Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANASpecchiera in cristallo specchiato e cristallo molato, ottone e due luci.Fine anni '70cm 153x86See Sold Price
Sold2023VETRINA DOPPIO CORPOin piuma di mogano , arricchita da colonne, capitelli e applicazioni in bronzo Sicilia fine XIX secolo h cm 175,5 x 98,5 x 36,6See Sold Price
Sold2020Alzata in porcellana di Sevres montata in bronzoAlzata in porcellana di Sevres montata in bronzo dorato, fine sec.XIX cm. 33x19 h. 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in bronzoDue figure di buddha in piedi in bronzo, uno con tracce di doratura. Thailandia, XVI-XVII secolo H cm 25 e cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIXraffiguranti crostacei; usure, graffi Alt. massima cm 20, larg. cm 23 TWO GLAZED BRONZE FIGURES, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO, FRANCIA, FINEdi gusto settecentesco, ornato da placche in ceramica dipinta, con medaglioni e inserti in porcellana finemente dipinta. Movimento con scappamento ad ancora, non funzionante, completo di chiave di carSee Sold Price
2020Due calamai in bronzo, sec.XVI h.cm.9 e cm.7Due calamai in bronzo, sec.XVI h.cm.9 e cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN GOLD CHAIN NECKLACECa. 100-300 ADA sophisticated gold necklace with a loop in loop strand, rope-like in appearance, the chain shows particularly fine workmanship. Due to its fine workmanship, it is believed to be made bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILE CASSAFORTEIn noce e radica di noce la parte esterna si presenta con finti casseti che celano 2 ante a ribalta al cui interno si trovano due casseforti. Italia fine 800. Mis 139 x 69 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Urano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculpturesUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculptures depicting chairs. Numbered and signed multiples (edition of 500). Italy, 1980s. (h cm 35.5; h cm 30.5) IT Due sculturine in bronzo raffiguranti sedie. MSee Sold Price
Sold20181879-CC Morgan Silver Dollar ANACS EF40 Details XF1879-CC Morgan Silver Dollar ANACS EF40 Details. A better Carson City date to acquire, this one offers Extra Fine details due to a past cleaning. Housed in the earlier small ANACS holder.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heddon 1601 Deep Diving WigglerComing in a tall down bass box and finished in rainbow, rigged with inch worm line tie, side L-rigged treble hooks and marked diving plane. Condition is shiny Ex- due mostly to fine age lines. The boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Whistance Black Walnut Reticulated BowlThomas Whistance Black Walnut Reticulated BowlNumbered #012. Signed, numbered and dated on underside. Due to the fine details of the carvings it is being sold as is. Size: 5 x 5 x 2 1/2 in. #1940See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Playland Merry Go RoundMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 9 1/4" Tall. The toy works. Very Fine Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold20161905 Edwardian Mesh Net Battenburg Lace DressHard to find due to the fine nature of the materials, these usually don't last. Measurements: TOP- Bust: 34" Length: 22"SKIRT- Waist: 22" Length: 45" Shipping for this lot is $12.00 USA, $40.00 InternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 10 Concorde Gilt Fine China DishesSet of 10 Concorde fine china dishes with gilt rims and edges with floral motifs and its blue bands on edges. Approx 10 inch diameter. Minor wearing to fine china due to age and use Concorde fine chinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schoenhut Piano with StoolMade by Schoenhut. Made of Wood. 10" Tall x 16" Wide. Works well, keys play a xylophone inside. Fine Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold2020Structo Sit & Ride Flatbed TruckMade by Structo. Made of Pressed Steel. 20" Long. Very Fine Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ginori Set 6 Fine China DishesSet of 6 Richard Ginori fine china dishes with gilt rims and with different images of flowers in the center of each dish. Approx 8 inch diameter, Moderate wearing to fine china due to age and use FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASSINA (UFFICIO TECNICO), fine anni '40. DueCASSINA (UFFICIO TECNICO), fine anni '40. Due poltrone "401'. Gambe e braccioli in legno di faggio, struttura in legno, imbottiture rivestite in vinilpelle. Altezza 80, larghezza 60, profondità 71. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei più due portamoccolo in argento, fine sec.XIXSei più due portamoccolo in argento, fine sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due piatti cloisonnè, Giappone fineDue piatti cloisonnè, Giappone fine sec.XIX diam.cm.30 e 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC IMPERIAL-NATIONAL$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndex Librorum prohibitorum Sanctissimi Domini nostri Pii Sexti Pontificis Maximi Jussu Editus.€400
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Pink Angelskin Coral 18k Gold Ladies Midcentury Statement Ring 11.7 grams$150(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGiant R Stone Mid Century Large Stone Rock Crystal Fine Diamond 18k Gold Statement Ring$10(1 bid)