Sold2024Art Nouveau Postcards by Charles Fischer 2 [185826]2 Art Nouveau postcards with couples by Charles Fischer.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FISCHER LEUCHTEN ORREFORS STYLE WALL SCONCES(2) Vintage Fischer Leuchten Orrefors Style wall sconces. One with label. Dimensions: H 12" x W 5.25" x D 3.25" Condition: Surface wear and scratches consistent with age and use. Requires mounting harSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER & FISCHER PENNY TOYSlitho tin, Distler Garage, 4" long, Limousine, 3", Rico Coupe, 4 1/2", Fischer Auto, 4 1/4", Garage, 3 1/4", w/slide-open end doors, marked Germany, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024GARAGE & AUTOS PENNY TOYSmade in Germany, litho tin, Garage, 5" long, w/opening door, 2 Fischer Limousines, 4" long, RS Pick Up, 4 1/4", C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Reticulated2 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Reticulated porcelain pitcher. Height 17 3/4” Large Vase with hand painted gilt bird and foliate decoration. Height 17 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Large Reticulated2 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Large Reticulated Ewer. Condition: small professional repair to top of handle. Large Scroll Form Ewer with foliate handle. Condition: minor normal wear. Height 16�See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tin Toy Vehiclesincludes a 4 1/2" Georg Fischer Fire Ladder Truck with functional mechanism with key, Like New; Boxed Mar Line 1953 Dreamroadster, excellent shape with box. From The Jack & Maurice Manoil Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CHRYSLER AIRFLOWSlitho tin, George Fischer, 5 1/2 in, blue, 5 in, red, 5 1/4 in, all are windup working, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BING TIN WINDUP HANDCAR & FISCHER TROLLEYLot includes a Bing tin windup 2 man handcar in working condition, along with a George Fischer 5 1/2" trolley. The 4 1/2" handcar has a rim chip on one wheel that does not affect operation. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good J. Fischer & Co Lyons N.Y. 2 Gallon Salt-Glazed JugVery nice 2 gallon J. Fischer & Co, Lyons N. Y.,decorated jug. Jug is in excellent original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sierra Leone Mende Carved CaneA Sierra Leone Mende Carved Cane, height: 33 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Papua New Guinea Painted Palm Frond,A Papua New Guinea Painted Palm Frond, depicting a face above a tortoise; some wear and loss to paint surface, small black cord attached to hang, height: 29 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver Cup & SaucerCoin silver monogrammed cup and saucer, in the Renaissance Revival taste, by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: COIN / Schulz & Fischer hallmark / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 2.25"h (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bobo/Mossi Mask, Burkina FasoA Bobo/Mossi Mask, Burkina Faso, height: 56 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Makonde Ebony Shetani CarvingsFour Makonde Ebony Shetani Carvings, heights: 26" to 30 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Chair, Burkina FasoA Lobi Chair, Burkina Faso, with three feet, well worn and aged surface; height: 26 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE WATER DROPPERS 19th Century Heights 2".PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE WATER DROPPERS19th CenturyAnimal form with raised circular medallions.Heights 2". Provenance:Tobias Fischer, New York, March 18, 1944.Descended through the family of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ibo/Igbo Mask, NigeriaAn Ibo/Igbo Mask, Nigeria, on base, height: 8 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Violins - H.A. Fischer & Allen S. MartinLot of two vintage / antique violins, one of which is a reproduction of a Stradivarius violin. American and German, early 20th century.H.A. Fischer violin, replica of Stradivarius. Two interior labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Eden (20 th Century) AmericanUNTITLED ABSTRACTION PALE SERIES, 1985, oil and encaustic painting on canvas and paper, signed on artist’s label on verso, 54 x 72 x 2”. Exhibited at USC Fischer Gallery: Sunshine and ShaSee Sold Price