Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen ch...IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen chronologico del año en que entraron los moros en España, title within border of typographicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUEMELIN, ALEXANDRE OLIVIER Piratas de la America, y luz a la defensa de las costas de IndiasEXQUEMELIN, ALEXANDRE OLIVIER Piratas de la America, y luz a la defensa de las costas de Indias Occidentales. Traducido del Flamenco en Espanol... Madrid: Ramon Ruiz, 1793. Third edition in Spanish, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chilean broadside printed in gold, 1879Heading: (South America - War of the Pacific) Author: Title: Cazadores del Desierto en la Ciudad de "San Bernardo" departmento de la Victoria, Provincia de Santiago, Chile,... Place Published: SantiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019"En busca del sol" By Flora FONG (1949).En busca del sol By: Flora Fong. Classification: Original Type: Painting Year: 2010 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Dimensions: 67.00 X 70.00 cm (26.13 X 27.3 in) Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first editionCook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first edition in Spanish, 6 engraved frontispieces (vol. 2 browned and spotted), some titles, vol. 6 a few pages aSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare document from Mexico, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Habiendo cesado los motivos que ocasionaron la division del Eje?rcitoNacional en libertador y federal restabeci?dose el orden constitucional, legitimaa?dose el supremSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julius Shulman William F. Cody Photographs (5)Group of five photographs of the William F. Cody designed Del Marcos Hotel by Julius Shulman, 1946. All photos retain photographer's stamp en verso. Del Marcos Hotel awarded Cody a Certificate of MeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)La Lineo en funcion del planoEstrutura obra N°716, 1972Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droiteTitrée, datée en bas à gauche5See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Mexican tin retablo, "Nuestra Senora Del Pueblito,(2) Mexican tin retablo, "Nuestra Senora Del Pueblito, Clara en Milagros consuelo y delicia de los queretarios y Patrona de la Fro vincia de Michaocan se venera ensu Santamario y Conv de NFS FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican pardon form, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Juan Martin de Veramandi vice-gobernador del estado de Coahuila y Tejas, en ejercicio del supremo poder ejecutivo del mismo estado, à todos sus habitantes... Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado,FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado, Grabado 16 / 25, 63 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50