Sold2015Flaschenvase ''canne policrome''Flaschenvase ''canne policrome'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1956 Farbloses Glas mit farbiger Band- und Fadeneinschmelzung. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: Barovier & Toso murano. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flaschenvase ''A Canne''Flaschenvase ''A Canne'' Murano, um 1960 Farbloses Glas mit vertikal eingeschmolzenen Glasstäben ('a canne') in opakem Weiß. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina''Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina'' Pollio Perelda (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1955 Farbloses Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine ''stellato a canne''. Die gesamte Außenfläche sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoichi Ohira, Canne e Polvere vaseYoichi Ohira Canne e Polvere vase Italy, 1998polished and ground hand-blown glass canes with murrine and powder inserts5.25 dia x 10 h in (13 x 25 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira - Vaso a tessere e canneVaso Vetro a tessere e canne policrome. Cleto Munari, 1992 Firma incisa a punta: Cleto Munari 1992. cm 27x10x8 Bibliografia: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Cleto Munari. Dandy Design, Mondadori Electa, Napoli, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018ANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M. un vaso a canne verticaliANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M. un vaso a canne verticali lattimo e colorate, 1955. Altezza cm 42,5. Letteratura: Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Anzolo Fuga Murano Glass Artist Designs for A.VE.M., Acanthus Press, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4039 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 19 h x 18 dia in (48 x 46 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985,See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 28 x 14 x 14 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 11.02 x 5.51 x 5.51 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4038 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 10.75 h x 8 dia in (27 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to top of shade 'VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.25 h x 6 dia in (36 x 15 cm) Provenance: The Peter Loughrey CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anzolo Fuga (1914-1998) Monumental A Canne ChargercircaAnzolo Fuga (1914-1998) Monumental A Canne Charger circa 1956 model no. 13481, for A.V.E.M., lattimo glass with fused canes height 2 3/4in (7cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 15in (38cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro a canne nere ePAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro a canne nere e cristallo, circa 1950. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI, VENINI Una fiasca in vetro a canneGIO PONTI, VENINI Una fiasca in vetro a canne bicolore, circa 1980 Marca incisa "venini italia", etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm. 23See Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 35 x 18 x 18 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 13.78 x 7.09 x 7.09 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, A Canne pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR A Canne pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955internally decorated glass 19.75 h x 10 dia in (50 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979), "A Canne" GlassGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979)"A Canne" Glass Pitcher, Venini, Italy, circa 1958Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 1/4, Dia: 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
May 23BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Femme nue et homme à la canne, from Picasso-dessins 27.3.66 to 1...$2,000