Sold2023Clarence & Grace Woolsey (1909 - 1987)wooden figure with Bottle Cap and wire encasement. A large sculpture 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl McKenzie (1909 - 1987) Folk Art MasterpieceNativity scene. Incredible number of elements to this piece. 21"H x 16.75"W x 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Finn Andersen For Selig Denmark Signed Barrel Chairs - PairPar of Finn Andersen for Selig Denmark sculpted back barrel chairs, signed. Dimensions 27x30x27See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr FINN ANDERSEN for SELIG Barrel Back Chairs. Walnut frame arms wrap around backrest. SELIG Metal tPr FINN ANDERSEN for SELIG Barrel Back Chairs. Walnut frame arms wrap around backrest. SELIG Metal tag. Dimensions: Height: 27 inches, Width: 29.5 inches, Depth: 25 inches. - Seat Height: 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finn Andersen - Club ChairsA pair of club chairs with chromed steel bases by Finn Andersen for Selig. 25 x 31 x 24. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Eva Bergman (Norwegian, 1909 - 1987)Anna Eva Bergman (Norwegian, 1909 - 1987) Composition, Signed in pencil lower right, and numbered in pencil (31/50) lower left. Original color etching. Sheet Size: 20.5 x 26 in. Image Size: 13.75 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE CHEREPOV (Connecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987), "Ocean at Fisher's Island".,GEORGE CHEREPOVConnecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987"Ocean at Fisher's Island". Signed lower right "G. Cherepov". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Feher, Joseph (1909-1987). Hawaii. United Airlines.Feher, Joseph (1909-1987). Hawaii. United Airlines. Circa 1950s. A travel poster of a woman wearing a lei of flowers doing the hula dance is standing on an island with fish and aboriginal Hawaiians deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Dempsey, 1909-1987, Storm, Cape HatterasRichard Dempsey1909-1987Storm, Cape Hatteras1968-72watercolor on paper30 x 22 inchessigned, inscribed, "North Carolina"stamped verso with labelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boyer Gonzales Jr. (1909-1987 Washington) ''VerticalsBoyer Gonzales Jr. (1909-1987 Washington) ''Verticals in Yellow'' Oil on Masonite 16''x20'' Image. A colorful abstract expressionist composition. Signed l.r. with Francine Seders Gallery, Seattle labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Eva Bergman - Composition, 1987 Hand-signedAnna Eva Bergman (1909 – 1987) Composition, 1987 Original Hand-signed lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil on the lower right corner. Numbered 20/200 and in pencil on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOGELUND; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Vase w/ baseGERD BOGELUND (1923 - 1987) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Vase with fish scale pattern, Denmark, ca. 1950 Glazed porcelain, bronze Vase with blue wavy line stamp and incised artist ciphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Graham Bell's Personally-Owned BookRare book from the personal library of Alexander Graham Bell: The Making of Species by Douglas Dewar and Frank Finn. London: John Lane, 1909. Hardcover, 6.25 x 9, 400 pages. Stamped on the first freeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #01 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #01". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Negri, Bronze, Upright Figure(Italian, 1916-1987) initialed "MN" and numbered 1/3 26"h x 5-1/4"w x 9-1/4"d Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herman Cherry, Oil on Canvas, Cocoon I.Herman Cherry (American, 1909 - 1992), Oil on Canvas. Marked verso "Cherry Coccon I 1987/8. 50 x 42 Oil". (Approx. 50" x 42").See Sold Price
Sold2021Hamaguchi Mezzotint - California Cherry Seven StatesArtist: Hamaguchi, Yozo, 1909-2000 Title: California Cherry Seven States Edition: rr/zz Date: 1987 Medium: color mezzotint Image Size: 1 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Colorado Mountains Painting By Ralph ObergPainting by Ralph Oberg(b. 1950). Colorado Mountains. Oil on canvas. without frame 36" x 22 inches Signed lower right: "Oberg". 1987. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), DenvSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,500(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)