Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] CHARDIN[ART-BOOKS] CHARDIN by Marianne Roland Michel, Hazan, France, 2011. Gorgeous book in perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Visionaire Yearly Cylinder Design BookSchoerner "The Order of Things" photo montage. Cylinder form book of photos, inspired by Michel Foucault, Phaidon Press, Limited Edition, first published 2001. [7 x 10 1/2 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Sword fighting.- Roland (Joseph) The Amateur ofNO RESERVE Sword fighting.- Roland (Joseph) The Amateur of Fencing, or a Treatise on the Art of Sword-Defence ..., first edition, George Roland's copy with his corrections, engraved title, ?lacking haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moi by Marie Chardin First Edition 1936, SignedMoi by Marie Chardin. First edition with original dust cover. Published by Mae Carden, 1936. Signature to title page, possibly publisher. Wear to dust jacket, cover, pages, and spine consistent with eSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-MICHEL FRANK, "EDITIONS DU REGARD" - RARE FIRST EDITIONA highly sought-after and rare first edition of Jean-Michel Frank's "Editions du Regard." This exquisite volume showcases the iconic French designer's innovative and influential work, featuring stunniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hilton McConnico.Hilton McConnico. McConnico, HIlton. Michel Aveline. First edition. Folio. Illustrated in black, white and color. Text in French and English. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $4.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Treasures of Art Nouveau Collections of Anne-MarieTreasures of Art Nouveau. Through the Collections of Anne-Marie Gillion Crowet. Draguet, Michel. Skira. First edition. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Photograph. A Social History.The Photograph. A Social History. Braive, Michel. McGraw-Hill. First edition. 4to. Illustrated. Important reference work. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $4.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian. Life and Work.Piet Mondrian. Life and Work. Seuphor, Michel. Harry N. Abrams. First edition. Folio. Illustrated in black, white and color. Tipped-in plates. Important reference work. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Atlan - Kafka with original LithographsFIRST EDITION NUMBERED 1946 with illustrations Jean-Michel Atlan - Kafka Description d'un combat. Comes with original box cover. Original edition of the French translation established by Clara MalrauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green, Roland 1922 Pair of Bird Prints. Owls & KingishersOffset Lithographs Published 1922, London for "Birds in Flight" First Edition by W. P. Pycraft. Illustrated by Roland Green. Tipped onto thick paper as issued. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (24 x 18cm) GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green, Roland 1923 Lot of 5 Vintage Bird PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1923, London for "Birds and their Young" First Edition by T. A. Coward. Illustrated by Roland Green. Tipped onto thick paper as issued. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (24 x 18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green, Roland 1923 Lot of 6 Vintage Bird PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1923, London for "Birds and their Young" First Edition by T. A. Coward. Illustrated by Roland Green. Tipped onto thick paper as issued. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (24 x 18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Wallpaper Scene Chasse Dite D'Apres VernetLot comprises 24 panels of antique French wallpaper depicting two scenes "Chasse Dite D'Apres Vernet" from the first edition printing in c. 1835. The rare scenic paper is printed on joined sheets atteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: John Keats "Lamia & Other Poems" 1st EdJohn Keats (British, 1795-1821) "Lama Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and Other Poems", fully bound in green leather with gilt letters, with French curl marbled end pages, First Edition, 1820, 12mo (dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: World History, Stoer 1593Gaius Plinius Secundus (Pliny the Elder) C. Plinii, Secundi Historiae Mundi Libri (Second World History Book), dated 1593, engraved title-page, First Edition late 16th-century bound in vellum [5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Map of Hell Gate and East River - 1887Original, extremely rare first edition map (1887), full title "Hell Gate and East River from S. End of Blackwell's Island to Lawrence's Point including Little Hell Gate and Mouth of Harlem River." ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Italy, Elzevir, 1629De principatibus Italiae Tractatus Vary (Treatise on the principalities of Italy). Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 1629, Engraved title-page, First Edition 17th-century bound in vellum [4 3/8" x 2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 5 Books - Some AutographedComprises: 1.) Groucho and Me, autographed and inscribed. 2.) The Groucho Letters, autographed and inscribed. 3.) Norman Mailer "Ancient Evenings", first edition, inscribed to Jean Bach, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Kingdom of Spain, 1612Alphonso de Azevedo, Laws of the Kingdom of Spain, First Edition, mid 17th century bound in vellum [13 1/4" x 8 5/8" x 2 1/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: "Late Chinese Painting & Calligraphy"Robert Ellsworth "Later Chinese Painting and Calligraphy, 1800-1850", in three volumes in clam shell slipcase. First Edition, 1987. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [18" H x 23 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Angelfish GroupTwo Herend angelfish swimming by plants. First edition. [8" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Herend Polar BearLarge Herend polar bear, with gilt trim in black fishnet pattern. First edition. [8" H x 5" W x 16" D]. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Horse GroupHerend porcelain horse group, a mare and foal at rest. With gilt trim on blue fishnet pattern. First edition. [3" H x 5 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Jill Eisenstadt From Rockaway 1st Edition Hardcover$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (Michel) Histoire de l'Abbaye Royale de Saint-Denys en France, first edition, Paris,£550
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - The Offs: First Record - Original offset lithograph record jacket & record$1,400
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDavid Stenn Signed Clara Bow Runnin' Wild Hardcover$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMark Richard Signed Fishboy A Ghost's Story Hardcover$1
373 Lots AwayJasper52The Drawing of The Three Stephen King PB First Plume Ed. Illustrated Very Good$55
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Alex Shoumatoff The World Is Burning Hardcover Book$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)$200
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalFirst Edition, First Print UK (Orbit) 'The Eye of the World' by Robert Jordan$350
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.First Edition Book: Sculpture Today / Judith Miller / Phaiden / London / 2007.CA$35(2 bids)