Sold2024Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976).Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976). Five exhibition catalogues: "Imogen Cunningham Photographs 1921-1967", "Photograph U.S.A." (2 copies), "Imogen Cunningham"-Aperture, "Imogen Cunningham originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Books: Five books and Exhibition Catalogue ChineseSix Books: Five books and Exhibition Catalogue on Chinese porcelain and paintings. Titles 1. Made at New Canton, Bow Porcelain from the collection of The London Borough of Newham, Catalogue by Anton GSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Blatt moderner Graphik, 20. Jh.10 sheets of modern graphics . 20th c. 1) Alfred Hrdlicka: Hamlet in England. Etching. Hand signed and dated. ''1970''. Edition ''e.a.''. 63 x 90 cm. 2) Antoni Tapies: Exhibition poster ''Tapies GouacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pop and Modern Art BooksFive art books and exhibition catalogues including Ink Unbound: Paintings by Liu Dan by Liu Yang, Philip Evergood by John I. H. Baur (1960), Robert Indiana: Figures of Speech by Susan Elizabeth Ryan (See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1974 Gallery Exhibition PosterAntoni Tapies 1974 Gallery Exhibition Poster. Printed in Spain. 0.5 in. rip at top edge. Approx. 29.5 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Galerie Maeght(lot of 3) Galerie Maeght exhibition posters for Pablo Palazuelo, 1978, and Antoni Tapies, 1982, and Mourlot exhibition poster for Andre Minaux, offset and lithographic posters, largest overall (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Galerie Maeght Litho Poster Paris 1982Antoni Tapies Galerie Maeght Lithograph Exhibition Poster Paris 1982. Some minor wear at edges. Approx. 34.5 x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012)Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012) Erinnerungen, 1988Large hardback in-folio with a suite of five lithographs in black on a brown background on BFK Rives, numbered in the lower left, publisher's dry stamp ErkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1963 orig litho from the Martha JacksonTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled from the Martha Jackson Gallery Exhibition, 1963., lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil at bottom from the edition of 50 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo Hand-Signed Exhibition Catalogues and Monographs, Group of 12Lot 4 Christo Hand-Signed Exhibition Catalogues and Monographs, Group of 12 comprising six books and one postcard, all signed and inscribed by Christo along with five unsigned books, including one biSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Seven Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Seven Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Richard Lindner, Saul Steinberg, Jean Dubuffet, Antoni Tapies, Sam Francis, Hans Hoffman andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES GALLERY POSTEROriginal exhibition poster. Antoni TÃ pies, Magna Gallery in New York. TÃ pies antoni (1923-2012), about 1973. Art featured is Poems from the Catalan. Original exhibition poster printed in lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five (5) Art Books. Derriere Le Miroir (4) & TheRedfern Gallery Exhibition Catalogue. Four issues of Derriere Le Miroir: 1. Chagall, No. 132, Juin 1962 with 3 original lithographs including cover and two double page lithographs; 2. Miro, No. 139-14See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "FiligranaANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "Filigrana Guarro" paper, copy 54/75. Signed and numbered in pencil. References: reproduced in the catalogue "T�See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies original lithograph, 1968Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Galfetti 167. Executed for Derriere le Miroir (No. 175) in 1968, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 280 mm). There isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies original lithograph "Amor"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Galfetti 408b. Executed for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 210) in 1974, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277 mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies pochoir "Carton aux ficelles croisees"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 5 x 4 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies pochoir "Frottage noir et brun"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 5 5/8 x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies pochoir "Composition sur fond rouge"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 6 3/8 x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies pochoir "Frottage noir et brun"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 5 5/8 x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSTWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSIncluding books and exhibition catalogues on Modigliani, Jasper Johns, Henry Moore, Tom Friedman, Andy Warhol, Michael Kenna, Martina Nehrling, Hugh Kappel, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSTWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSIncluding books and exhibition catalogues about Pablo Picasso, Claude Monet, Alfonse Mucha, Brian Rutenberg, Esteban Vicente, Robert Natkin, Tomory Dodge, RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Galerie Maeght(lot of 3) Galerie Maeght exhibition posters for Richard Lindner, 1980, Henry Moore, 1983, and Antoni Tapies, 1983, offset and lithographic posters, largest overall (sheet/unframed): 28.75"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Galerie Maeght Gallery Posters from the Bass MuseumCollection of five vintage original Galerie Maeght exhibition posters. Art gallery posters include: Saul Steinberg c. 1971, Antonio Tapies c. 1979, Francis Bacon c. 1975, Henry Moore c. 1983, and PablSee Sold Price