Sold2020A MEXICAN HUNTING DAGGER KNIFEAluminum hilt with plastic grip scales, Indian-head-shaped pommel, wide blade with etching depicting wildlife scene, inscribed in Spanish "REYNALDO M. JUAREZ H33 ...." and "Indio pájaro y conejo quSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRY BERTOIA; RICHARD SCHULTZ; KNOLLFive garden side chairs, two lounge chairs, and coffee table, NY, 1960s; Enameled steel and aluminum, vinyl, mesh, leather; Unmarked;See Sold Price
Sold2024Mukul Dey, Portraits, five etchingsMUKUL DEY (Indian, 1895-1989), five etchings, including Portraits of John Audesson, Governor of Bengal, 1937; Abanindranath Tagore; Mahatma Gandhi Having a Bath; and Keith Hales, 1937; (approximate diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tanaka Ryohei (1933-2019), Five EtchingsComprising "View of Koshi", 1972, 22/100; "Kuchki Village", 1973, 81/100; "Roof of Hidanoy", 1973, 59/100; "Two Roofs", 1973, 76/100; and "Watermill", undated, 30/30; each signed, framed and glazed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geoffrey C Smith (b.1961) Bronze Parrot SculpturesGeoffrey Camp Smith (American, born 1961). Custom commissioned architectural grouping of five bronze wildlife life sized parrot bird sculptures. Solid cast bronze with warm brown patina. Birds modeledSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) Etchings by John Taylor ArmsGroup of five (5) etchings by John Taylor Arms (American, 1887-1953), to include: Venetian Mirror, (The Grand Canal, Venice), 1935, 6 3/8" x 14" plate; Lace in Stone, Rouen, 1927, 24 3/16" x 11 3/8" pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northern Plains Pipe Tomahawk.Nice wide blade on tomahawk head, probably Northern Plains. Nice file branded haft with hole for drop. The blade features etchings of wildlife and clovers. C. second half of the 19th Century. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021EAMES LOUNGE CHAIRBlack leather on a bent rosewood frame over a aluminum five-leg base h. 32 w. 33 d. 39-1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of a Greenwich, CT lady IN SITU ITEM: This lot is not scheduled for displSee Sold Price
Sold2024After PIRANESI: Group of Five PrintsGroup of five (5) etchings and digital prints, after Piranesi. [Largest frame: 17 3/4" H x 22 1/2" W]. Scattered damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778), RomanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Roman Views (five works) etching Sight: 21 x 16 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wenceslaus Hollar, Bird's-Eye View of London, 1647Wencelaus Hollar (Czech, 1607-1677) Long Bird's-Eye View of London from Bankside etchings in five pages bound in a portfolio dated 1647, likely 18th century. 22" H x 17.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SEDGLEY / Video Disques (1969)Peter Sedgley (English, b. 1930) Video Disques, 1969 Five serigraphs on aluminum discs 30" diameter (each disc) Five kinetic Op-Art discs silkscreened in fluorescent pigments, from anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Sternberg (1904 - 2001) Etching"Construction", pencil signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:Sight is 14 1/4" x 11 1/4", the frame 19 1/4" x 15 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY; ROSENTHAL STUDIO LINEPorcelain relief composition of twenty-five tiles in an aluminum frame, Germany, ca. 1970s; Manufacturer label and museum tag; 2 1/2" x 20" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Roger Tallon Module 400 Aluminum ChairsFive chairs total from the Module 400 series by Roger Tallon. Aluminum construction with fitted leather cushions. Four measure 25.25" h. x 15" x 15", one measures 26" h. x 15" x 18.5". Condition: In nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Sources and Structures (five works), 1989Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Sources and Structures (five works), 1989 spit-bite etchings on Hahnemuhle paper each signed, dated, and numbered 37/50 in pencil Each: 23 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniell (Thomas) Five plates, from "Views in Calcutta", etchings with aquatint, [c. 1788] (5)Daniell (Thomas) Five plates, from "Views in Calcutta", from a set of 12, etchings and aquatint with hand-colouring, images each approx. 405 x 525 mm (16 x 20 3/4 in), laid onto paper mounts [?] as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry P. "Harry" Megargee (1887-1978), a group of five original oil illustration.Henry P. "Harry" Megargee (1887-1978), a group of five original oil illustration. Each oil on canvas board is framed and has writing on the back indicating these were made for the US Playing Card CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): L'Anti-tête, from Le Deperanto, vol. IIIJoan Miró (1893-1983): L'Anti-tête, from Le Deperanto, vol. III Etching in black on wove paper, 1947-48, signed, dated and inscribed 'à Pierre Matisse, avec toute mon affection' and '&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Large Sonambient SculptureHarry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) large untitled "Sonambient" sound sculpture, beryllium copper and brass, comprised of two square groups of twenty-five rods and a central string of four "cattail" rSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Five views:, Etchings, sheets from$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA Stee$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight to$350