Sold2021Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf-Puppen, Konv. darunter K&RBiskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf-Puppen, Konv. darunter K&R für SIMON & HALBIG 117-N, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, blaue Flirting-Eyes, off. Mund, oben Zahnreihe Zunge, Arme liegen lose bei, GliederkörSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox fur coat from R Palante LiegeFox fur coat from R Palante Liege - Weight: 6.00 kg - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: Divers - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Retro sterling vermeil flower brooches: R. DeRosa floral fur clip with aqua crystal jewel 3"H xTwo Retro sterling vermeil flower brooches: R. DeRosa floral fur clip with aqua crystal jewel and rhinestones, and bow spray pin with pave, faux amethyst crystals, and faux ruby center jewel. 3"H x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Beer stein, stoneware beer stein,Stoneware stein, 2.0L, 8.8'' ht., relief, number 1769, blue & gray glaze, by Reinhold Merkelbach, design by R. Riemerschmid, pewter lid, mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Signed Estate Brooch CollectionEarly fine brooch collection includes signed Marcel Bouche. MB signed on stem of floral enamel strawberry brooch, R. De Rosa large fur clip with green enamel leaves with red crystal strawberry design,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR Signed, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EMBROIDERED FUR TRIMMED EVENING COATRed silk satin w/ front figural embroidered panel, white rabbit fur trim, L 38" (fur torn & discolored, stain on R shoulder & CB) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Girl in Fur Coat," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso signed on stretcher. 40" x 30" Provenance: Prominent Collector, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe Fur Coat & Signed Photo FrameMarilyn Monroe Fur Coat & Signed Photo FrameSee Sold Price
SoldErte 'Furs' 1937Gouache painting on paper; Signed, titled and stamped; 13 x 9.5; Framed to 24.5 x 24.5 ** Offered with reserve. **See Sold Price
Sold2017Small power figure "phuungu" - D. R. Congo, Yakawood, brown patina, rattan cord, the body entirely wrapped in fur and cloth, just the face remained free, spherical packages with magical loading attached on both sides and on the head (dam.), min. daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Male power figure "nkisi" - D. R. Congo, Songewood, metal, plant fibre, animal fur and horn, breakage (right arm), base Particularly remarkable about this figure are the magical paraphernalia, which are apparently still completely preserved. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2021SAGA Ranch Mink with Indigo Fox Tux and Collar Fur CoatSAGA Ranch Mink with Indigo Fox Tux and Collar Fur Coat. This coat features a black linen interior, the initials "M C R" embroidered on the right interior panel, a "SAGA Fox" interior neck tag, a "ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAGA Ranch Mink with Indigo Fox Tux and Collar Fur CoatSAGA Ranch Mink with Indigo Fox Tux and Collar Fur Coat. This coat features a black linen interior, the initials "M C R" embroidered on the right interior panel, a "SAGA Fox" interior neck tag, a "ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTON SIPOS "Autumn in Paris" Oil Cal ArtANTON SIPOS (Californian b. 1938) "Autumn in Paris" Oil on canvas. 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 inches; Frame: 50 1/8 x 40 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. Titled verso upper stretcher bar.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE BY ANTON GUTKNECHTGILT WOOD FRAME IN GOOD CONDITION -- ARTIST SIGNED L / R -- 48" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2024R&D KITTEN IN MILK PAIL AUTOMATON1187. R&D KITTEN IN MILK PAIL AUTOMATON | France, Roullet and Decamps, music plays while fur covered kitten sweetly goes up and down, rotates head slightly, as tongue moves in and out 'licking' the miSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WOODRUFF'S CUSTOM GOLF CLUB COVERS, 4PCSSet of four custom made spotted animal fur golf head club covers with metal owner medallions engraved with the head number and "R.W. Woodruff." for Robert Winship Woodruff. Unmarked. Approx. of each,See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)