Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 760 Racing Pony.Very scarce early first year version, 1936. Difficult to find complete. Original bells and wheels. Back of white horses leg has a small crack right around the axle and also has a small amount of paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY FISHER PRICE NO. 785 PAPER ON WOOD BLACKIE THEc. 1939. Marked "Blackie" on both sides of figure. Front drum marked "Blackie the Drummer". Original cymbal and drum head. Has some oxidation on the bare metal parts and some general wear to base. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE 470 TRICKY TOMMY.Early Fisher Price paper on wood No. 470 Tricky Tommy cat push toy, made 1936, with original cymbals in hands, original wooden stick, marked "Tricky Tommy No. 470" on back of neck. Slight paper distreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Wind-Up Jumbo Bak-Up.Comes with ultra-scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 360. Made in 1931. Toy itself has very minimal wear. Unplayed-with condition. Has original tail, oil cloth ears and hard-to-find coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy-Wee Zoo.Made in 1931. No. 205 in catalog. Complete with original box. Very scarce. Nice colorful box, includes box insert. Five animals. Some minor creasing and wear to insert, some edge wear to box. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Musical Mutt.Made in 1935. No. 725 in catalog. Very scarce toy. Three original bells, original pull-string and ball. Very minimal wear. One small blemish on right side of face. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy-Wee Pets Set.Very scarce set in even scarcer original box. Box has nice color graphics of animals. Marked "No. 207". Some creasing and edge wear to box. Has original insert. Circa 1931. Bottom of box is missing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Puppy Bak-Up.Comes with very scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 365. Made in 1932. Toy itself has minimal wear. Original oil cloth ears. Wind-up mechanism. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FISHER PRICE TOY AND BOX ITEMS.There is a number 177 Walt Disney Donald Duck xylophone Fisher Price box. Second item is a Fisher Price paper on wood Tumbling Tim toy, with original stick. Paper is bright, some slight paper loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Fisher Price Paper on Wood Animal Bell ToysThe first one is the No. 780 Jumbo Xylophone, circa 1937. Bare metal xylophone keys are original but have some oxidation. Original mallets. The second one is No. 465 Teddy Choo-Choo. Original mallet.See Sold Price
Sold20151931 Fisher-Price Paper On Wood Lookee Monk Toy.Very difficult to find. Has original felt tail. Original hat is missing tassel. Very scarce piece with minor to moderate staining on left side. Condition (Excellent). Size 11-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Vintage Fisher Price Wood Pull Toys & Wind-upLot of five early wooden Fisher Price Toys pull toys and wind-up toy. Includes Fisher Price paper on wood Go N Back Mulee Bak-up wind-up toy #350 (missing ear, wind up mechanism works). Also includesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fisher Price 1936 Long Billed Donald Duck WDEntFisher Price 1936 Donald Duck Pull Toy #500. Early Fisher Price long billed Donald Duck . Paper litho on wood . Rare Green Cart . Marked Fisher Price ,Donald Duck W.D.Ent. . Missing one wing. Has origSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Fisher Price Wood Litho Pull Toys. 653 Allie Gator. 155 Moo-oo Cow. 190 Molly Moo-moo. 7345 Vintage Fisher Price Wood Litho Pull Toys. 653 Allie Gator. 155 Moo-oo Cow. 190 Molly Moo-moo. 734 Teddy Zilo. 460 Suzie Seal. 1950s and early 1960s. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 15 inches --- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE FISHER PRICE BEAR WOOD PULL TOYSA pair of vintage American Fisher Price Toys wooden pull toys. The pull toys are made of wood covered with paper lithographs. A Tiny Teddy Bear xylophone wood pull toy numbered 634 and marked on the fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Disney Mickey Band.Made in 1935. No. 530 in catalog. Has original pull stick and cymbal. Also original drum head with minimal wear. Minor oxidation to cymbal. Very little wear overall. Condition (Near Mint). Size 23'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dumbo Circus Racer.Walt Disney. Made in 1941. No. 738 in catalog. Very rare toy. Has one original arm and one partial original arm. Arms are very brittle rubber. Bright shiny litho. Minimal wear. One of best known exampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Version Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy.Wood Woodsy Wee circus. Circa 1932. Complete. Very difficult to find complete. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 5 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 101 Granny Doodle.Second year version. Includes original hat. Some general wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dog Show.Includes one dog show set plus two extra animals. Various conditions. One bulldog has paper loss on one side. One collie has the nose broken. Rare set. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 4 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney Pinocchio.Original bell and mallet. Depicts Pinocchio riding on donkey. Some spotting and edge wear. One ½†piece of litho missing off of Pinocchio’s hat. Condition (Very Good). Size 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 720 Pinocchio.Nice depiction of Pinocchio pulling express cart with other Disney characters. Some general wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 11" L.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Seth Thomas Half-Column & Splat Shelf Clock$50
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808$60,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RODOLFO NIETO | 1962 AUTHENTIC ETCHING HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED OAXACA MEXICO$300