Sold2016ORDINE DELL'AQUILA BIANCA DI SERBIAPendente di Gran Croce in argento dorato e smalti, con placca in argento e smalti e scatola- usure pendente, cm 8X4,6 Placca, cm 9,5X9 Scatola, cm 6X30X15,5 SERBIAN ORDER OF THE WHITE EAGLE- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendente in argento e oro, con diamanti taglioPendente in argento e oro, con diamanti taglio antico di diverse forme, uno a goccia di carati 1,30 ca, utilizzabile anche come spilla, finemente aggiornato e snodato con piccolo fiocco nella parte inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRANDE PENDENTE IN ORO E GIADEITEdi forma quadrata interamente decorata con giadeite incisa e traforata, punzone dell'oro 18k Peso gr 92,00 GOLD AND JADEITE PENDANTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tacchicollana in oro e pietra verde interamente stilizzata, pendente con figure e grande fiore inciso in pietra verde Peso gr 110 lungh cm 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2022diamond parure, "treccia" damianiPARURE IN DIAMANTI, "TRECCIA" DAMIANI in oro bianco 18 kt con motivo a treccia, formata da bracciale rigido, paio di orecchini a clip a semicerchio e girocollo a catena con pendente, incastonati in paSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH HIRSCH (American. 1910-1981)"Wing Chair". Signed l/r. Oil on Paper Mounted on Canvas. Measuring 20" by 16". (Cond: good) (800/1200) Provenance: ACA Galleries, 25 E. 73rd St., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA -- OIL FIELDS.) E.M. Douglas, Ralph Arnold, et al; for the U.S. Geological Survey.(CALIFORNIA -- OIL FIELDS.) E.M. Douglas, Ralph Arnold, et al; for the U.S. Geological Survey. Preliminary Geologic and Structural Map of the Lompoc and Guadalupe Quadrangles, California Including a LSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENDENTE IN METALLO DORATO, CRISTALLO DI ROCCA E AGATA,a croce decorato con cristallo di rocca, la parte centrale con incrocio in agata bicolore, sormontato da una testa di delfino, con astuccio Peso gr 93,50 GILT-METAL, ROCK CRYSTAL AND AGATHE CROSS PENDSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax- Unique 1/1 3D Neon Light "Monopoly"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Unique 1/1 3D Neon Light. Title: Monopoly. Measures approx. 28" x 38" (framed). Signature: Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: is included. Reference#: 28515.See Sold Price
Sold2022CYRILLIC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, 1903, H 49.5", W 35.5", SEATED PEASANTCYRILLIC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, 1903, H 49.5", W 35.5", SEATED PEASANT Russia Empire Exhibition, Center of Commerce, E.M. Grunwald (paper label affixed verso) Frame Measurements H 57" W 44"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paint Decorated Child's Size Blanket Chest.Very Fine and Rare Paint Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Attributed to Joel Palmer, Fulton County, Pennsylvania. Inscribed E.M., central lyre vase of flowers, flanked by sunflower trees and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearl, Black Jade, Diamond Flower EarringsBlack Jade, Pearl, And Diamond Earrings Having Approximately 6.25ctw Diamonds, Approximately E-G, VS, Set In 18k White Gold. 1 5/8 Long; Clip And Folding Post. Approximately 12.2mm Pearls. 30.5g TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2016EXTRA LARGE LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKParis, France, circa 1880. With original personalized red cross to the top and red stripe down the front and back, and fitted with an interior lift-out tray. Initial on end "E.M." Marked on interior "See Sold Price
Sold2016Cazzaniga, Romacollier con pendente porta profumo in oro giallo bianco e rosa 18 ct Notes: inciso e satinato, piccolo smeraldo e pietre. Cm 60. Gr 36See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "E.M. Schiwetz '31;" 11 3/4" x 19", framed 21 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchini in platino a forma di fiamma conOrecchini in platino a forma di fiamma con pendente componibile, perle (diametro 11,20 mm)e diamanti per carati 3,60 ca Peso 29,23 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Fuchsia" #10395, limited edition #111, autographed by HelenBoehm Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Fuchsia" #10395, limited edition #111, autographed by Helen F. Boehm on 04/24/1991, 16" tall, 11" wide.....Founded as E.M. Boehm Studios by Edward Marshall BoehSee Sold Price
Sold2023CREEDMOOR MECHANICAL BANK1141. CREEDMOOR MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. High above average condition. Provenance: Heath Hurlbert Collection. | 10" h. | Brilliant paint in (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Coastal Connecticut Cherry Bonnet Top Secretary Desk, early 19th CenturyRare Coastal Connecticut Cherry Bonnet Top Secretary Desk, early 19th Century, with contrasting cross-banded inlaid drawers, diamonds and finial; central inlaid star design on lid with initials E.M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Featured18 mins LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà€12,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLeland LittlePlatinum Topped Gold and Diamond Star Brooch / Pendant, E.M Gattle & Co.$200(4 bids)
Featured18 mins LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoImportante spilla d'epoca anni 30 in oro rosso e€30,000