, on hexagonal foot, approx 6.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Cut Glass Perfume Scent BottleA Victorian cut glass perfume scent bottle. c.1880s. Measures 6.25" high, 1.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECE GROUP OF FINE WHEEL CUT GLASS4 PIECE GROUP OF FINE WHEEL CUT GLASS INCLUDING TAZZA, COVERED COMPOTE W/CUT GLASS FINIAL, BOWL & VASE, LARGEST IS APPROXIMATELY 7 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique SilverPlate Figural Hand Cut Glass PitcherVintage, possibly antique, possibly victorian, silver plated and hand cut glass pitcher with figural spout and handle. Thick walled glass. Some surface wear consistent with exposure including minor chSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Pair of Christofle Silver-Plated Bronze & Cut Glass TazzasA Fine Pair of Christofle Silver-Plated Bronze & Cut Glass Tazzascirca 1900each with glass bowls held aloft by tree trunk-form supports, berry cluster and two putti, marked "Christofle / (hallmark)"9See Sold Price
Sold2015A VICTORIAN STYLE CUT GLASS ARMCHAIR, AFTER F. & C.A VICTORIAN STYLE CUT GLASS ARMCHAIR, AFTER F. & C. OSLER The armchair having domed crest rail centered with a shell flanked by columns surmounted with cut ball finials, above the button-tufted upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE PAIR BLUE CUT TO CLEAR GLASS COVERED COMPOTESThe 20th century pair feature hollow faceted and panel cut handles and stems along with the brilliant blue cut back decoration. Each measures 12 x 8.5 inches. Provenance: A prominent Kansas City familSee Sold Price
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsSUITE OF THREE VICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED SALVERS, SHEFFIELD, C1890, EDWARD & SONS£50
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsEnglish Victorian Sheffield Silver Inkstand by Henry Wilkerson & Co.$250(1 bid)
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCut Glass Boudoir Lamp Transitional ABP To Wheel Cut Very Late Victorian 12.6in High 6in Shade WithSee Sold Price