Sold2020SEVEN JAYMAR COMIC STRIP CHARACTER TOYS.American, ca. 1930s. Jointed wooden figures with original paint. Five have stenciled labels. "Olive Oyl" and two "Popeyes" marked "By KFS", "Kayo, Willard" and "Little Orphan Annie, Harold Gray". 4" tSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF SIX AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED FANCY CHAIRSSET OF SIX AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED FANCY CHAIRS, comprising five side chairs and one armchair, each retaining likely original painted decoration with stenciled and free-hand embellishment, old woven-See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED WINDSOR SIDE CHAIRS, SET OF FIVEAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED WINDSOR SIDE CHAIRS, SET OF FIVE, featuring stenciled spread-wing eagle design, some examples with illegible stamp mark to the underside. Retains likely original polychrome paSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE DRY MEASURES.American, mid 19th Century. Oak and pine. Two have worn blue paint and tin banding, 7.5"h. And 6.75"h. Natural finish stenciled "Shaker Society Sabbath Day Lake, Me.", 4"h. Natural finish, 4.75"h. AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE AMERICAN PAINT DECORATED CHAIRS.Third quarter 19th century. A pair, mixed woods, reddish brown graining, yellow and green striping and crests with fruit and foliage. Replaced rush seats. Wear and some paint loss. 17" seat ht. 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC American Stenciled and Paint Grain Decorated Wood Standing Dough BowlCa. first quarter 19thC. Likely Pennsylvania made. Retains the original red and brown paint seen from underneath, along with an intact hand painted and stenciled interior bowl design. Fairly rare formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American Paint Decorated TolewareFives Pieces of American Paint Decorated Toleware, 19th Century, comprising a coffee pot of conical form with floral decoration, applied strap handle, 'gooseneck' spout and applied foot, rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Paint Decorated and Stenciled Boston RockerCirca 1790-1810, an early American spindle back rocking chair having stenciled top rail and front seat edge, although pretty worn. Red under paint with black over paint allowing the use and wear to shSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FIVE AMERICAN BLACK-PAINTED WINDSOR CHAIRS19th century; with traces of early yellow paint; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar CA; 17 1/2 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVINGS.Late 19th-mid 20th century, pine. Shoe with removable upper. Wear and drilled hole. 4.75"l., boy on swing with original paint, 8.75"h., hand holding a painted snake (loss), 5.5"l., naive bust of a manSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN PAINTED BASKETS.Twentieth century. Woven splint, bentwood and vine handles. Two melon rib with late paint and eye of God handles. 12"h. 19"w., 12"h. 11.5"w., small gathering basket with late blue paint, 7"h. 6.5"w. aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN CARVED STONE BOOKS.Late 19th-early 20th century. Assorted stone including granite, soapstone and marble. Miniature with paint and clasp, 1.25"l. And four similar forms. Two bibles with incised crosses, 3.75", 5"l., plaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVINGS.Second half 20th century. Wood with original paint. Three figures with faint stamped marks on the bottom. African American boy and girl, 5"h. and an elderly woman with a North Dakota stamp, 5"h. Two wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN BENTWOOD PANTRY BOXES.Late 19th century. Two oak and pine with overlapping joints. Worn red paint, 5.5"h. 11.5"d. and worn green paint, 5.25"h. 9.5"d. and two pine and maple with overlapping joints and copper nails. Worn bSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN BENTWOOD PANTRY BOXES.Late 19th century. Pine and oak with overlapping nailed joints. Black paint over green, 5.5"h. 10.25"d., worn green paint, 4.25"h. 8.5"d., natural, 3"h. 7"d., worn blue paint, 3"h. 6.5"d. and natural,See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN DUCK DECOYS INCLUDING JOBES.Late 20th century Carved wood with original paint. Three mallards signed by Capt. Harry R. Jobes (Maryland, 1936-2019). 13". 13". 16"l., canvasback signed by "Patrick Vincent" (Maryland), 16"l. and anSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN DECOYS.Mid 20th century. Working decoys. Two, including a mallard, have worn original paint, 12.5", 13"l. The other three including a goldeneye from Michigan have old paint. Average 14"l. Varying wear and spSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN BANISTER BACK SIDE CHAIRS.Mid 18th-20th century, mixed woods. Black paint and rush seats. Three are late including a pair with distressed black paint. Average 17" seat, 45"h. Two have age with replaced rush seats and late blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN BANKS.First quarter 20th century. Three are cast iron: "city bank," 4.5"h., center chimney building bank, 3"h., and a sheep with worn white paint, 3.25"h. A tan and grey stoneware building impressed on roofSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN MINIATURE BASKETS.Twentieth century. Rye straw, 3.25"d. and four woven splint with bentwood handles. Wall pocket with old white and dark green paint, 7.25"h., two similar baskets, 5.5", 7"h. and buttocks with red paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN TOLE TRAYS.Ca 1840s. Two apple trays have original stenciled paint. Fruit has edge flakes, flowers are worn. 3"h. 11"w. And an octagonal tray with old floral decoration. Worn with overvarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN CHILDREN'S PIECES.Nineteenth -20th century. Doll size walnut high back Victorian bed. 20"h. 15.5"w. 23"l., "Little Orphan Annie stove. Tin with green and ivory paint and medallions with Annie and Sandy. 8.5"h. 9.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN LADDERBACK CHAIRS.Eighteenth and 19th centuries. One with worn original black paint and gold striping with painted rush seat, 16" seat. 41.75"h. One with curved slats, bun feet and worn rush seat, 16.5" seat, 41"h. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN TINS.Late 19th and early 20th centuries. Two are kitchen tins, round "coffee" with red paint, 6"h. And dome top "Spice Box" in orange-red with six-well interior, 4.75"h. "Sultana" spices, 6.25"h. "VirginiaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalMr. October - Reaggie Jackson New York Yankees Signed Photograph$10(1 bid)