Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUPS & TEA STRAINER19th C. RUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUPS & TEA STRAINER Lot of five Russian 84 zolotnik (.875 fineness) silver vodka cups and tea strainer, decorated with engraved floral and palatial designs, circa lateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Russian 84 Silver Enamel Vodka Cup BeakerGorgeous Russian enameled 875 silver beaker or vodka cup. Measures 2-5/8" high. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 88 Silver Helmets Vodka Cups 5pc. LOT 330gAn estate lot of five (5) Russian 88 silver helmet vodka shot cup vessels. Various designs, each featuring a crest and coat of arms, with Imperial double headed eagle, and one with cabochon stone embeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Soviet Russian 875 Silver Vodka CupMeasures approx. 1 7/8" tall x 1 3/8" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 32.6 grams. Very good vintage condition with some patina and signs of wear according to age. Not monogrammed and coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) PIECE GROUP OF SILVER TABLEWARESmost sterling, including a Quaker compote, a Mexican MRR modernist bowl, a Lunt porringer, 6 Whiting nut dishes, and a figural shepherd server, a Russian 875 silver vodka cup stamped 84, Moscow, 1871See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian .875 Silver Egg Cups prob. FuldPair of Imperial Russian .875 Silver Egg Cups, probably Aleksandr Fuld, Moscow, 84 zolotnik mark, each with stylized hen-form handle and traces of gilt wash interior, h. 2 3/8 in.; together with .875See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. Imperial Russian .875 Silver Niello Cup.This exquisite antique Imperial Russian silver cup, crafted from .875 silver, is a stunning example of fine niello work. This cup features a detailed depiction of a possible classical Greek statue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL RUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUP W NIELLOA Russian 84 silver vodka cup decorated with a niello floral design. There is a last name Mirovich on the surface of the cup that can be read if you turn it upside down. Hallmarked with an 84 RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1871 Imperial Russian Silver Engraved Vodka CupMeasures approx. 2 1/16" tall x 2 1/4" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 52.7 grams. Crowned monogram and masterfully executed floral engravings. Fully hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1894 Imperial Russian Silver Engraved Vodka CupMeasures approx. 1 7/8" tall x 1 3/4" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 16.9 grams. Covered in masterfully executed floral and cityscape engravings. Fully hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1853 Imperial Russian Silver Engraved Vodka CupMeasures approx. 2 3/8" tall x 2 1/8" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 50.7 grams. Monogrammed and covered in masterfully executed floral engravings. Fully hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1894 Imperial Russian Silver Engraved Vodka CupMeasures approx. 1 7/8" tall x 1 7/8" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 21.8 grams. Covered in masterfully executed floral and cityscape engravings. Fully hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1894 Imperial Russian Silver Engraved Vodka CupMeasures approx. 2 1/2" tall x 2 1/2" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 47.6 grams. Very good antique condition with some patina and signs of wear according to age. Monogrammed and covered inSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Silver TablewareThree pieces of 19th century Silver tableware. Includes an American Sterling footed bowl with pierced cyclamen decoration, a Russian .875 Silver beaker vodka cup with landscape decoration, and a FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Russian 84 Silver Musical Band Vodka CupsFive Russian Musical Band Vodka Cups, Stamped 84 and Hallmark Silver, each Having a Finial Depicting a Man Playing an Instrument. 3.5" high, Approx 9.465 ozt Please note that this lot has a confidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Vodka CupAntique Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Vodka Cup. Late 19th century. Hallmarked for silver and maker. Measures 3 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early 1900s Art Nouveau Imperial Russian 84 Zolotniki Silver Engraved Vodka CupMeasures approx. 2 1/8" tall x 1 3/4" in diameter at the top and weighs approx. 54.8 grams. Very good antique condition with some patina and signs of wear according to age. Inscribed and covered in maSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUPSRUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUPS Lot of four Russian 84 zolotnik (.875 fineness) silver vodka cups, circa late 19th to early 20th century. All pieces are marked. Size: Largest; 3 x 2 3/8" Weight: 196.6 grSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUPS19th C. RUSSIAN 84 SILVER VODKA CUPS Russian 84 zolotnik (.875 fineness) silver vodka cups decorated with scrolling floral and palatial designs, circa late 19th century. Both pieces are marked on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER AND ENAMEL VODKA CUPS SETAn antique Russian silver vodka cups set featuring a gilt wash interior and a cloisonne enamel flower decor to the base. The bowls are also decorated with repousse flowers. Presented in its original fSee Sold Price
2022Imperial Russian Vodka Silver Beaker & CupsPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER STEMMED VODKA CUPSRUSSIAN 84 SILVER STEMMED VODKA CUPS Lot of three Russian 84 zolotnik (.875 fineness) silver stemmed vodka cups, decorated with vignettes of buildings and foliage designs. Circa 19th century. Marked iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN 0.875 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE AND VODKA CUP, LOTRUSSIAN 0.875 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE AND VODKA CUP, LOT OF TWO, comprising a rectangular cigarette case having niello decoration featuring landscape vignettes with buildings and a gilt interior, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER IMPERIAL GUARD HELMET VODKA CUPA Russian silver vodka cup in the shape of a miniature helmet of the Russian Imperial Guard with a gilt Imperial Warrant image and a gilt chin-strap on the front and a gilt figure of the double headedSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 11 Vintage Russian Signed 875 Silver Decorated Cups Plus A Holder Some Gilt Vermeil$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Faberge Anniversary Imperial Sterling Silver Enamel Jeweled Egg, Numbered & Boxed$4,500
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Russian 916 Siver Gilt Vodka Set Plus Caviar Or Salt Cellars Spoons$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Coral Egg 1988, Theo FABERGE Coral Crystal Egg, Limited Edition, Boxed$3,500